BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 CARVER VO-TECH BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 7 Dec SEED School L 30-38 Carver Vo-Tech
Tue, 11 Dec Douglass-Baltimore L 50-71 Douglass-BC
Mon, 17 Dec Reginald Lewis L 35-52 Carver Vo-Tech
Thr, 20 Dec Digital Harbor 11:15 am Digital Harbor HS
Fri, 21 Dec Boys' Latin Laker Invitational
L 42-72
Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 22 Dec Chesapeake Math and IT Laker Invitational Consolation
7:00 am
Carver Vo-Tech
Thr, 27 Dec Suitland Carver Vo-Tech Holiday Classic - Gold Bracket
L 44-64
Carver Vo-Tech
Fri, 28 Dec Patapsco Carver Vo-Tech Holiday Classic - Gold Bracket Consolation
W 52-49
Carver Vo-Tech
Fri, 4 Jan Mervo 9:45 am Mervo HS
Tue, 8 Jan Edmondson L 41-82 Carver Vo-Tech
Fri, 11 Jan City College L 50-74 Carver Vo-Tech
Sat, 12 Jan C. Milton Wright L 34-68 C. Milton Wright HS
Tue, 15 Jan Lake Clifton L 23-67 Carver Vo-Tech
Tue, 22 Jan ACCE W 46-42 Carver Vo-Tech
Thr, 31 Jan Green Street Academy PPD Carver Vo-Tech
Mon, 4 Feb Forest Park 9:45 am Carver Vo-Tech
Tue, 5 Feb Southwestern W 53-38 Southwestern HS
Fri, 8 Feb Patterson L 36-96 Carver Vo-Tech
Wed, 13 Feb Aberdeen L 48-56 Carver Vo-Tech
Thr, 14 Feb Coppin Academy PPD Carver Vo-Tech
Tue, 19 Feb Ben Franklin L 39-61 Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove
Fri, 1 Mar Crossland 2A Boys Basketball North Region Section I Quarterfinals
L 35-66
Crossland HS

2018-19 CARVER VO-TECH GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 11 Dec Douglass-Baltimore L 19-30 Carver Vo-Tech
Fri, 14 Dec Laurel 11:30 am Laurel High School
Mon, 17 Dec Reginald Lewis 11:15 am Reginald Lewis HS
Thr, 20 Dec Digital Harbor W 32-8 Carver Vo-Tech
Fri, 4 Jan Mervo L 17-49 Carver Vo-Tech
Tue, 8 Jan Edmondson 11:15 am Edmondson-Westside HS
Fri, 11 Jan City College L 14-78 City College
Tue, 15 Jan Lake Clifton L 32-37 Lake Clifton HS
Wed, 16 Jan Dunbar L 12-60 Dunbar HS
Tue, 22 Jan ACCE W 1-0 ACCE
Thr, 24 Jan New Era L 16-24 Carver Vo-Tech
Tue, 29 Jan Western PPD Carver Vo-Tech
Mon, 4 Feb Forest Park L 2-61 Forest Park HS
Tue, 5 Feb Southwestern 9:45 am Carver Vo-Tech
Fri, 8 Feb Patterson L 33-44 Patterson HS
Tue, 12 Feb Winters Mill PPD Winters Mill HS