BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 ARUNDEL
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 7 Dec Annapolis L 56-61 Arundel HS
Mon, 9 Dec Calvert L 62-66 Calvert School
Tue, 10 Dec Takoma Academy L 49-67
Sat, 14 Dec South River L 66-77 South River HS
Wed, 18 Dec Hammond W 71-36 Arundel HS
Sat, 21 Dec Southern-AA L 52-67 Arundel HS
Fri, 27 Dec Saints Peter & Paul Chesapeake College Tournament
W 78-26
Chesapeake College
Sat, 28 Dec Northeast-AA Chesapeake College Tournament Championship
W 52-40
Chesapeake College
Sat, 4 Jan Severna Park W 50-43 Severna Park HS
Wed, 8 Jan Glen Burnie W 63-47 Arundel HS
Sat, 11 Jan Broadneck L 39-57 Broadneck HS
Tue, 14 Jan North County L 52-59 North County HS
Fri, 17 Jan Annapolis L 40-71 Annapolis HS
Wed, 22 Jan Chesapeake Science Point W 73-50
Fri, 24 Jan South River W 87-71 Arundel HS
Tue, 28 Jan Old Mill W 71-58 Old Mill HS
Sat, 1 Feb Southern-AA W 58-54 Southern HS
Tue, 4 Feb Chesapeake-AA W 67-31 Arundel HS
Sat, 8 Feb Severna Park W 58-45 Arundel HS
Wed, 12 Feb Northeast-AA L 58-61 Northeast-AA HS
Fri, 14 Feb Broadneck L 57-71 Arundel HS
Wed, 19 Feb Meade W 67-59 Arundel HS

2019-2020 ARUNDEL
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 6 Dec Annapolis W 65-40 Arundel HS
Tue, 10 Dec Takoma Academy W 70-61 Takoma Academy
Fri, 13 Dec South River L 51-58 South River HS
Thr, 19 Dec Mount Hebron W 52-26 Mount Hebron HS
Fri, 20 Dec Southern-AA W 80-45 Arundel HS
Thr, 26 Dec Huntingtown Chesapeake College Tournament - Blue Bracket
8:00 pm
Chesapeake College
Fri, 27 Dec Sherwood Chesapeake College Tournament - Blue Bracket Championship
W 57-50
Chesapeake College
Fri, 3 Jan Severna Park L 28-45 Severna Park HS
Tue, 7 Jan Calvert L 47-51 Calvert School
Wed, 8 Jan Glen Burnie W 59-50 Glen Burnie HS
Fri, 10 Jan Broadneck W 44-31 Broadneck HS
Mon, 13 Jan River Hill L 30-50 River Hill HS
Tue, 14 Jan North County W 61-51 Arundel HS
Fri, 17 Jan Annapolis W 62-26 Annapolis HS
Fri, 24 Jan South River W 66-51 Arundel HS
Tue, 28 Jan Old Mill L 65-67 Arundel HS
Fri, 31 Jan Southern-AA W 70-46 Southern HS
Tue, 4 Feb Chesapeake-AA W 60-47 Chesapeake-AA HS
Fri, 7 Feb Severna Park W 45-43 Arundel HS
Wed, 12 Feb Northeast-AA W 84-48 Arundel HS
Fri, 14 Feb Broadneck W 70-44 Arundel HS
Wed, 19 Feb Meade L 53-63 Meade HS