2018-19 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 20 Nov St. Mary's W 73-62 Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 27 Nov St. Vincent Pallotti L 66-69 St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Fri, 30 Nov Greater Grace Eagle Classic
W 85-59
Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 1 Dec Severn Eagle Classic Championship
W 65-61
Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 5 Dec Archbishop Spalding W 56-50 Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 7 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 74-59 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 12 Dec Loyola Blakefield W 56-53 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 14 Dec John Carroll W 70-52 John Carroll School
Fri, 21 Dec McDonogh W 53-43 McDonogh School
Thr, 27 Dec Blake Severna Park Winter Jam
W 86-73
Severna Park HS
Fri, 28 Dec Old Mill Severna Park Winter Jam
W 63-52
Severna Park HS
Fri, 4 Jan St. Frances L 58-73 Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 7 Jan Glenelg Country L 56-58 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 11 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 54-79 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 18 Jan Gilman W 78-70 Gilman School
Fri, 25 Jan Archbishop Spalding W 57-52 Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 2 Feb Calvert Hall W 68-47 Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 5 Feb Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 70-48 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 6 Feb Bishop McNamara L 67-79 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 8 Feb John Carroll L 64-69 Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 9 Feb Boys' Latin L 66-67 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 13 Feb Boys' Latin L 64-72 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 15 Feb McDonogh L 42-67 Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 19 Feb St. Frances MIAA A Conference Basketball Quarterfinals
L 64-104
St. Frances Academy
Thr, 28 Feb Gilman Private Schools Tournament Semifinals
L 45-80
Gilman School

2018-19 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 28 Nov St. Maria Goretti L 39-62 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 30 Nov Atlantic Shores Christian Eagle Classic
W 54-37
Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 1 Dec Indian Creek Eagle Classic Championship
L 31-37
Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 4 Dec St. Andrew's W 45-37 St. Andrew’s Episcopal
Fri, 7 Dec St. James L 25-59 St. James Academy
Tue, 11 Dec Glenelg Country L 31-37 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 14 Dec Mount de Sales L 28-62 Mount de Sales
Sat, 15 Dec Surrattsville She Got Game
W 53-34
Bishop Ireton (VA)
Tue, 18 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel L 32-54 Annapolis Area Christian School
Thr, 27 Dec Delaware County Christian AACS Christmas Tournament
W 73-19
Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 28 Dec Northern-Calvert AACS Christmas Tournament
W 65-23
Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 29 Dec Archbishop Spalding AACS Christmas Tournament Championship
L 41-59
Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 4 Jan Gerstell W 52-24 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 9 Jan Mercy W 56-27 Mercy HS
Fri, 11 Jan Severn W 42-30 Severn School
Fri, 18 Jan Notre Dame Prep W 39-30 Notre Dame Prep
Wed, 23 Jan St. Tim's W 51-41 St. Tim’s
Sat, 26 Jan St. Paul's School for Girls L 47-55 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 30 Jan St. Mary's W 53-50 Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 4 Feb Maryvale Prep W 46-38 Maryvale Prep
Wed, 6 Feb Queene Anne's L 46-48 Queen Anne’s HS
Wed, 13 Feb Glenelg Country IAAM B Conference Basketball Tournament Quarterfinal
L 31-46
Annapolis Area Christian School