2018-19 BOYS’ LATIN BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 20 Nov St. Maria Goretti L 56-60 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 26 Nov Severn W 71-51 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 28 Nov Friends W 81-56 Friends School
Fri, 30 Nov Malvern Prep (PA) Kiski School (PA) Tournament
W 78-63
Kiski Area School (PA)
Sat, 1 Dec Malvern Prep (PA) Kiski School (PA) Tournmanet Semifinals
W 60-52
Kiski Area School (PA)
Sun, 2 Dec Father Henry Carr (Canada) Kiski School (PA) Tournmanet Championship
W 67-60
Kiski Area School (PA)
Wed, 5 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 69-46 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 7 Dec McDonogh W 69-53 McDonogh School
Wed, 12 Dec Archbishop Spalding W 62-46 Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 14 Dec St. Mary's-Ryken Bullis Tournament
W 78-55
Bullis School
Sat, 15 Dec St. Vincent Pallotti Bullis Tournament Semifinals
L 58-63
Bullis School
Sun, 16 Dec Bullis Bullis Tournament
W 66-63
Bullis School
Wed, 19 Dec Cristo Rey W 65-42 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 21 Dec Carver Vo-Tech Laker Invitational
W 72-42
Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 22 Dec West Nottingham Laker Invitational Championship
W 75-68
Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 26 Dec Archbishop John Carroll Crossover Showcase (PA)
W 75-67
Millersville University (PA)
Fri, 28 Dec Abraham Lincoln (NY) Governor's Challenge - Showcase Bracket
W 73-65
Wicomico County Civic Center
Sat, 29 Dec Maret (DC) Governor's Challenge - Showcase Bracket
L 42-58
Wicomico County Civic Center
Fri, 4 Jan Calvert Hall W 91-66 Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 5 Jan Admiral Farragut (FL) Baltimore Hoops Festival
W 66-61
St. Frances Academy
Mon, 7 Jan Loyola Blakefield W 70-50 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 16 Jan Mount St. Joseph W 69-61 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 18 Jan Glenelg Country W 72-49 Glenelg Country
Sat, 19 Jan St. Paul's W 68-41 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 25 Jan Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 64-50 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 28 Jan John Carroll W 80-52 Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 31 Jan McDonogh W 49-27 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 4 Feb St. Frances L 63-80 St. Frances Academy
Wed, 6 Feb Archbishop Spalding W 79-44 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 8 Feb Gilman W 60-58 Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 9 Feb Annapolis Area Christian W 67-66 Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 12 Feb St. Vincent Pallotti L 44-50 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 13 Feb Annapolis Area Christian W 72-64 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 15 Feb John Carroll W 84-62 John Carroll School
Tue, 19 Feb Glenelg Country MIAA A Conference Basketball Quarterfinals
W 64-53
Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 21 Feb St. Frances MIAA A Conference Basketball Semifinals
L 47-81
Boys’ Latin School