Dunbar High boys’ continue to lead the pack as the Craig Cromwell Summer League is in week four at “The Dome” in east Baltimore. The defending Class 1A state champs are 10-1 heading into Friday’s evening matchup with reigning Class 2A state champ Digital Harbor.

Dunbar and Milford Mill are tied (6-2) in the girls’ standings after the Poets’ 32-29 decision Thursday evening. The Poets have beaten the Millers twice so far in Cromwell play.

Girls’ play concludes next week followed by the playoffs Aug. 23. The Cromwell All-Star games will take place Aug. 20.

RECENT SCORES

Aug. 5 (boys)

Douglass 37, Loch Raven 33

Edmondson 34, Coppin Academy 28

Dunbar 45, Forest Park 40

St. Frances 56, Digital Harbor 36

Aug. 8 (boys)

Digital Harbor 35, Douglass 30

Dunbar 54, Loch Raven 33

St. Frances 51, Edmondson 43

Forest Park 35, Coppin Academy 26

Aug. 9 (girls)

Dunbar 25, Masonville 11

City 33, Overlea 28

Milford Mill 33, Mervo 27

Aug. 10 (boys)

St. Frances 52, Forest Park 49

Dunbar 45, Coppin Academy 24

Edmondson 48, Douglass 44

Digital Harbor 43, Loch Raven 34

Aug. 11 (girls)

Overlea 29, Mervo 27

Dunbar 32, Milford Mill 29

City 37, Masonville 12

BOYS’ STANDINGS

Dunbar 10-1

St. Frances 9-2

Digital Harbor 8-3

Edmondson 7-4

Forest Park 6-5

Douglass 2-9

Coppin Academy 1-10

Loch Raven 1-10

GIRLS’ STANDINGS

Milford Mill 6-2

Dunbar 6-2

City 4-4

Mervo 4-4

Overlea 3-4

Masonville 2-6

St. Frances 0-1 (withdrew)

UPCOMING GAMES

Aug. 12 (boys)

Dunbar vs. Digital Harbor, 6 p.m.

Forest Park vs. Douglass, 7 p.m.

Loch Raven vs. Edmondson, 8 p.m.

Coppin Academy vs. St. Frances, 9 p.m.

Aug. 15 (boys)

Douglass vs. Coppin Academy, 6 p.m.

Loch Raven vs. Forest Park, 7 p.m.

Digital Harbor vs. Edmondson, 8 p.m.

Dunbar vs. St. Frances, 9 p.m.

Aug. 16 (girls)

Masonville vs. Mervo, 6 p.m.

City vs. Dunbar, 7 p.m.

Milford Mill vs. Overlea, 8 p.m.

Aug. 17 (boys)

St. Frances vs. Douglass, 6 p.m.

Dunbar vs. Edmondson, 7 p.m.

Coppin Academy vs. Loch Raven, 8 p.m.

Digital Harbor vs. Forest Park, 9 p.m.

Aug. 18 (girls)

Milford Mill vs. Masonville, 6 p.m.

Dunbar vs. Overlea, 7 p.m.

Mervo vs. City, 8 p.m.

Aug. 19 (boys)

Forest Park vs. Edmondson, 6 p.m.

Loch Raven vs. St. Frances, 7 p.m.

Douglass vs. Dunbar, 8 p.m.

Coppin Academy vs. Digital Harbor, 9 p.m.