BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 EASTERN TECH BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 7 Dec Lake Clifton L 31-82 Lake Clifton HS
Wed, 12 Dec Loch Raven L 46-58 Eastern Tech HS
Mon, 17 Dec Northeast-AA L 35-58 Northeast-AA HS
Wed, 19 Dec Carver A&T W 65-40 Eastern Tech HS
Thr, 27 Dec Patapsco Carver Vo-Tech Holiday Classic - Gold Bracket
W 53-48
Carver Vo-Tech
Fri, 28 Dec Suitland Carver Vo-Tech Holiday Classic - Gold Bracket Championship
L 24-54
Carver Vo-Tech
Fri, 4 Jan Western Tech L 36-52 Eastern Tech HS
Mon, 7 Jan Pikesville L 54-87 Eastern Tech HS
Wed, 9 Jan Kenwood L 34-65 Kenwood HS
Fri, 11 Jan Catonsville L 46-70 Catonsville HS
Wed, 16 Jan Lansdowne L 49-78 Eastern Tech HS
Wed, 23 Jan Franklin L 49-77 Franklin HS
Fri, 25 Jan Towson L 50-68 Towson HS
Mon, 4 Feb Rising Sun W 47-39 Eastern Tech HS
Wed, 6 Feb Overlea L 46-67 Overlea HS
Fri, 8 Feb Perry Hall L 48-66 Perry Hall HS
Wed, 13 Feb Sparrows Point W 47-38 Eastern Tech HS
Tue, 19 Feb Chesapeake-BC L 20-70 Eastern Tech HS
Thr, 21 Feb Woodlawn PPD Eastern Tech HS
Fri, 22 Feb Westminster L 43-57 Eastern Tech HS
Mon, 25 Feb Randallstown 11:30 am Eastern Tech HS
Fri, 1 Mar Owings Mills 2A Boys Basketball North Region Section I Quarterfinals
L 46-57
Owings Mills HS

2018-19 EASTERN TECH GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 12 Dec Loch Raven L 27-66 Eastern Tech HS
Mon, 17 Dec Northeast-AA L 23-46 Eastern Tech HS
Wed, 19 Dec Carver A&T L 39-52 Carver Center A&T
Fri, 4 Jan Western Tech L 15-60 Western-Tech HS
Wed, 9 Jan Kenwood L 28-60 Eastern Tech HS
Fri, 11 Jan Catonsville 11:30 am Eastern Tech HS
Wed, 16 Jan Lansdowne L 44-59 Lansdowne HS
Tue, 22 Jan Parkville W 38-37 Parkville HS
Wed, 23 Jan Franklin L 24-61 Eastern Tech HS
Fri, 25 Jan Towson L 19-44 Eastern Tech HS
Mon, 28 Jan Francis Scott Key L 29-54 Eastern Tech HS
Wed, 6 Feb Overlea W 48-40 Eastern Tech HS
Fri, 8 Feb Perry Hall L 29-69 Eastern Tech HS
Mon, 11 Feb Aberdeen PPD Eastern Tech HS
Wed, 13 Feb Sparrows Point L 44-54 Sparrows Point HS
Tue, 19 Feb Chesapeake-BC 11:30 am Chesapeake-BC HS
Fri, 22 Feb Woodlawn W 36-31 Woodlawn HS
Mon, 25 Feb Randallstown L 31-50 Randallstown HS
Tue, 5 Mar Hereford 2A Girls Basketball North Region Section I Semifinals
L 8-50
Hereford HS