North vs. South and East vs. West All-Star battles will be played at River Hill; all four rosters here


The 24th annual BTC All-Star Classic, featuring four senior football all-star teams from four different regions of Maryland, will take place on Saturday, Dec. 14th at River Hill High School in Howard County. The North will face the South at 12:00 p.m. and the East will battle the West at 3:00 p.m.

The four head coaches this year are Mike Krauss of South Carroll (North), Ed Dolch of South River (South), Corey Johnson of Edmondson (East) and Matt Miller of Winters Mill (West).

Below are the four rosters for this year’s BTC All-Star participants:


2019 BTC North All-Stars

No. Name School POS
1 Jordan Oliver MSJ DB
2 Malik Scott John Carroll DB
3 Mike Reid Owings Mills DB
4 JayShawn Green Owings Mills DB
5 Peyton Scheufele Liberty WR
6 Alex Sulin St. Paul’s WR
7 Josh Knapp Curley WR
8 Keegan Pross Loyola WR
9 Miles Moore St. Paul’s LB
10 Evan Warren Westminster K/P
11 Michael Spitz Liberty WR
12 Kris Jenner McDonogh QB
13 Anthony Matthews Centennial WR
14 Ty Trinh Calvert Hall Athlete
15 Nate Kent Liberty QB
16 Izaiah Brown Curley DE
17 Cory McCormick Milford Mill WR
18 Gavin Walter Hereford WR
19 Austin Brinkman John Carroll TE/LS
20 Christian Jackson Dulaney WR
21 Khalil Scott Milford Mill OLB/SS
22 Richard Harrison Dulaney DB
24 Julian Howard Curley RB
25 Caleb Atabong John Carroll LB
27 Cobie Floyd Calvert Hall Athlete
28 At Ntantang McDonogh DB
29 Dylan O’Neil South Carroll DB
31 Xavier Cokley Franklin DB
32 Hunter Patrick Hereford K/P
34 John Smith Franklin RB
36 Skylar Baker Milford Mill LB/SS
40 Montre Harris Franklin LB/SS
42 Keivon Anderson Loyola DT
48 Markis Nickens Kenwood LB
52 McClain Butler Liberty LB
54 Blake Wisnauskas MSJ OL/DL
56 Mason Isaac Boys Latin OL
58 Jack Conrad Westminster OL
59 Pat Almony Westminster OL
60 Tre Price Westminster OL
62 Braden Clark John Carroll OL
63 Chris Wade MSJ OL
74 Christian Skinner South Carroll OL
75 Mike Crown South Carroll DL
77 Stefan Gladis Gilman OL
78 Richard Harden Milford Mill OL
92 Connor Icard Calvert Hall DE/TE

2019 BTC South All-Stars

No. Name School POS
1 Kyle Silver North County WR
2 Tre Holt Meade DB
3 Kai Castle Oakland Mills Athlete
4 Derek Sandoval River Hill DB
5 Isiah Powell-Major Long Reach WR
6 Shaun Hemphill South River DB
7 Shaun Trent-Okoye Arundel WR
8 Zach Baumann Chesapeake DL
9 Jaden Herring Meade Athlete
10 Austin Slye Arundel QB
11 Bryce Mitchell Glen Burnie WR
12 David Foust South River QB
13 Sean Leonard South River WR
14 Montrae Williams Long Reach DB
15 Andre Woods Jr. Broadneck WR
16 Tyleek Coleman Northeast WR
17 Khaleb Mair Hammond DB
18 Cameron Tyson Annapolis K
19 Elijah Saunders Long Reach DL
20 Oct’Taviah Jenkins Meade LB
21 Charlie Brady St. Mary’s DB
22 Jeremiah Taylor AACS WR
23 Molao Irefin Archbishop Spalding WR
24 Wylen Tompkins Severna Park RB
25 Jalin Justice Archbishop Spalding LB
26 Rashaud Littlejon Long Reach WR
28 Deon Hunt Annapolis DB
30 Jordan Andrews Arundel RB
34 Tra Thomas Old Mill LB
36 Dustin Radford Archbishop Spalding LB
40 Jaelan Mathews Oakland Mills TE
42 Cameron Burris Wilde Lake DL
43 Patrick Fenn Severna Park LB
44 Jarrett Monah Wilde Lake LB
45 Craig Johnson Severna Park RB
46 Nasir Franklin Branch South River LB
48 Noah Jackson Hammond DL
50 Braydon Simmons Oakland Mills OL
52 Jake Marcus Old Mill DL
54 Desmond Barksdale Meade DL
55 Brandon Baublitz Northeast OL
56 Colby Missel Archbishop Spalding OL
58 Zan Mughal Mt. Hebron DL
65 Ethan Forman Broadneck OL
67 Nathan Fleming Old Mill OL
68 Samir Booth St. Mary’s DL
69 Will Berzins St. Mary’s OL
71 Quinn Donoway St. Mary’s DL
74 Will Yocum Northeast OL
77 Cameron Garrett Annapolis OL

2019 BTC East All-Stars

No. Name School POS
1 Treshawn Ray Dundalk QB/Athlete
2 Marvin Allsup Jr. Edmondson WR
3 Kelin Kimbrough Mervo QB/Athlete
4 Joshua Carr Dunbar DL
5 Nathan Vujanic Patterson Mill QB/Athlete
6 DeVaughn Curbeam Parkville DB
7 Jeremiah Cooper Forest Park DB
8 Christian Pross Patterson Mill Athlete
9 Daniel Frink Edmondson RB
10 George Washington Woodlawn WR
11 Kevin Smith Parkville Athlete
12 Omar Parker Jr. Eastern Tech RB
13 Noah Hambrik Parkville WR
14 Christopher Maddox New Town WR
16 Tyree Williams Mervo WR
18 Gartrell Johnson Reginald Lewis WR
19 Jairus Cannon Overlea WR
20 Karmi Hicks Pikesville DB
21 Isaiah Alston Edmondson DB
22 Tyray Cooper Woodlawn RB
23 Damone Moore Towson TE
24 Michael Corsey Lansdowne DB
26 Malik Lindsey Mervo DB
28 DeAndre James Patterson DB
29 Jordan Burden City QB/Athlete
30 Brian Williams New Town DB
38 Steven S. Williams III Carver LB
40 Louis Johnson Reginald Lewis LB/TE
41 Kevin Couser City DL
42 Anthony Delvecceio Dundalk DL
43 Jawan Hill Forest Park LB
44 Keyon Garrus Dundalk LB
46 Deon Crews-Harris Dunbar LB
50 Jamiel Carlton Towson DL
51 Amir Simpson Edmondson OL
52 John Thomas Dunbar OL
54 Darius Drummer Patterson Mill DL
55 Ja’Von Taylor Overlea DL
56 Kamar Missouri Mervo DL
64 Corben Jones Patterson Mill DL
65 Jonathan Davis Concordia Prep OL
74 Emmanuel Anokwute Parkville OL
75 Cory Gray Towson OL
77 Seth Beegle Overlea OL
78 Matt Barrera Concordia Prep OL
80 Jordan Amadi Perry Hall K
99 Ryan Rent Lansdowne DL

2019 BTC West All-Stars

No. Name School POS
1 Kisaye Barnes Frederick QB
2 Garrett Deltuva Manchester Valley Athlete
4 Travis Fields Catoctin WR
5 Torry Flournoy Frederick WR
6 Jaynaz Melendez N. Hagerstown Athlete
8 Jake Baker Catoctin RB
9 Chance Schrell Winters Mill LB
10 Taj Wagner Williamsport RB
11 Jaylin Moore Marriotts Ridge WR
14 Nathaniel Costley Manchester Valley DB
15 Chris Retzbach Glenelg K/P
18 Darius Ellerbe Reservoir WR
19 Oshane Thorpe S. Hagerstown WR
20 Avery McLelland Oakdale LB
21 Zion Green Silver Oak Academy RB
22 Malcolm Holman Walkersville DB
23 Jalen Jasmin Reservoir DB
24 Jake Hess Walkersville DB
30 Ethan Holobinko Boonsboro RB
38 Brandon Fink Boonsboro K/P
40 Drew Sotka Glenelg LB
41 Ryan Reeling Marriotts Ridge LB
42 Danny Marshall Urbana TE
43 Kevin Tabb Brunswick LB
44 Jamon Jones S. Hagerstown LB
45 Dylan Wardle Century LB
50 Ben Nedrow Brunswick DL
51 Jacob Mcilvaine Catoctin OL
52 Dominic Gulli Urbana OL
53 Larry Gennes Frederick DL
54 Andy Kristian Century DL
55 Jason Rodd Oakdale DL
56 Jermore Kent Athloton DL
60 Earl Ross Williamsport DL
61 Brandon Diehl Century OL
63 Alex Rice Walkersville OL
74 Justin Karira Urbana OL
77 Matthew Thomas Athloton OL
99 Mason Newton Urbana DL