BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 DUNDALK
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 5 Dec Catonsville W 53-51 Dundalk HS
Fri, 13 Dec Towson W 55-50 Towson HS
Fri, 20 Dec Franklin L 47-71 Franklin HS
Mon, 6 Jan Edgewood L 58-60 Edgewood HS
Wed, 8 Jan Carver A&T W 67-65 Carver Center A&T
Fri, 10 Jan Pikesville L 46-88 Pikesville HS
Mon, 13 Jan Kenwood L 51-52 Kenwood HS
Wed, 15 Jan Patapsco W 52-47 Dundalk HS
Fri, 17 Jan Hereford W 55-45 Dundalk HS
Wed, 22 Jan Parkville L 44-66 Parkville HS
Mon, 27 Jan Oakland Mills L 71-94 Oakland Mills HS
Wed, 29 Jan Loch Raven W 63-59 (OT) Loch Raven HS
Fri, 31 Jan Dulaney L 32-98 Dundalk HS
Wed, 5 Feb Sparrows Point L 52-62 Dundalk HS
Fri, 7 Feb New Town L 35-74 New Town HS
Wed, 12 Feb Perry Hall L 54-59 Dundalk HS
Fri, 14 Feb Milford Mill L 40-71 Dundalk HS
Wed, 19 Feb Woodlawn L 43-80 Woodlawn HS
Mon, 24 Feb Owings Mills L 60-74 Owings Mills HS
Fri, 28 Feb Edgewood Boys Basketball 3A North Region II Quarterfinal
L 28-65
Edgewood HS

2019-2020 DUNDALK
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 6 Dec Owings Mills L 15-18 Owings Mills HS
Fri, 13 Dec Towson L 9-53 Dundalk HS
Wed, 18 Dec Pikesville L 4-83 Dundalk HS
Fri, 20 Dec Franklin L 7-58 Franklin HS
Wed, 8 Jan Carver A&T 11:30 pm Dundalk HS
Mon, 13 Jan Kenwood L 15-48 Dundalk HS
Wed, 15 Jan Patapsco L 18-48 Patapsco HS
Fri, 17 Jan Hereford L 22-57 Hereford HS
Wed, 22 Jan Parkville L 21-40 Dundalk HS
Thr, 23 Jan Owings Mills L 17-38 Dundalk HS
Wed, 29 Jan Loch Raven 11:30 pm Loch Raven HS
Wed, 29 Jan Loch Raven L 4-54 Dundalk HS
Fri, 31 Jan Dulaney 11:30 pm Dulaney HS
Wed, 5 Feb Sparrows Point 11:30 pm Sparrows Point HS
Fri, 7 Feb New Town L 11-81 Dundalk HS
Fri, 7 Feb New Town L 11-81 Dundalk HS
Mon, 10 Feb Parkville L 16-56 Parkville HS
Wed, 12 Feb Perry Hall L 12-58 Perry Hall HS
Fri, 14 Feb Milford Mill 10:30 pm Milford Mill Academy
Wed, 19 Feb Woodlawn L 11-45 Dundalk HS
Fri, 21 Feb Eastern Tech L 12-50 Dundalk HS
Fri, 28 Feb C. Milton Wright Girls Basketball 3A North Region II Quarterfinal
L 13-62
C. Milton Wright HS