BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 ANNAPOLIS BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 7 Dec South River W 71-59 Annapolis HS
Wed, 12 Dec Thomas Stone L 74-75 Annapolis HS
Fri, 14 Dec Southern W 73-63 Southern HS
Tue, 18 Dec Gilman W 77-72 Annapolis HS
Wed, 19 Dec Mount Hebron W 77-69 Mount Hebron HS
Fri, 21 Dec Broadneck L 66-67 Annapolis HS
Thr, 27 Dec Largo Fred Stauffer Christmas Tournament
L 56-68
Annapolis HS
Fri, 28 Dec Friends Fred Stauffer Chritmas Tournament
L 67-69
Annapolis HS
Fri, 4 Jan Severna Park W 54-51 Severna Park HS
Tue, 8 Jan Old Mill L 61-82 Old Mill HS
Fri, 11 Jan Arundel W 74-58 Arundel HS
Sat, 12 Jan Martin Luther King (PA) L 53-64
Tue, 15 Jan Northeast-AA W 90-60 Annapolis HS
Fri, 18 Jan South River W 67-61 South River HS
Wed, 23 Jan Glen Burnie W 83-73 Glen Burnie HS
Fri, 25 Jan Southern W 52-44 Annapolis HS
Wed, 30 Jan Chesapeake-AA W 74-44 Annapolis HS
Mon, 4 Feb Broadneck W 64-63 Annapolis HS
Tue, 5 Feb North County 11:00 am North County HS
Fri, 8 Feb Severna Park W 49-37 Annapolis HS
Fri, 15 Feb Arundel W 58-47 Annapolis HS
Thr, 21 Feb Meade W 65-62 Annapolis HS
Mon, 4 Mar North Point 4A Boys Basketball East Region Section II Semifinals
L 68-71
Annapolis HS

2018-19 ANNAPOLIS GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 7 Dec South River L 53-65 Annapolis HS
Mon, 10 Dec St. Mary's L 52-62 Annapolis HS
Fri, 14 Dec Southern L 46-48 Southern HS
Mon, 17 Dec Western Tech L 43-61 Western-Tech HS
Wed, 19 Dec Wilde Lake W 33-31 Annapolis HS
Fri, 21 Dec Broadneck L 46-51 Annapolis HS
Thr, 27 Dec Central Cap City Classic
W 45-24
Annapolis HS
Fri, 28 Dec Wilde Lake Cap City Classic Championship
W 42-25
Annapolis HS
Fri, 4 Jan Severna Park L 32-60 Severna Park HS
Tue, 8 Jan Old Mill L 40-79 Annapolis HS
Fri, 11 Jan Arundel L 37-47 Arundel HS
Tue, 15 Jan Northeast-AA L 40-51 Northeast-AA HS
Fri, 18 Jan South River L 12-51 South River HS
Wed, 23 Jan Glen Burnie W 44-28 Annapolis HS
Fri, 25 Jan Southern W 45-31 Annapolis HS
Wed, 30 Jan Chesapeake-AA L 41-63 Chesapeake-AA HS
Mon, 4 Feb Broadneck L 46-54 Broadneck HS
Tue, 5 Feb North County L 44-56 Annapolis HS
Fri, 8 Feb Severna Park L 30-50 Annapolis HS
Fri, 15 Feb Arundel L 36-47 Annapolis HS
Thr, 21 Feb Meade L 41-62 Meade HS
Fri, 1 Mar Broadneck 4A Girls Basketball East Region Section II Quarterfinals
W 51-30
Broadneck HS
Tue, 5 Mar South River 4A Girls Basketball East Region Section II Semifinals
L 39-52
South River HS