BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 DULANEY BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 7 Dec Archbishop Curley W 79-47 Dulaney HS
Wed, 12 Dec Catonsville W 92-37 Catonsville HS
Wed, 19 Dec Towson W 89-56 Towson HS
Fri, 21 Dec Franklin W 87-53 Franklin HS
Thr, 27 Dec St. George's Tech Governor's Challenge - Showcase Bracket
W 70-64
Wicomico County Civic Center
Fri, 28 Dec Newman-Goretti (PA) Boys Varsity Basketball Governor's Challenge - Showcase Bracket
L 78-83
Wicomico County Civic Center
Fri, 4 Jan Sparrows Point W 96-29 Sparrows Point HS
Wed, 9 Jan Milford Mill W 91-63 Milford Mill Academy
Fri, 11 Jan Parkville W 106-45 Dulaney HS
Wed, 16 Jan Hereford W 54-42 Hereford HS
Fri, 18 Jan Dunbar Basketball Academy
W 79-66
Morgan State University
Sat, 19 Jan Lake Clifton Basketball Academy
W 68-65
Morgan State University
Wed, 23 Jan New Town L 54-78 Dulaney HS
Thr, 24 Jan Loch Raven W 86-74 Loch Raven HS
Fri, 25 Jan Dundalk L 66-78 Dulaney HS
Thr, 31 Jan Owings Mills W 84-53 Owings Mills HS
Tue, 5 Feb Carver A&T W 81-23 Carver Center A&T
Wed, 6 Feb Pikesville W 88-53 Dulaney HS
Fri, 8 Feb Patapsco W 111-36 Dulaney HS
Wed, 13 Feb Woodlawn W 79-61 Woodlawn HS
Thr, 14 Feb Joppatowne W 81-61 Joppatowne HS
Fri, 15 Feb Perry Hall W 74-59 Perry Hall HS
Mon, 4 Mar Howard 4A Boys Basketball North Region Section I Semifinals
W 87-56
Dulaney HS
Wed, 6 Mar Perry Hall 4A Boys Basketball North Region Section I Final
W 85-49
Dulaney HS
Fri, 8 Mar Springbrook 4A Boys Basketball North Region Final
W 70-68
Dulaney HS
Thr, 14 Mar Eleanor Roosevelt 4A Boys Basketball State Semifinals
L 61-63
Xfinity Center

2018-19 DULANEY GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 6 Dec Maryvale Prep L 49-52 Dulaney HS
Sat, 8 Dec St. Paul's School for Girls L 60-64 Dulaney HS
Mon, 10 Dec Westminster L 60-63 Westminster HS
Wed, 12 Dec Catonsville L 45-63 Catonsville HS
Mon, 17 Dec Manchester Valley W 39-34 Dulaney HS
Wed, 19 Dec Towson W 57-44 Dulaney HS
Fri, 21 Dec Franklin L 57-58 Dulaney HS
Thr, 27 Dec Patterson Mill Vernon Brown Tournament - White Division
W 61-39
Fallston HS
Fri, 28 Dec Century Vernon Brown Tournament - White Division Championship
W 55-35
Fallston HS
Fri, 4 Jan Sparrows Point W 63-26 Dulaney HS
Wed, 9 Jan Milford Mill W 61-23 Dulaney HS
Fri, 11 Jan Parkville W 63-27 Parkville HS
Wed, 16 Jan Hereford L 32-50 Dulaney HS
Fri, 18 Jan Loch Raven W 50-42 Dulaney HS
Wed, 23 Jan New Town L 48-55 New Town HS
Fri, 25 Jan Dundalk W 74-18 Dundalk HS
Thr, 31 Jan Owings Mills W 53-7 Dulaney HS
Tue, 5 Feb Carver A&T W 64-23 Dulaney HS
Wed, 6 Feb Pikesville L 50-79 Pikesville HS
Fri, 8 Feb Patapsco W 55-9 Patapsco HS
Wed, 13 Feb Woodlawn W 68-31 Dulaney HS
Fri, 15 Feb Perry Hall W 64-59 Perry Hall HS