BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 ABERDEEN
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 5 Dec Kenwood W 64-62 Kenwood HS
Tue, 10 Dec C. Milton Wright W 94-89 Aberdeen HS
Thr, 12 Dec North Harford W 84-57 North Harford HS
Wed, 18 Dec Joppatowne L 63-73 Joppatowne HS
Fri, 27 Dec Patapsco Carver-Vo Tech Holiday Tournament - Green Bracket
W 84-64
Carver Vo-Tech
Sun, 29 Dec North County Winters Mill Tournament - Silver Bracket Championship
L 48-60
Winters Mill HS
Mon, 30 Dec Wheaton Carver-Vo Tech Holiday Tournament - Green Bracket Championship
W 61-56
Carver Vo-Tech
Wed, 8 Jan Edgewood W 78-73 (OT) Edgewood HS
Fri, 10 Jan Havre de Grace L 47-78 Aberdeen HS
Mon, 13 Jan Parkville L 60-100 Parkville HS
Tue, 14 Jan Patterson Mill 10:45 pm Aberdeen HS
Tue, 21 Jan Harford Tech L 48-71 Aberdeen HS
Fri, 24 Jan Elkton L 45-66 Elkton HS
Mon, 27 Jan Perry Hall L 72-74 Perry Hall HS
Tue, 28 Jan C. Milton Wright W 58-54 C. Milton Wright HS
Fri, 31 Jan Joppatowne L 64-67 Aberdeen HS
Wed, 5 Feb Havre de Grace L 72-76 Aberdeen HS
Fri, 7 Feb Patterson Mill W 56-55 Patterson Mill HS
Tue, 11 Feb Edgewood L 51-54 Aberdeen HS
Fri, 14 Feb Harford Tech L 72-78 Harford Tech HS
Wed, 19 Feb Elkton L 63-72 Aberdeen HS
Mon, 24 Feb Bel Air L 61-67 Bel Air HS

2019-2020 ABERDEEN
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 11 Dec C. Milton Wright L 37-49 C. Milton Wright HS
Thr, 12 Dec North Harford W 48-14 Aberdeen HS
Tue, 17 Dec Harford Tech W 53-38 Harford Tech HS
Thr, 19 Dec Joppatowne W 46-38 Aberdeen HS
Fri, 27 Dec Meade All About the Girls - Rosedale Division
L 20-59
SEED School of Maryland
Sat, 28 Dec Westlake All About the Girls - Rosedale Division
W 35-32
SEED School of Maryland
Sat, 11 Jan John Carroll L 28-57 John Carroll School
Wed, 15 Jan Patterson Mill W 52-48 Patterson Mill HS
Fri, 17 Jan Fallston L 49-53 Aberdeen HS
Wed, 22 Jan Bel Air L 32-39 Bel Air HS
Fri, 24 Jan Elkton W 50-48 Aberdeen HS
Mon, 27 Jan Perry Hall W 46-30 Aberdeen HS
Tue, 28 Jan C. Milton Wright L 37-45 Aberdeen HS
Fri, 31 Jan Joppatowne W 53-47 Joppatowne HS
Fri, 7 Feb Patterson Mill 12:45 am Patterson Mill HS
Tue, 11 Feb Fallston L 47-56 Fallston HS
Thr, 13 Feb Bel Air W 56-48 Aberdeen HS
Tue, 18 Feb South Carroll W 55-48 Aberdeen HS
Thr, 20 Feb Elkton 1:00 am Elkton HS
Fri, 21 Feb Havre de Grace W 44-23 Aberdeen HS
Fri, 28 Feb Kenwood Girls Basketball 3A North Region II Quarterfinal
W 62-26
Aberdeen HS
Mon, 2 Mar C. Milton Wright W 37-30 C. Milton Wright HS
Wed, 4 Mar Bel Air Girls Basketball 3A North Region I Final
L 33-38
Bel Air HS