2018-19 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Mon, 26 Nov Loyola Blakefield W 67-63 OT Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 28 Nov Mount St. Joseph L 54-72 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 30 Nov St. Frances L 46-85 Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 5 Dec Annapolis Area Christian L 50-56 Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 7 Dec St. Maria Goretti L 50-82 Archbishop Spalding HS
Mon, 10 Dec John Carroll L 52-53 John Carroll School
Wed, 12 Dec Boys' Latin L 46-62 Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 14 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel L 51-56 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Tue, 18 Dec McDonogh L 51-66 Archbishop Spalding HS
Thr, 27 Dec Bishop Moore (FL) Jim Clark Classic (FL)
L 40-60
TBA
Fri, 28 Dec Liberty (FL) Jim Clark Classic (FL)
L 62-68
TBA
Fri, 4 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 57-72 Archbishop Spalding HS
Mon, 7 Jan Gilman L 52-69 Gilman School
Wed, 9 Jan Loyola Blakefield L 44-67 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 11 Jan Glenelg Country L 53-61 Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 18 Jan St. Frances L 43-69 St. Frances Academy
Wed, 23 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 51-66 Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 25 Jan Annapolis Area Christian L 52-57 Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 28 Jan Severn W 53-48 Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 30 Jan St. Maria Goretti L 56-59 Archbishop Spalding HS
Mon, 4 Feb Calvert Hall L 69-70 Calvert Hall College
Wed, 6 Feb Boys' Latin L 44-79 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 8 Feb Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 73-50 Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 13 Feb McDonogh L 39-54 McDonogh School
Thr, 14 Feb John Carroll W 71-57 Archbishop Spalding HS
Sun, 17 Feb Calvert Hall W 66-60 Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 27 Feb Mount St. Joseph BCL Tournament Quarterfinals
L 48-78
Mount St. Joseph

2018-19 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 27 Nov Glenelg Country W 45-35 Glenelg Country
Tue, 4 Dec Severn W 48-20 Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 7 Dec McDonogh L 41-55 Archbishop Spalding HS
Sat, 8 Dec Old Mill W 46-40 Old Mill HS
Mon, 10 Dec Roland Park Country L 36-61 Roland Park Country School
Wed, 12 Dec John Carroll L 36-40 John Carroll School
Fri, 14 Dec St. James She Got Game
L 41-53
First Baptist Church of Glenarden
Sat, 15 Dec Bladensburg She Got Game
L 41-53
First Baptist Church of Glenarden
Mon, 17 Dec Mount de Sales L 48-60 Archbishop Spalding HS
Thr, 27 Dec Gerstell AACS Holiday Invitational
W 49-17
Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 28 Dec Severna Park AACS Holiday Invitational Semifinals
TBA
Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 29 Dec Annapolis Area Christian AACS Christmas Tournament Championship
W 59-41
Annapolis Area Christian School
Thr, 3 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep W 67-59 Archbishop Spalding HS
Mon, 7 Jan St. Frances 11:30 am Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 9 Jan IND L 44-55 IND
Fri, 11 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 43-69 Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 18 Jan Western Basketball Academy
L 32-61
Morgan State University
Sat, 19 Jan Pikesville Basketball Academy
L 44-55
Morgan State University
Wed, 23 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep L 59-66 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 25 Jan Roland Park Country L 32-55 Archbishop Spalding HS
Mon, 28 Jan John Carroll W 61-50 Archbishop Spalding HS
Thr, 31 Jan McDonogh L 31-64 McDonogh School
Fri, 1 Feb St. Frances L 36-58 St. Frances Academy
Wed, 6 Feb IND L 55-60 Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 8 Feb St. Vincent Pallotti L 56-60 St. Vincent Pallotti HS