BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019 CHESAPEAKE-AA BOYS VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Wed, 11 Sep South River W 2-1 South River HS
Tue, 17 Sep Broadneck L 0-1 Broadneck HS
Sat, 21 Sep Southern W 4-1 Chesapeake-AA HS
Tue, 24 Sep Arundel L 0-2 Arundel HS
Thr, 26 Sep Annapolis L 2-3 Annapolis HS
Thr, 3 Oct Glen Burnie L 0-4 Glen Burnie HS
Mon, 7 Oct Chesapeake Science Point W 9-1 Chesapeake-AA HS
Thr, 10 Oct Northeast-AA W 3-1 Chesapeake-AA HS
Sat, 12 Oct Meade W 4-0 Meade HS
Tue, 15 Oct North County W 4-0 Chesapeake-AA HS
Thr, 17 Oct Severna Park 1-1 (2OT) Severna Park HS
Sat, 19 Oct Mount St. Joseph L 0-3 Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 21 Oct Old Mill 3:30 pm Chesapeake-AA HS
Thr, 24 Oct Easton 3A Boys Soccer South Region Quarterfinal
W 4-1
Chesapeake-AA HS
Fri, 25 Oct Stephen Decatur 3A Boys Soccer South Region Quarterfinals
L 0-1
Stephen DeCatur HS

2019 CHESAPEAKE-AA GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 7 Sep Westminster North Harford Tournament
L 5-6
North Harford HS
Wed, 11 Sep South River 2-2 South River HS
Tue, 17 Sep Broadneck W 3-0 Broadneck HS
Sat, 21 Sep Southern W 4-0 Chesapeake-AA HS
Tue, 24 Sep Arundel L 0-1 Arundel HS
Thr, 26 Sep Annapolis W 5-0 Annapolis HS
Sat, 28 Sep Leonardtown 2-2 Leonardtown HS
Thr, 3 Oct Glen Burnie W 4-0 Glen Burnie HS
Mon, 7 Oct Chesapeake Science Point W 8-0 Chesapeake-AA HS
Thr, 10 Oct Northeast-AA W 4-0 Chesapeake-AA HS
Tue, 15 Oct North County W 9-0 Chesapeake-AA HS
Thr, 17 Oct Severna Park L 1-3 Severna Park HS
Thr, 24 Oct Stephen Decatur 3A Girls Soccer South Region Quarterfinal
W 3-0
Chesapeake-AA HS
Fri, 25 Oct J.M. Bennett 3A Girls Soccer East Region Semifinals
W 3-1
Tue, 29 Oct Northeast-AA 3A Girls Soccer South Region II Final
W 6-2
Chesapeake-AA HS
Sat, 2 Nov Rockville 3A Girls Soccer State Quarterfinals
W 1-0
Chesapeake-AA HS
Sat, 9 Nov Wilde Lake 3A Girls Soccer State Semifinals
L 1-2
Linganore HS