BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019 C. MILTON WRIGHT BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 23 Mar St. Mary's-Ryken L 3-11 St. Mary’s-Ryken
Sat, 30 Mar Oakdale L 6-7 C. Milton Wright HS
Tue, 2 Apr Westminster L 6-12 C. Milton Wright HS
Fri, 5 Apr Bel Air W 13-9 Bel Air HS
Tue, 9 Apr John Carroll L 6-13 C. Milton Wright HS
Fri, 12 Apr Fallston W 9-6 Fallston HS
Wed, 17 Apr North Harford W 16-5 C. Milton Wright HS
Tue, 23 Apr South River L 10-12 South River HS
Thr, 25 Apr Havre de Grace W 13-12 C. Milton Wright HS
Fri, 26 Apr Harford Tech W 11-3 C. Milton Wright HS
Wed, 1 May Patterson Mill W 13-9 Patterson Mill HS
Wed, 8 May Dundalk 3A Boys Lacrosse North Region Section II Quarterfinal
W 26-1
C. Milton Wright HS
Fri, 10 May Aberdeen 3A Boys Lacrosse North Region Section II Semifinal
W 17-4
Aberdeen HS
Mon, 13 May Bel Air 3A Boys Lacrosse North Region Section II Final
W 11-8
C. Milton Wright HS
Wed, 15 May Towson 3A Boys Lacrosse North Region Final
L 4-10
Towson HS

2019 C. MILTON WRIGHT GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 26 Mar Arundel 1:15 pm Arundel HS
Fri, 29 Mar John Carroll L 6-9 C. Milton Wright HS
Thr, 4 Apr Bel Air 1:45 pm Bel Air HS
Tue, 9 Apr North Harford W 9-8 C. Milton Wright HS
Thr, 11 Apr Fallston W 11-5 Fallston HS
Tue, 16 Apr Harford Tech W 22-9 C. Milton Wright HS
Sat, 20 Apr Westminster South River Tournament
L 15-16
South River HS
Tue, 23 Apr Edgewood W 20-0 C. Milton Wright HS
Thr, 25 Apr Patterson Mill W 18-6 Patterson Mill HS
Thr, 2 May Hereford L 12-19 C. Milton Wright HS
Fri, 10 May Bel Air 3A Girls Lacrosse North Region Section II Semifinal
W 15-7
C. Milton Wright HS
Mon, 13 May Kenwood 3A Girls Lacrosse North Region Section II Final
W 22-2
C. Milton Wright HS
Wed, 15 May Franklin 3A Girls Lacrosse North Region Final
W 16-6
C. Milton Wright HS
Fri, 17 May Huntingtown 3A Girls Lacrosse State Semifinals
W 18-8
Mount Hebron HS
Mon, 20 May Westminster 3A Girls Lacrosse State Championship
L 9-15
Paint Branch HS