Week 7 of area football season starts Thursday; Franklin/Dundalk to battle for first in Baltimore County Division I


THURSDAY

Top 20

Ben Eaton Memorial – Edmondson (3-3) vs. No. 8 Dunbar (6-0) at Sugar Cain Field, 3:45 p.m.

Baltimore City

Carver Vo-Tech (1-4) at Lake Clifton (0-6), 3:45 p.m.

Digital Harbor (1-5) at Reginald Lewis (3-3), 3:45 p.m.

Forest Park (3-3) at Douglass (1-4), 3:45 p.m.

Patterson (3-2) at Poly (4-2), 4 p.m.

Baltimore County

Perry Hall (3-3) at Catonsville (3-3), 6 p.m.

Woodlawn (1-5) at Owings Mills (5-1), 6 p.m.

Loch Raven (2-4) at Pikesville (2-4), 6:30 p.m.

Howard County

Reservoir (1-4) at Centennial (0-6), 7 p.m.

UCBAC

Bel Air (3-3) at Harford Tech (5-1), 7 p.m.

Bohemia Manor (3-3) at Rising Sun (1-5), 7 p.m.

Elkton (4-2) at C. Milton Wright (2-3), 7 p.m.

Non-league

Friendship Collegiate-D.C. (1-5) at Edgewood (4-2), 6 p.m.

 

FRIDAY

Top 20 

No. 9 Mervo (4-1) at City College (5-1), 3:45 p.m.

No. 15 St. Mary’s (4-2) at Boys’ Latin School (4-3), 4:15 p.m.

No. 2 Archbishop Spalding (7-0) at No. 5 McDonogh School (2-4), 6 p.m.

Liberty (2-4) at No. 14 South Carroll (6-0), 6 p.m.

Randallstown (0-6) at No. 10 Milford Mill Academy (5-1), 6 p.m.

Glen Burnie (2-4) at No. 11 Old Mill (5-1), 6:30 p.m.

Severna Park (5-1) at No. 7 Broadneck (5-1), 6:30 p.m.

Marriotts Ridge (0-5) at No. 20 Atholton (5-1), 7 p.m.

No. 1 St. Frances Academy (3-1) at Life Christian Academy-VA (2-4), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Franklin (5-1) at No. 12 Dundalk (6-0), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Long Reach (6-0) at Wilde Lake (3-3), 7 p.m.

No. 19 Oakland Mills (5-1) at Howard (2-4), 7 p.m.

River Hill (4-2) at No. 16 Glenelg (5-1), 7 p.m.

Anne Arundel County

Chesapeake-Anne Arundel (4-2) at Southern (1-5), 6:30 p.m.

Crofton (0-5) at Arundel (4-2), 6:30 p.m.

Meade (0-5) at Annapolis (3-2), 6:30 p.m.

South River (3-3) at North County (1-4), 6:30 p.m.

Baltimore County

Kenwood (3-3) at Overlea (2-4), 6 p.m.

Chesapeake-Baltimore County (3-2) at Sparrows Point (5-1), 6:30 p.m.

Lansdowne (2-4) vs. Eastern Tech (0-6) at CCBC-Essex, 7 p.m.

Carroll County

Century (1-4) at Westminster (2-4), 6 p.m.

Francis Scott Key (5-1) at Manchester Valley (3-3), 6 p.m.

MIAA

Severn School (0-5) vs. Our Lady of Mount Carmel (3-3) at Eastern Regional Park, 4 p.m.

UCBAC

Aberdeen (2-3) at North Harford (3-3), 7 p.m.

Fallston (6-0) at Joppatowne (3-2), 7 p.m.

North East (0-6) at Havre de Grace (5-1), 7 p.m.

Perryville (3-3) at Patterson Mill (1-5), 7 p.m.

Non-league

Dulaney (0-6) at Northeast (2-4), 6:30 p.m.

Winters Mill (0-6) at Springbrook (3-3), 7 p.m.

 

SATURDAY

Top 20

Gilman School (4-1) at No. 4 Calvert Hall College (5-1), 12 p.m.

St. Vincent Pallotti (4-3) at No. 3 Mount St. Joseph (4-2), 1 p.m.

No. 17 Loyola Blakefield (4-2) at Archbishop Curley (1-5), 2 p.m.

St. Paul’s School (3-2) at No. 18 Concordia Prep (5-1), 2 p.m.

Baltimore County

Hereford (3-3) at New Town (5-1), 12 p.m.

Western Tech (3-3) at Patapsco (4-2), 12:30 p.m.

Parkville (3-3) at Towson (1-5), 1 p.m.

Howard County

Hammond (1-5) at Mount Hebron (3-3), 2 p.m.

MIAA

St. John’s Catholic Prep (2-4) at Annapolis Area Christian School (0-5), 1 p.m.