BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 DUNBAR BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 7 Dec Charles H. Flowers W 71-65 Dunbar HS
Sat, 8 Dec Theodore Roosevelt L 64-67
Tue, 11 Dec Digital Harbor 12:15 pm Digital Harbor HS
Fri, 14 Dec Gilman L 56-62 Dunbar HS
Thr, 20 Dec Edmondson W 66-59 Dunbar HS
Wed, 26 Dec Crisfield Governor's Challenge - Bracket 3
W 56-43
Wicomico County Civic Center
Thr, 27 Dec St. Charles Governor's Challenge - Bracket 3 Championship
L 52-64
Wicomico HS
Fri, 4 Jan Reginald Lewis 12:15 pm Dunbar HS
Tue, 8 Jan Patterson L 58-90 Patterson HS
Fri, 11 Jan ACCE 12:15 pm Dunbar HS
Sat, 12 Jan Dunbar (DC) W 70-52 Dunbar HS
Wed, 16 Jan Southwestern 12:15 pm Southwestern HS
Fri, 18 Jan Dulaney Basketball Academy
L 66-79
Morgan State University
Sat, 19 Jan Milford Mill Basketball Academy
W 58-56
Morgan State University
Thr, 24 Jan Ben Franklin W 74-69 Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove
Tue, 29 Jan National Academy PPD Dunbar HS
Fri, 1 Feb Poly PPD Poly
Tue, 5 Feb Lake Clifton L 56-69 Dunbar HS
Fri, 8 Feb Mervo 12:15 pm Mervo HS
Tue, 12 Feb Forest Park PPD Dunbar HS
Fri, 15 Feb Laurel W 62-41 Dunbar HS
Fri, 1 Mar National Academy 1A Boys Basketball North Region Section II Quarterfinals
W 62-58
Dunbar HS
Mon, 4 Mar Ben Franklin 1A Boys Basketball North Region Section II Semifinals
TBA
Southwestern HS
Wed, 6 Mar Lake Clifton 1A Boys Basketball North Region Section II Finals
L 60-62
Lake Clifton HS

2018-19 DUNBAR GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 8 Dec Great Mills L 33-63 Dunbar HS
Tue, 11 Dec Digital Harbor W 57-13 Dunbar HS
Wed, 12 Dec Milford Mill W 42-21 Milford Mill Academy
Mon, 17 Dec Western L 29-85 Dunbar HS
Thr, 20 Dec Edmondson W 49-41 Edmondson-Westside HS
Sat, 22 Dec Largo L 62-64 Dunbar HS
Fri, 28 Dec Chesapeake-AA Wise Holiday Tournament - Tracey Carrington Bracket
9:30 am
Henry A. Wise HS
Sat, 29 Dec Leonardtown Wise Holiday Tournament - Tracey Carrington Bracket Consolation
TBA
Henry A. Wise HS
Fri, 4 Jan Reginald Lewis 12:15 pm Reginald Lewis HS
Tue, 8 Jan Patterson W 59-17 Dunbar HS
Fri, 11 Jan ACCE 12:15 pm ACCE
Sat, 12 Jan Dunbar (DC) L 48-71 Dunbar HS
Wed, 16 Jan Carver Vo-Tech W 60-12 Dunbar HS
Tue, 22 Jan City College L 25-58 Dunbar HS
Thr, 24 Jan Ben Franklin W 69-12 Dunbar HS
Tue, 29 Jan National Academy PPD National Academy Foundation
Tue, 5 Feb Lake Clifton W 54-12 Lake Clifton HS
Fri, 8 Feb Mervo W 46-27 Dunbar HS
Tue, 12 Feb Forest Park 12:15 pm Dunbar HS
Thr, 14 Feb Coppin Academy 12:15 pm Coppin Academy
Fri, 22 Feb Poly L 26-58 Dunbar HS
Tue, 5 Mar Lake Clifton 1A Girls Basketball North Region Section II Semifinals
W 48-12
Dunbar HS
Thr, 7 Mar Forest Park 1A Girls Basketball North Region Section II Final
L 9-66
Forest Park HS