2019-2020 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 3 Dec Archbishop Spalding L 59-78 Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 6 Dec Greater Grace Eagle Classic
W 88-55
Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 7 Dec Atlantic Shores Christian Eagle Classic Championship
W 50-49
Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 9 Dec St. Frances L 34-104 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 11 Dec Calvert Hall W 73-63 Calvert Hall College
Wed, 18 Dec Glenelg Country L 24-57 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 20 Dec Boys' Latin L 45-49 Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 21 Dec Concordia Prep Laker Invitational - 3rd Place Consolation
W 71-66
Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 27 Dec Archbishop Carroll (DC) Severna Park Winter Jam
L 34-62
Severna Park HS
Sat, 28 Dec Old Mill Severna Park Winter Jam
L 70-75
Severna Park HS
Fri, 3 Jan Our Lady of Mount Carmel L 59-79 Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 6 Jan Loyola Blakefield L 35-73 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 8 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 65-71 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 10 Jan Gerstell W 62-55 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 17 Jan Gilman L 66-67 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 22 Jan McDonogh L 36-47 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 24 Jan Glenelg Country L 58-64 Glenelg Country
Sat, 25 Jan Bishop McNamara 6:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 27 Jan McDonogh 6:00 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 29 Jan John Carroll 5:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 31 Jan Sidwell Friends TBA Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 3 Feb St. Vincent Pallotti 6:00 pm St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 5 Feb Gerstell 6:00 pm Gerstell Academy
Fri, 7 Feb Mount St. Joseph 6:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 12 Feb Boys' Latin 5:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 14 Feb Gilman 6:00 pm Gilman School

2019-2020 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 4 Dec St. Mary's L 45-54 St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 6 Dec Indian Creek Eagle Classic
W 51-40
Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 7 Dec Veritas Collegiate Academy (VA) Eagle Classic
L 44-65
Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 10 Dec St. Paul's School for Girls L 32-65 St. Paul’s School for Girls
Tue, 17 Dec Gerstell L 32-38 Annapolis Area Christian School
Thr, 19 Dec Red Lion Christian (DE) W 60-22 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 20 Dec Peddie (NJ) AACS Christmas Tournament
L 41-58
Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 21 Dec Northern-Calvert AACS Christmas Tournament
W 52-50
Annapolis Area Christian School
Thr, 26 Dec Northeast-AA Queen Anne's Tournament
W 50-48
Queen Anne’s HS
Fri, 27 Dec Queene Anne's Queen Anne's Tournament
W 50-39
Queen Anne’s HS
Fri, 3 Jan Faith Christian Academy L 48-51
Sat, 4 Jan Delaware County Christian W 55-15
Wed, 8 Jan Mercy L 44-49 (2OT) Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 10 Jan Maryvale Prep W 32-26 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 17 Jan Glenelg Country L 36-65 Glenelg Country
Wed, 22 Jan Mount de Sales L 30-69 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 24 Jan Our Lady of Mount Carmel L 22-57 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Sat, 25 Jan Notre Dame Prep 2:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 27 Jan St. Timothy's 5:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 29 Jan Severn 4:00 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 31 Jan St. Maria Goretti 7:00 pm St. Maria Goretti
Tue, 4 Feb Queene Anne's 5:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School