BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 BROADNECK
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 6 Dec Southern-AA L 55-60 Southern HS
Mon, 9 Dec City L 44-64 Broadneck HS
Thr, 12 Dec St. Mary's W 59-53 St. Mary’s (HS)
Sat, 14 Dec Severna Park W 56-28 Severna Park HS
Mon, 16 Dec Great Mills L 65-67 Broadneck HS
Wed, 18 Dec Reservoir L 52-56 Broadneck HS
Sat, 21 Dec South River L 55-58 Broadneck HS
Fri, 27 Dec Westminster Bodie Tournament - Red Division
W 57-43
Glen Burnie HS
Fri, 27 Dec C. Milton Wright Bodie Tournament - Red Division Championship
W 57-53
Glen Burnie HS
Sat, 4 Jan Annapolis L 46-60 Broadneck HS
Wed, 8 Jan Chesapeake-AA W 81-43 Broadneck HS
Sat, 11 Jan Arundel W 57-39 Broadneck HS
Tue, 14 Jan Old Mill W 79-55 Old Mill HS
Sat, 18 Jan Southern-AA W 62-52 Broadneck HS
Fri, 24 Jan Severna Park W 57-47 Broadneck HS
Tue, 28 Jan Meade W 53-52 Meade HS
Sat, 1 Feb South River W 77-32 South River HS
Tue, 4 Feb Northeast-AA W 67-64 Broadneck HS
Fri, 7 Feb Annapolis W 62-61 Annapolis HS
Wed, 12 Feb North County W 47-42 North County HS
Fri, 14 Feb Arundel W 71-57 Arundel HS
Wed, 19 Feb Glen Burnie W 54-32 Broadneck HS

2019-2020 BROADNECK
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 6 Dec Southern-AA W 52-49 Southern HS
Thr, 12 Dec St. Mary's L 35-56 Broadneck HS
Fri, 13 Dec Severna Park L 21-39 Severna Park HS
Wed, 18 Dec Long Reach W 47-18 Long Reach HS
Fri, 20 Dec South River L 25-49 Broadneck HS
Fri, 3 Jan Annapolis L 35-41 Broadneck HS
Fri, 10 Jan Arundel L 31-44 Broadneck HS
Tue, 14 Jan Severn W 39-31 Severn School
Tue, 14 Jan Old Mill L 37-54 Broadneck HS
Fri, 17 Jan Southern-AA L 34-42 Broadneck HS
Wed, 22 Jan Chesapeake-AA W 50-47 Chesapeake-AA HS
Fri, 24 Jan Severna Park L 23-51 Broadneck HS
Tue, 28 Jan Meade L 23-73 Broadneck HS
Fri, 31 Jan South River L 21-57 South River HS
Tue, 4 Feb Northeast-AA L 38-53 Northeast-AA HS
Fri, 7 Feb Annapolis W 37-31 Annapolis HS
Wed, 12 Feb North County W 50-13 Broadneck HS
Fri, 14 Feb Arundel L 44-70 Arundel HS
Wed, 19 Feb Glen Burnie L 38-52 Glen Burnie HS
Fri, 28 Feb Annapolis Girls Basketball 4A East Region II Quarterfinal
W 52-39
Broadneck HS
Mon, 2 Mar South River Girls Basketball 4A East Region II Semifinal
L 29-42
South River HS