BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL

2019 CHAPELGATE CHRISTIAN BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 12 Mar Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 10-9 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 13 Mar Beth Tfiloh L 3-16 Beth Tfiloh School
Thr, 21 Mar Gunston Day 11:30 am Gunston Day School
Mon, 1 Apr Concordia Prep W 7-4 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Tue, 2 Apr Key W 6-5 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Thr, 4 Apr Indian Creek L 5-16 Indian Creek School
Fri, 5 Apr Jemicy W 12-10 Jemicy School
Mon, 8 Apr Cristo Rey W 12-5 Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Wed, 10 Apr Beth Tfiloh L 4-14 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 12 Apr St. Vincent Pallotti W 17-10 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 26 Apr Annapolis Area Christian L 8-14 Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 30 Apr Indian Creek L 10-15 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Thr, 2 May Annapolis Area Christian L 2-17 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 3 May Concordia Prep L 8-9 Concordia Prep
Tue, 7 May Sandy Spring Friends 11:00 am Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 10 May West Nottingham 11:15 am Chapelgate Christian Academy

2019 CHAPELGATE CHIRSTIAN GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 14 Mar Beth Tfiloh L 2-20 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Tue, 19 Mar St. Timothy's PPD Chapelgate Christian Academy
Wed, 20 Mar Beth Tfiloh L 0-20 Beth Tfiloh School
Thr, 21 Mar Concordia Prep L 1-15 Concordia Prep
Mon, 25 Mar Key L 3-10 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Wed, 27 Mar Oldfields 11:00 am Chapelgate Christian Academy
Mon, 1 Apr Concordia Prep L 3-16 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Tue, 2 Apr Rockbridge 2:45 pm Rockbridge Academy
Thr, 4 Apr Indian Creek L 9-12 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Thr, 11 Apr Our Lady of Mount Carmel 3:00 pm Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 12 Apr St. Timothy's 3:00 pm St. Tim’s
Fri, 26 Apr Oldfields 3:00 pm Oldfields School
Fri, 3 May Our Lady of Mount Carmel IAAM C Conference Lacrosse 1st Round
L 7-9
Our Lady of Mount Carmel