2019-2020 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 27 Nov Gilman L 57-60 Archbishop Spalding HS
Sat, 30 Nov Archbishop Carroll (DC) BCL/WCAC Challenge
L 22-65
Loyola University (MD)
Wed, 4 Dec Annapolis Area Christian W 78-59 Archbishop Spalding HS
Tue, 10 Dec St. Vincent Pallotti W 62-60 St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Thr, 12 Dec McDonogh W 72-62 Archbishop Spalding HS
Sat, 14 Dec Calvert Hall W 58-42 Archbishop Spalding HS
Sun, 15 Dec Good Counsel L 53-65 Good Counsel
Wed, 18 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 75-70 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 19 Dec St. Frances L 61-88 St. Frances Academy
Sat, 21 Dec Loyola Blakefield L 56-59 Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 27 Dec Clinton (TN) North Point Tournament
W 76-68
North Point HS
Fri, 27 Dec Friendship Collegiate (DC) North Point Tournament Championship
W 56-54
North Point HS
Sat, 4 Jan Gerstell W 69-52 Gerstell Academy
Tue, 7 Jan Glenelg Country L 67-68 Glenelg Country
Thr, 9 Jan John Carroll W 100-74 Archbishop Spalding HS
Sat, 11 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 46-65 Archbishop Spalding HS
Sat, 11 Jan Bladensburg W 69-63 Bladensburg HS
Sun, 19 Jan St. Maria Goretti 7:00 pm St. Maria Goretti
Thr, 23 Jan Calvert Hall W 66-46 Calvert Hall College
Sat, 25 Jan St. Frances L 53-64 Archbishop Spalding HS
Sat, 1 Feb Loyola Blakefield W 58-56 Loyola Blakefield
Sat, 1 Feb Potomac (VA) W 69-66
Tue, 4 Feb John Carroll L 58-70 John Carroll School
Thr, 6 Feb Mount St. Joseph W 67-56 Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 8 Feb Boys' Latin W 81-49 Archbishop Spalding HS
Thr, 13 Feb Our Lady of Mount Carmel L 59-84 Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 14 Feb St. Maria Goretti W 66-47 Archbishop Spalding HS
Tue, 18 Feb Gilman MIAA A Conferene Basketball Quarterfinals
W 89-85
Gilman School
Thr, 20 Feb Mount St. Joseph MIAA A Conferene Basketball Semifinals
L 43-55
Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 26 Feb Our Lady of Mount Carmel BCL Tournament Quarterfinals
L 71-73
Archbishop Spalding HS

2019-2020 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 3 Dec Glenelg Country W 68-46 Glenelg Country
Fri, 6 Dec New Hope Academy L 43-86
Sat, 7 Dec IND W 72-43 Archbishop Spalding HS
Mon, 9 Dec Mount de Sales W 56-41 Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 11 Dec St. John's Catholic Prep L 53-69 Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 13 Dec St. Andrew's Bullis Tournament
L 26-64
Bullis School
Sat, 14 Dec Peddie (NJ) Bullis Tournament - Consolation
W 61-38
Bullis School
Sun, 15 Dec John Paul the Great Bullis Tournament - 5th Place Consolation
W 76-52
Bullis School
Mon, 16 Dec St. Paul's School for Girls L 61-63 St. Paul’s School for Girls
Fri, 20 Dec Calvert AACS Tournament
W 58-25
Archbishop Spalding HS
Sat, 21 Dec Peddie (NJ) AACS Tournament Championship
7:30 pm
Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 3 Jan Springdale Prep (PA) W 75-55 Archbishop Spalding HS
Mon, 6 Jan St. Frances L 50-63 Archbishop Spalding HS
Thr, 9 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 45-68 St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Sat, 11 Jan McDonogh L 40-74 McDonogh School
Sun, 12 Jan Old Mill Private vs. Public
W 64-56
McDonogh School
Sat, 18 Jan Roland Park Country L 54-60 Roland Park Country School
Tue, 21 Jan John Carroll W 60-42 Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 22 Jan IND W 68-44 IND
Mon, 27 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep W 70-63 Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 29 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 56-69 Archbishop Spalding HS
Sat, 1 Feb John Carroll W 60-47 John Carroll School
Tue, 4 Feb Roland Park Country L 50-72 Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 5 Feb McDonogh L 55-64 Archbishop Spalding HS
Sat, 8 Feb St. Frances L 49-72 St. Frances Academy
Tue, 11 Feb McDonogh IAAM A Basketball Quarterfinals
L 38-57
McDonogh School