BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019 DULANEY BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 26 Mar Fallston W 7-2 U.S. Lacrosse Stadium
Fri, 29 Mar Pikesville W 16-0 Pikesville HS
Mon, 1 Apr Hereford L 6-8 U.S. Lacrosse Stadium
Wed, 3 Apr Perry Hall W 9-8 Dulaney HS
Fri, 5 Apr Sparrows Point W 19-1 Dulaney HS
Mon, 8 Apr Archbishop Curley W 7-5 Dulaney HS
Wed, 10 Apr Towson L 6-12 Johnny Unitas Stadium
Fri, 12 Apr Manchester Valley W 16-6 Johns Hopkins University
Tue, 16 Apr Catonsville W 5-4 Dulaney HS
Thr, 18 Apr Centennial Centennial Tournament
W 9-5
Centennial HS
Thr, 18 Apr Bel Air Centennial Tournament
W 7-3
Blandair Park
Mon, 29 Apr Marriotts Ridge L 3-9 Marriotts Ridge HS
Wed, 1 May Eastern Tech W 13-5 Dulaney HS
Fri, 10 May Catonsville 4A Boys Lacrosse North Region Section I Semifinal
L 6-7
Dulaney HS

2019 DULANEY GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 27 Mar Hereford L 6-18 U.S. Lacrosse Stadium
Fri, 29 Mar Roland Park Country L 9-14 Roland Park Country School
Wed, 3 Apr Perry Hall W 16-6 Perry Hall HS
Fri, 5 Apr Sparrows Point W 19-1 Sparrows Point HS
Wed, 10 Apr Towson W 11-8 Johnny Unitas Stadium
Tue, 16 Apr Catonsville L 14-18 Catonsville HS
Thr, 18 Apr Severna Park South River Tournament
L 6-20
South River HS
Sat, 20 Apr South River South River Tournament
L 6-13
South River HS
Fri, 26 Apr Franklin W 16-9 Dulaney HS
Tue, 30 Apr Fallston W 15-8 Fallston HS
Wed, 1 May Loch Raven W 20-8 Dulaney HS
Fri, 3 May Manchester Valley W 15-2 U.S. Lacrosse Stadium
Fri, 10 May Western 4A Girls Lacrosse North Region Section I Semifinal
W 18-1
Dulaney HS
Mon, 13 May Howard 4A Girls Lacrosse North Region Section I Final
W 16-10
Dulaney HS
Wed, 15 May Sherwood 4A Girls Lacrosse North Region Final
W 13-10
Sherwood HS
Fri, 17 May Eleanor Roosevelt 4A Girls Lacrosse State Semifinals
W 17-1
Gaithersburg HS
Wed, 22 May Severna Park 4A Girls Lacrosse State Championship
L 5-10
Paint Branch HS