BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 ANNAPOLIS
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 7 Dec Arundel W 61-56 Arundel HS
Sat, 14 Dec Southern-AA W 71-69 Southern HS
Mon, 16 Dec Dunbar W 74-48 Annapolis HS
Wed, 18 Dec Centennial L 68-70 Annapolis HS
Sat, 21 Dec Severna Park W 51-45 Annapolis HS
Sat, 28 Dec Chesapeake Math and IT Fred Stauffer Classic
W 71-30
Annapolis HS
Sat, 28 Dec Takoma Academy Fred Stauffer Classic
W 68-56
Annapolis HS
Sat, 4 Jan Broadneck W 60-46 Broadneck HS
Wed, 8 Jan Meade W 72-53 Annapolis HS
Sat, 11 Jan South River L 65-77 Annapolis HS
Tue, 14 Jan Northeast-AA W 67-58 Northeast-AA HS
Fri, 17 Jan Arundel W 71-40 Annapolis HS
Fri, 24 Jan Southern-AA W 74-62 Annapolis HS
Tue, 28 Jan North County W 57-54 North County HS
Sat, 1 Feb Severna Park W 64-58 Severna Park HS
Tue, 4 Feb Glen Burnie W 67-48 Annapolis HS
Thr, 6 Feb Kent County W 74-70 Kent County HS
Fri, 7 Feb Broadneck L 61-62 Annapolis HS
Wed, 12 Feb Old Mill W 77-68 Old Mill HS
Fri, 14 Feb South River W 92-62 South River HS
Tue, 18 Feb Chesapeake-AA W 84-31 Annapolis HS
Sat, 22 Feb Northeast-AA Anne Arundel County Boys Basketball Championship
L 42-66
South River HS
Tue, 3 Mar South River Boys Basketball 4A East Region II Semifinal
W 72-52
Annapolis HS

2019-2020 ANNAPOLIS
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 6 Dec Arundel L 40-65 Arundel HS
Mon, 9 Dec Severn W 33-23 Severn School
Fri, 13 Dec Southern-AA L 54-64 Southern HS
Wed, 18 Dec Glenelg L 35-45 Glenelg HS
Fri, 20 Dec Severna Park L 21-57 Annapolis HS
Fri, 27 Dec Indian Creek Capital City Classic
W 54-50
Annapolis HS
Sat, 28 Dec St. Charles Capital City Classic Championship
L 32-62
Annapolis HS
Fri, 3 Jan Broadneck W 41-35 Broadneck HS
Wed, 8 Jan Meade W 76-22 Meade HS
Fri, 10 Jan South River L 25-65 Annapolis HS
Tue, 14 Jan Northeast-AA L 45-55 Annapolis HS
Fri, 17 Jan Arundel L 26-62 Annapolis HS
Fri, 24 Jan Southern-AA W 54-48 Annapolis HS
Tue, 28 Jan North County L 48-57 Annapolis HS
Fri, 31 Jan Severna Park L 30-53 Severna Park HS
Tue, 4 Feb Glen Burnie L 32-54 Glen Burnie HS
Fri, 7 Feb Broadneck L 31-37 Annapolis HS
Mon, 10 Feb Western Tech L 33-60 Western-Tech HS
Wed, 12 Feb Old Mill L 47-75 Annapolis HS
Fri, 14 Feb South River L 39-57 South River HS
Tue, 18 Feb Chesapeake-AA L 43-57 Chesapeake-AA HS
Fri, 28 Feb Broadneck Girls Basketball 4A East Region II Quarterfinal
L 39-52
Broadneck HS