Manchester Valley (3A), Glenelg (2A) and Dunbar (1A) also fall in state championship matches


by Lem Satterfield

After watching his son, Dmitri, pull out a 7-6 victory over 170-pound rival, Richard Nguyen of Springbrook, Annapolis coach and alumnus Tom Sfakiyanudis had reason to be optimistic.

His Panthers had a three-point lead over the defending Class 4A state dual meet champs in the 2020 title match, Saturday, at North Point High of Waldorf in Charles County, a positive start after having watched his Panthers dominate semifinal opponent, Eleanor Roosevelt of Prince George’s County, 64-9.

But the Blue Devils swept the next four bouts, three of them by fall, for an 18-point lead, withstood a mid-match run by the Panthers, and closed by winning five of the final six matches of the evening in a 40-21 victory.

Pinning for the Blue Devils (14-3) were Sam Monser (152), Anthony Gomez (182), and Matt Bauer (285), with a technical fall from Pierre Jean (126), major decisions by Ayden Smith (106) and Sayfore Sieh (145), and decisions by Grayson Wendell (132), Armon Nettey (138) and Ryan Tran (195).

“We’ve accomplished a lot this year, winning our regional title against South River, and then, winning the semifinals. We thought we had a shot at these guys, but bonus points hurt us in the end,” said Sfakyanudis, whose assistants include former private schools state champ, Tyler Scarinzi, of Archbishop Curley.

“When I came back to coach these guys a couple of years ago, we only had four guys on the team. I had to go to the football coach and to get a few of those guys to come out for the team. A lot of them are seniors, now, so it hurts coming here and losing, but I’m proud of all of them.”

Although the Panthers got a pair of falls by the Antonelli brothers, Nick (113) and Frank (120) as well as a third from Kyle Leming (220), they won only four of the bouts that were actually wrestled as Jalen Lampkin (160) received a forfeit in the final bout with the overall match mathematically out of reach.

“I thought my pin would give our team more heart and maybe propel us to a few more victories, but we gave up a few bonus points that we shouldn’t have, a few major decisions and pins that we definitely should not have given up, and that’s what really cost us the match,” said Frank Antonelli.

“We’ve got to fix those, but in the end, we’ve worked really hard to get here, and I believe that we did the best that we could. We made it this far, but we couldn’t finish it out. This will hurt for a little bit, but we’ll get over it for the county, region and state tournaments.”

The Blue Devils avenged an earlier loss with their semifinal, 34-30, over previously unbeaten Montgomery County neighbor Bethesda-Chevy Chase (16-1).

The Blue Devils clinched the B-CC victory, 34-18, with two bouts remaining on Nettey’s 5-3 decision over Fabio Martinez. Nettey also edged Nate Ditmars of Annapolis, 4-3, meaning the unranked wrestler vanquished the Class 4A-3A’s sixth- and eighth-ranked grapplers according to Billy B’s ratings.

“It’s been a really long year, probably the longest year that I’ve ever had since I’ve been at Springbrook just in terms of injuries early on, and it just felt like every step of the way, something was trying to trip us up,” said Blue Devils’ coach Rob Whittles.

“To the credit of the kids on our team, they just kept coming every day, they kept getting better, and, then, finally, everything started to come together, and we stepped up when we needed to and got the job done. It’s really cool to see this payoff after some of the adversity that we’ve had to overcome this year.”


Class 3A

When Manchester Valley’s Adam Mattson took 65 seconds to finish his 170-pound Damascus opponent, tying their Class 3A state dual final with five bouts remaining, the senior figured his Mavericks had a shot at preventing the Swarmin’ Hornets from winning their unprecedented eighth straight Maryland duals crown.

But the Swarmin’ Hornets slammed the door by winning the next four bouts for a resounding, 42-26 victory on falls by Isiah Bell (182), state champion Timothy Furgeson (220) and Sam O’Brian (285) along with a major decision by third-place state finisher Aiden Beall (195).

Furgeson clinched the match, 38-21, as his father, coach John Furgeson, forfeited the evening’s final 106-pound bout.

The Swarmin’ Hornets also received a pin from Joe McKneely (132), major decisions from Christopher Hyre (138) and Seth Holt (160) and decisions by Colton DeValle (126) and state runner-up Michael Emerick (145).

“We were down by six and I went out and pinned my guy figuring that I could turn the tide and maybe get something going entering the last few matches,” said Mattson, who also registered a 40-second fall during the Mavericks’ semifinal 54-17 rout of C. Milton Wright of Harford County.

“We definitely knew what we were up against, but we definitely were not afraid going in. We just sort of looked at this as sort of a David versus Goliath situation. I don’t know that we were completely happy with the way that we wrestled, but we’re definitely not ashamed of ourselves and how we handled this.”

Also pinning for the Mavericks were Lee Seip (113) and Jake Boog (120), with a technical fall from Thomas Chenoweth (152),

The Swarmin’ Hornets lost three times this year, including twice in one day on Dec. 14 at The Warriors Duals at La Plata High School in Charles County, ending Maryland’s longest-ever winning streak – and the third-longest all-time – at 182.

“Losing woke us up and helped us, and might have been the best thing for us, humbling us a little bit,” said Tim Furgeson, a senior whose squad routed Chesapeake-Anne Arundel, 55-16, in the semifinals.

“My Dad came up to me and told me that if Aiden wins, and then, I win, then that’s the match, and we’ve clinched another state title. That’s exactly what we went out and did, and I’m glad that it came down to me.”


Class 2A

Stephen Decatur (18-0) handled runner-up Glenelg, 42-24, for the Class 2A crown, adding it to last year’s 3A version as the Gladiators (16-2) finished second for the fourth straight year.

Senior state champion Drew Sotka (182) nailed a 43-second pin, Jaegon Hibbetts (120) decked his man in the second period, and David Ridenour (113) and Lucas Suri (220) earned decisions for the Gladiators, who fell to Damascus of Montgomery County in three previous appearances.

“At the beginning of the year, we took a tough loss against Marriotts Ridge and I guess that a lot of people counted us out,” said Sotka, whose Gladiators reached the championships on a 36-30 semifinal victory over LaPlata of Charles County.

“But this was a huge accomplishment for this team to make it this far and to reach the finals in the state duals. From here on out, I’m taking this season one match at a time, looking at winning counties, and then, hopefully on to regions and states.”

The Gladiators handled LaPlata of Charles County, 36-30, in their semifinal, and the Seahawks, Sparrows Point of Baltimore County, 38-27.


Class 1A

Southern-Garrett (16-2) of Garrett County won its third straight Class 1A state duals crown, 55-21, over Dunbar of Baltimore, winning seven of 10 bouts by fall.

The Poets (12-4) won a combined four matches against the Rams (16-2), getting pins from Devin Paige (106), Joseph Gary (113) and Dion Crews-Harris (285) and a decision from Taequon Taylor (160)

“We had a good effort out there, but we have a few younger wrestlers who hadn’t been in this position before,” Crews-Harris, whose Poets reached the championships on a 45-30 semifinal victory over Carver A&T of Baltimore County.

“But right now, it’s back to the drawing board in the room so we can go and try to win the Baltimore City championship and go on to the regions and states.”

The Rams hammered Patterson Mill of Harford County, 63-17, in the semifinals.

Box Scores

Class 4A championship

Springbrook 40, Annapolis 21

170 Dimitri Sfakiyanudis (Annapolis) over Richard Nguyen (Springbrook) Dec 7-6
182 Anthony Gomez (Springbrook) over Jack Simpson (Annapolis) Fall 2:17
195 Ryan Tran (Springbrook) over Brandon Jackson (Annapolis) Dec 7-2
220 Kyle Leming (Annapolis) over Randy Barreda (Springbrook) Fall 1:25
285 Matt Bauer (Springbrook) over Alex Ditto (Annapolis) Fall 4:29
106 Ayden Smith (Springbrook) over Kevin Van Beslen (Annapolis) Maj 17-5
113 Nick Antonelli (Annapolis) over Kameron Reynolds (Springbrook) Fall 1:38
120 Frank Antonelli (Annapolis) over Matt Kilby (Springbrook) Fall 4:54
126 Pierre Jean (Springbrook) over Aiden Heim (Annapolis) TF 16-1
132 Grayson Wendel (Springbrook) over Tate Scott (Annapolis) Dec 7-0
138 Armon Nettey (Springbrook) over Nate Ditmars (Annapolis) Dec 4-3
145 Sayfore Sieh (Springbrook) over Craig Erwin (Annapolis) Maj 11-2
152 Sam Monser (Springbrook) over Gabe Luna (Annapolis) Fall 5:12
160 Jalen Lamkin (Annapolis) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Class 4A semifinals

Springbrook 34, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 30

160 Evan Wassmann (Bethesda-CC) over Sagbe Sieh (Springbrook) Fall 4:50 170 Edwin Peralta (Springbrook) over Emmanuel Oladapo (Bethesda-CC) TB-1 8-7
182 Richard Nguyen (Springbrook) over Noah Bowers (Bethesda-CC) Dec 1-0 195 Anthony Gomez (Springbrook) over Nick Scott (Bethesda-CC) Dec 4-1 220 Matt Bauer (Springbrook) over Graham Blondes (Bethesda-CC) Fall 5:42 285 Alhassane Kouyate (Bethesda-CC) over Badjie Ansumana (Springbrook) TB-1 4-3
106 Christian Simpson (Bethesda-CC) over Ayden Smith (Springbrook) Fall 3:22 113 Kameron Reynolds (Springbrook) over Sam Moffitt (Bethesda-CC) Fall 1:29 120 Isaac Guttentag (Bethesda-CC) over Matt Kilby (Springbrook) Dec 7-2
126 Pierre Jean (Springbrook) over Aidan Moffitt (Bethesda-CC) Maj 14-3
132 Grayson Wendel (Springbrook) over Lance Lorenzo (Bethesda-CC) Fall 1:57 138 Armon Nettey (Springbrook) over Fabio Martinez (Bethesda-CC) Dec 5-3 145 Jeo Martinez (Bethesda-CC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 Drew Guttentag (Bethesda-CC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Annapolis 64, Eleanor Roosevelt 9

170 Dimitri Sfakiyanudis (Annapolis) over Bryan Ukwandu (Eleanor Roosevelt) Fall 1:22
182 Brandon Jackson (Annapolis) over Sean Isangedighi (Eleanor Roosevelt) Fall 1:15
195 Kyle Leming (Annapolis) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 Alex Ditto (Annapolis) over Emmanual Afoloyan (Eleanor Roosevelt) Fall 4:26
285 Daniel Durran (Annapolis) over D`Anthony Jamison (Eleanor Roosevelt) Fall 4:00
106 Juan Atanacio (Eleanor Roosevelt) over Kevin Van Beslen (Annapolis) Dec 4-1
113 Nick Antonelli (Annapolis) over Mayowa Doyeni (Eleanor Roosevelt) Fall 1:40
120 Frank Antonelli (Annapolis) over Jason Alvarado (Eleanor Roosevelt) Fall 1:46
126 Aiden Heim (Annapolis) over Mohamed Camara (Eleanor Roosevelt) Fall 0:37
132 Tate Scott (Annapolis) over Shane Murphy (Eleanor Roosevelt) Maj 9-0
138 Nate Ditmars (Annapolis) over Bret Murphy (Eleanor Roosevelt) Dec 6-3 145 Craig Erwin (Annapolis) over Fortune Kintum (Eleanor Roosevelt) Fall 1:45 152 Deolontae Leggett (Eleanor Roosevelt) over Max Lucas (Annapolis) Fall 5:47
160 Jalen Lamkin (Annapolis) over Khalil Graves (Eleanor Roosevelt) Dec 5-4

Class 3A championship

Damascus 42, Manchester Valley 26

113: Lee Seipp (Manchester Valley) over Joe Grunner (Damascus) Fall 3:13
120: Jake Boog (Manchester Valley) over Shyler Clark (Damascus) Maj 11-1
126: Colton DeValle (Damascus) over Hunter Green (Manchester Valley) SV-1 7-5
132: Joe McKneely (Damascus) over Heathe Hernandez (Manchester Valley) Fall 0:58
138: Christopher Hyre (Damascus) over Logan Zeigenfuse (Manchester Valley) Maj 11-2
145: Michael Emerick (Damascus) over Chad Schaffer (Manchester Valley) Dec 5-1
152: Thomas Chenoweth (Manchester Valley) over Brodie Douglas (Damascus) Maj 21-7
160: Seth Holt (Damascus) over Brayden Safely (Manchester Valley) Maj 12-4
170: Adam Mattson (Manchester Valley) over Andrew Creedon (Damascus) Fall 1:05
182: Isiah Bell (Damascus) over Jason Colacioppo (Manchester Valley) Fall 4:19
195: Aiden Beall (Damascus) over Connor Livingston (Manchester Valley) Maj 11-3
220: Timothy Furgeson (Damascus) over Grant Warner (Manchester Valley) Fall 1:20
285: Sam O’Brian (Damascus) over Zach Brathuhn (Manchester Valley) Fall 2:19
106: Travis Green (Manchester Valley) fft. (42-27)

Class 3A semifinals

Manchester Valley 54, C. Milton Wright 17

106 Travis Green (Manchester Valley) over Roy Hooe (C. Milton Wright) Fall 0:53
113 Lee Seipp (Manchester Valley) over Demetrios Gourgoulianis (C. Milton Wright) Maj 12-3
120 Constantinos Gourgoulianis (C. Milton Wright) over Jake Boog (Manchester Valley) TF 16-0
126 James Riveira (C. Milton Wright) over Robert Brown (Manchester Valley) Fall 1:45
132 Juan Ortega (C. Milton Wright) over Hunter Green (Manchester Valley) Dec 7-5
138 Heathe Hernandez (Manchester Valley) over Carter Goscinski (C. Milton Wright) Fall 5:17
145 Chad Schaffer (Manchester Valley) over Andrew Van Syckle (C. Milton Wright) Maj 14-5
152 Thomas Chenoweth (Manchester Valley) over Mark Hopkins (C. Milton Wright) Fall 4:44
160 Christian Trombley (C. Milton Wright) over Brayden Safely (Manchester Valley) Dec 9-5
170 Adam Mattson (Manchester Valley) over Logan Dvorak (C. Milton Wright) Fall 0:40
182 Jason Colacioppo (Manchester Valley) over Colby Kroedel (C. Milton Wright) Maj 14-5
195 Connor Livingston (Manchester Valley) over Trey Lindsey (C. Milton Wright) Fall 3:50
220 Grant Warner (Manchester Valley) over Kalib Golden (C. Milton Wright) Fall 1:06
285 Zach Brathuhn (Manchester Valley) over Cameron Wood (C. Milton Wright) Fall 1:03

Damascus 55, Chesapeake-AA 16

106 Dylan Ritter (Chesapeake-AA) over Joe Grunner (Damascus) Maj 11-3 113 Aalim Khan (Damascus) over Adam Taifouri (Chesapeake-AA) Fall 0:59 120 Shyler Clark (Damascus) over Justin Shifflet (Chesapeake-AA) Maj 14-6 126 Chase Listorti (Chesapeake-AA) over Colton DeValle (Damascus) Dec 6-5 132 Joe McKneely (Damascus) over Aiden Yost (Chesapeake-AA) Fall 0:39 138 Michael Emerick (Damascus) over Owen Schmidt (Chesapeake-AA) Fall 1:22
145 Dean Laumann (Chesapeake-AA) over Brodie Douglas (Damascus) Dec 5-1 152 Seth Holt (Damascus) over Jacob Rosenbloom (Chesapeake-AA) Maj 15-4 160 Victor Listorti (Chesapeake-AA) over Cruz Jaramillo (Damascus) Fall 0:45 170 Andrew Creedon (Damascus) over Dj Hoover (Chesapeake-AA) Fall 3:53 182 Isiah Bell (Damascus) over Mason Desalvo (Chesapeake-AA) Fall 2:31 195 Aiden Beall (Damascus) over Chandler Booker (Chesapeake-AA) TF 16-0 220 Timothy Furgeson (Damascus) over Zak Hardin (Chesapeake-AA) Fall 0:26 285 Sam O`Brian (Damascus) over Ron McDuffie (Chesapeake-AA) Fall 1:48

Class 2A Championship

Stephen Decatur 42, Glenelg 24

113 David Ridenour (Glenelg) over Shamar Baines (Stephen Decatur) Dec 14-7
120 Jaegon Hibbitts (Glenelg) over Logan Intrieri (Stephen Decatur) Fall 2:00
126 Jagger Clapsadle (Stephen Decatur) over Taegon Hibbitts (Glenelg) Maj 14-3
132 Nico D`Amico (Stephen Decatur) over Ethan Sotka (Glenelg) Maj 13-2
138 Kyle Elliot (Stephen Decatur) over Trey Fleece (Glenelg) Dec 6-2
145 John Reho (Stephen Decatur) over Kevin Yang (Glenelg) Fall 0:32
152 Alex Koulikov (Stephen Decatur) over Kian Payne (Glenelg) Fall 4:24
160 james Parana (Stephen Decatur) over Ethan Mackey (Glenelg) Maj 12-4
170 Micah Bourne (Stephen Decatur) over Nicholas Kingsbury (Glenelg) Fall 0:51
182 Drew Sotka (Glenelg) over Adham Labwam (Stephen Decatur) Fall 0:43 195 Darren Taylor (Stephen Decatur) over Jake Durkin (Glenelg) Dec 4-2
220 Lucas Suri (Glenelg) over John Hofman (Stephen Decatur) Dec 6-4
285 T. D. Ortega (Stephen Decatur) over Dominic Magnolia (Glenelg) Fall 4:50
106 Kyle Hansberger (Glenelg) over Austin Miller (Stephen Decatur) Fall 1:21

Class 2A Semifinals

Glenelg 36, LaPlata 30

106 Kyle Hansberger (Glenelg) by forfeit
113 David Ridenour (Glenelg) over Philip Flores (LaPlata) Fall 2:58
120 Jaegon Hibbitts (Glenelg) over Brandon Lee (LaPlata) Dec 6-4
126 Koda DeAtley (LaPlata) over Taegon Hibbitts (Glenelg) Fall 1:54
132 Ethan Sotka (Glenelg) mj over Gabe Jackson (LaPlata) Maj 10-2
138 Tyler Plourde (LaPlata) over Trey Fleece (Glenelg) Dec 3-0
145 Kevin Yang (Glenelg) over Max Hayes (LaPlata) Dec 8-4
152 Owen Butler (LaPlata) over Jacob Szczepanski (Glenelg) Fall 1:19,
160 Jason Mohler (LaPlata) over Kian Payne (Glenelg) Fall 1:39
170 Ethan Mackey (Glenelg) over D. Luke Szoch (LaPlata) Maj 12-2
182 Nicholas Kingsbury (Glenelg) over Jakob Szalapski (LaPlata) Maj 9-1
195 Drew Sotka (Glenelg) over Quentin Dibble (LaPlata) Fall 1:14
220 Nate Lednum (LaPlata) over Jake Durkin (Glenelg) Dec 6-4
285 Wayne Johnson (LaPlata) over Dominic Magnolia (Glenelg) Fall 2:28

Stephen Decatur 38, Sparrows Point 27

106 Austin Miller (Stephen Decatur) over Tyler Maynor (Sparrows Point) Dec 7-5
113 Shamar Baines (Stephen Decatur) over Dom Ambrosino (Sparrows Point) Maj 12-3
120 Logan Intrieri (Stephen Decatur) over Aiden Argueta (Sparrows Point) Maj 11-1
126 Jagger Clapsadle (Stephen Decatur) over Wayne Brooks (Sparrows Point) Dec 8-3
132 Nico D`Amico (Stephen Decatur) over Richard Davis (Sparrows Point) SV-1 4-2
138 Luke Hoenig (Sparrows Point) over Kyle Elliot (Stephen Decatur) Dec 3-1 3.0
145 John Reho (Stephen Decatur) over Matt Laubach (Sparrows Point) Fall 2:43
152 Alex Koulikov (Stephen Decatur) over Kendrick Emani (Sparrows Point) Fall 2:46
160 james Parana (Stephen Decatur) over Jake Lure (Sparrows Point) Fall 2:23
170 Micah Bourne (Stephen Decatur) over Jake Rallo (Sparrows Point) Dec 10-4
182 Mike Brower (Sparrows Point) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 Lexx Carr (Sparrows Point) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 Zach Barnickel (Sparrows Point) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 Shawn Wolford (Sparrows Point) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Class 1A Championship

Southern-Garrett 55, Dunbar 21

170 Declan McCann (Southern-G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 Hunter Sanders (Southern-G) over Patrick Ford (Paul Laurence Dunbar) Maj 18-10
195 Justin Richter (Southern-G) over Gary Exum (Paul Laurence Dunbar) Fall 2:26
220 Chris Mersing (Southern-G) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 Dion Crews-Harris (Paul Laurence Dunbar) over Colin Shreve (Southern-G) Fall 2:48
106 Devin Paige (Paul Laurence Dunbar) over Jay Miller (Southern-G) Fall 4:31 113 Joseph Gary (Paul Laurence Dunbar) over Jerimiah Mellinger (Southern-G) Fall 3:50
120 Aiden Schwab (Southern-G) over Corey Anderson (Paul Laurence Dunbar) Fall 4:58
126 Brayan Keely (Southern-G) over Camerin Deville (Paul Laurence Dunbar) Dec 8-1
132 Kolton Lee (Southern-G) over Dominic Williamson (Paul Laurence Dunbar) Fall 2:51
138 Colum McCann (Southern-G) over Jalon Anderson (Paul Laurence Dunbar) Fall 3:16
145 Elisha Skipper (Southern-G) over Dominic Bullock (Paul Laurence Dunbar) Fall 5:47
152 Jake Sweitzer (Southern-G) over Juwan Gary (Paul Laurence Dunbar) Fall 0:33
160 Taequon Taylor (Paul Laurence Dunbar) over Zach Schoch (Southern-G) Dec 4-3

Class 1A Semifinals

Dunbar 45, Carver 30

160- Taequan Taylor (D) ovear Emilio Wanis, Fall 5:55
170- Juliana Ortega-Vargas (C) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 Patrick Ford (Paul Laurence Dunbar) over Taemar Rollins (Carver Center for A & T) Dec 3-1
195 Dexter Yammie (Carver Center for A & T) over Gary Exum (Paul Laurence Dunbar) Fall 3:15
220 Javier Beltrand (Carver Center for A & T) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 Dion Crews-Harris (Paul Laurence Dunbar) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 Devin Paige (Paul Laurence Dunbar) over Brandon Woodward (Carver Center for A & T) Dec 13-11
113 Joseph Gary (Paul Laurence Dunbar) over Kyra DeSilva (Carver Center for A & T) Fall 4:25
120 Corey Anderson (Paul Laurence Dunbar) over Morgan Bean (Carver Center for A & T) Fall 1:14
126 Lindsay Eamon (Paul Laurence Dunbar) over Abram Schutz (Carver Center for A & T) Fall 3:06
132 Camerin Deville (Paul Laurence Dunbar) over Alan Delacruz (Carver Center for A & T) Fall 1:58
138 Dominic Williamson (Paul Laurence Dunbar) over Tyrone Johnson (Carver Center for A & T) Dec 6-4
145 Justin Jackson (Carver Center for A & T) over Dominic Bullock (Paul Laurence Dunbar) Fall 2:56
152 Tyree Henderson (Carver Center for A & T) over Juwan Gary (Paul Laurence Dunbar) Fall 3:34

Southern-Garrett 63, Patterson Mill 12

160 Jake Sweitzer (Southern-G) over Carl Young (Patterson Mill) Fall 0:17
170 Declan McCann (Southern-G) over Eric Neutzling (Patterson Mill) Maj 12-3 182 Hunter Sanders (Southern-G) over Phillip Serrell (Patterson Mill) Fall 1:07 195 Connor Morton (Patterson Mill) over Justin Richter (Southern-G) Fall 2:52 220 Chris Mersing (Southern-G) over Preston Weinburg (Patterson Mill) Fall 1:03 285 Mason Sprinkel (Patterson Mill) over Cameron Glover (Southern-G) Fall 4:00 106 Jay Miller (Southern-G) over Randy Johnson (Patterson Mill) Fall 3:13 0 113 Jerimiah Mellinger (Southern-G) over Zach Alkhatib (Patterson Mill) Fall 0:46 120 Aiden Schwab (Southern-G) over Kyle Pulket (Patterson Mill) Dec 12-6 126 Kolton Lee (Southern-G) over Brendan Lanahan (Patterson Mill) Fall 1:42 132 Brayan Keely (Southern-G) over Tony Anthansiou (Patterson Mill) Fall 3:59 138 Colum McCann (Southern-G) over Lucas Cooper (Patterson Mill) Fall 4:49 145 Elisha Skipper (Southern-G) over Jae-Hoon Choi (Patterson Mill) Dec 12-10 152 Zach Schoch (Southern-G) over Brian Serrano (Patterson Mill) TF 15-0