BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 ATHOLTON
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 7 Dec Howard W 50-44 Howard HS
Mon, 9 Dec Meade W 75-65 Atholton HS
Wed, 11 Dec River Hill W 64-61 River Hill HS
Sat, 14 Dec Oakland Mills L 63-74 Atholton HS
Wed, 18 Dec Glen Burnie L 36-38 Glen Burnie HS
Sat, 21 Dec Maret (DC) W 68-62 Maret School
Thr, 26 Dec Cordoza (DC) Paint Branch Hoopfest - Bracket 2
W 84-52
Paint Branch HS
Sat, 28 Dec Paint Branch Paint Branch Hoopfest - Bracket 2 Championship
W 69-50
Paint Branch HS
Sat, 4 Jan Centennial L 58-61 Atholton HS
Wed, 8 Jan Glenelg W 60-38 Glenelg HS
Mon, 13 Jan Randallstown L 59-60 Randallstown HS
Wed, 15 Jan Wilde Lake W 57-48 Wilde Lake HS
Sat, 18 Jan Marriotts Ridge L 74-77 Atholton HS
Sat, 25 Jan Reservoir L 42-60 Reservoir HS
Wed, 29 Jan Mount Hebron W 65-50 Atholton HS
Wed, 5 Feb River Hill W 62-52 Atholton HS
Sat, 8 Feb Centennial W 70-54 Centennial HS
Tue, 11 Feb Glenelg L 54-57 Atholton HS
Thr, 13 Feb Wilde Lake W 68-44 Atholton HS
Wed, 19 Feb Mount Hebron W 84-74 Mount Hebron HS
Fri, 21 Feb Long Reach W 70-52 Atholton HS
Mon, 24 Feb Hammond L 47-58 Hammond HS
Fri, 28 Feb Long Reach Boys Basketball 3A East Region II Quarterfinal
W 75-50
Atholton HS
Tue, 3 Mar Oakland Mills Boys Basketball 3A East Region II Semifinal
W 79-68
Oakland Mills HS
Thr, 5 Mar Reservoir Boys Basketball 3A East Region I Final
W 62-60
Reservoir HS
Thr, 12 Mar St. Charles Boys Basketball 3A State Semifinals
5:00 pm
Xfinity Center

2019-2020 ATHOLTON
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 7 Dec Howard L 24-52 Atholton HS
Mon, 9 Dec Meade L 38-76 Meade HS
Wed, 11 Dec River Hill L 38-51 Atholton HS
Sat, 14 Dec Oakland Mills L 40-51 Oakland Mills HS
Wed, 18 Dec North County L 42-45 Atholton HS
Fri, 20 Dec Century W 45-44 Century HS
Fri, 3 Jan Centennial L 47-51 Atholton HS
Mon, 6 Jan Glenelg Country L 46-48 Atholton HS
Wed, 8 Jan Glenelg W 54-31 Atholton HS
Sat, 11 Jan Hammond W 53-38 Atholton HS
Wed, 15 Jan Wilde Lake L 34-45 Atholton HS
Sat, 18 Jan Marriotts Ridge W 51-38 Marriotts Ridge HS
Sat, 25 Jan Reservoir L 56-68 Atholton HS
Wed, 29 Jan Mount Hebron L 44-70 Mount Hebron HS
Wed, 5 Feb River Hill L 36-60 River Hill HS
Fri, 7 Feb Centennial L 43-58 Centennial HS
Tue, 11 Feb Glenelg W 57-50 Glenelg HS
Thr, 13 Feb Wilde Lake L 49-50 Wilde Lake HS
Fri, 21 Feb Long Reach 7:00 pm Long Reach HS
Fri, 28 Feb Hammond Girls Basketball 3A East Region II Quarterfinal
W 53-34
Atholton HS
Mon, 2 Mar River Hill Girls Basketball 3A East Region II Semifinal
L 28-55
River Hill HS