BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2018 BROADNECK BOYS VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Sat, 1 Sep Williamsport Glen Burnie Tournament
W 6-3
Glen Burnie HS
Sat, 1 Sep Chesapeake Science Point Glen Burnie Tournament
W 6-3
Glen Burnie HS
Thr, 13 Sep South River W 3-1 South River HS
Mon, 17 Sep Old Mill W 3-0 Broadneck HS
Thr, 20 Sep Arundel L 2-4 Arundel HS
Tue, 25 Sep Annapolis W 7-1 Broadneck HS
Thr, 27 Sep Southern W 2-0 Broadneck HS
Sat, 29 Sep Bowie L 0-2 Bowie HS
Tue, 2 Oct North County W 5-1 North County HS
Fri, 5 Oct Severna Park W 1-0 Severna Park HS
Tue, 9 Oct Northeast-AA W 5-0 Broadneck HS
Fri, 12 Oct Glen Burnie W 5-0 Broadneck HS
Tue, 16 Oct Chesapeake-AA W 2-0 Chesapeake-AA HS
Thr, 18 Oct Meade W 3-0 Broadneck HS
Tue, 23 Oct Meade Anne Arundel County Championship
W 3-2 (2-2T/B PK's 4-2)
Chesapeake-AA HS
Tue, 30 Oct North Point 4A Boys Soccer East Region Sect. II Semifinals
W 4-1
Broadneck HS
Thr, 1 Nov Leonardtown 4A East Region Section II Final
W 2-1
Leonardtown HS
Mon, 5 Nov Arundel 4A Boys Soccer East Region Final
W 1-0
Broadneck HS
Sat, 10 Nov Walt Whitman 4A Boys Soccer State Semifinals
L 3-4
Henry A. Wise HS

2018 BROADNECK GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 1 Sep Urbana Urbana Tournament
1:00 pm 2OT
Urbana HS
Sat, 1 Sep Middletown Urbana Tournament
T 1-1
Middletown HS
Tue, 11 Sep Archbishop Spalding L 0-5 Archbishop Spalding HS
Thr, 13 Sep South River L 2-4 South River HS
Mon, 17 Sep Old Mill W 1-0 Broadneck HS
Thr, 20 Sep Arundel W 4-0 Arundel HS
Tue, 25 Sep Annapolis W 8-0 Broadneck HS
Thr, 27 Sep Southern W 1-0 Broadneck HS
Tue, 2 Oct North County W 6-0 North County HS
Thr, 4 Oct Severna Park L 0-1 Severna Park HS
Tue, 9 Oct Northeast-AA W 5-1 Broadneck HS
Fri, 12 Oct Glen Burnie W 3-2 Broadneck HS
Tue, 16 Oct Chesapeake-AA W 4-0 Chesapeake-AA HS
Thr, 18 Oct Meade W 5-0 Broadneck HS
Tue, 30 Oct North Point 4A Girls Soccer East Region Sect. II Semifinals
W 4-1
Broadneck HS
Fri, 2 Nov South River 4A Girls Soccer East Region Section II Final
W 2-1 (1-1 T/BR 6-5 PK's)
South River HS
Tue, 6 Nov Severna Park 4A Girls Soccer East Region Final
L 0-1 (0-0 T/BR PK's 4-2)
Severna Park HS