Category: MIAA Track/Running News

The MIAA announces its All-MIAA track & field teams for the A and B Conferences


The following athletes have been selected to the 2018 All-MIAA track & field teams in the A and B Conferences.

A CONFERENCE

100
Sean Tucker - Calvert Hall

200
Sean Tucker - Calvert Hall

400
Amondo Lemmon - Calvert Hall

800
Keith Roberts - Gilman

1600
Camden Gilmore - Loyola Blakefield

3200
Eric Gibson - Gilman

110 HH
Joseph Brooks - Mount St. Joseph

300 IH
Garner Randazzo - Loyola Blakefield

Long Jump
Mason Freeman - Gilman

Triple Jump
Kyriek Richards - Loyola Blakefield

High Jump
Ciaran Sandy - Gilman

Pole Vault
Dallas Ector - Mount St. Joseph

Shotput
Thomas Booker - Gilman

Discus
Luke Whitty - Calvert Hall

4x100 Relay
Calvert Hall
Chris Lewis, Brayden Morris, Sean Tucker, Isaiah Watson

4x200 Relay
Calvert Hall
Chris Lewis, Amondo Lemmon, Isaiah Watson, Sean Tucker

4x400 Relay
McDonogh
De’Angelo Thompson, Spencer Pett, Will Eisner, Jordan Ross

4x800 Relay
Gilman
Beck Wittstadt, Max Stern, Keith Roberts, Eric Gibson

B CONFERENCE

100
Andre Carr - St. Frances

200
Andre Carr - St. Frances

400
Nicholas Eggleston - St. Vincent Pallotti

800
Timmy Knott - St. Paul’s

1600
Rob Dubinski - Severn

3200
Alexander Kirkland - John Carroll

110 HH
Everette McDuffie - St. Paul’s

300 IH
Everette McDuffie - St. Paul’s

Long Jump
Trent Herbert - St. Vincent Pallotti

Triple Jump
Everette McDuffie - St. Paul’s

High Jump
Trent Herbert - St. Vincent Pallotti

Pole Vault
Dave Pajerowski - John Carroll

Shotput
Malcolm Mayo - St. Vincent Pallotti

Discus
Dalton Nichols - St. John’s Catholic Prep

4x100 Relay
St. Vincent Pallotti
Chris Barnes, Jarren Wallace, Jalen McNair, Jason Scott

4x200 Relay
St. Vincent Pallotti
David Meyers, Evan Ellington, Carl Hicks, Nicholas Eggleston

4x400 Relay
St. Vincent Pallotti
Chris Barnes, Carl Hicks, Evan Ellington & Therry Enoh

4x800 Relay
Severn
Van Gieson, Rob Dubinski, Daniel Babalola, Tate Taczak

ALL MIAA AT LARGE:
Brodie Holmes - Loyola Blakefield
Owen Johnson - Calvert Hall
Brandon Shin - Archbishop Spalding
Hunter Petrik - Mount St. Joseph
Kahri Barfield - Mount St. Joseph
Andre Fanning - Glenelg Country
Druw Van Der Werff - John Carroll
Jon Huber - Severn
Phillip Heflin - St. Paul’s
Cole Randolph - St. Mary’s