League coaches honor top players from past season


Baltimore County Boys Basketball Player of the Year – Martaz Robinson from New Town

2019-20 BALTIMORE COUNTY COACHES BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM

Player of the Year – Martaz Robinson, New Town

Coach of the Year – Derek Wise, New Town

FIRST TEAM

Ryan Conway, Dulaney, junior, guard

Tyray Cooper, Woodlawn, senior, guard

John Godinez, Parkville, senior, guard

Ben Murphy, Franklin, senior, guard/forward

Martaz Robinson, New Town, senior, guard

Teylor Silverman, Lansdowne, senior, guard

 

SECOND TEAM

Tim Adedir, Perry Hall, senior, forward

Evan Flaks, Pikesville, junior, guard

Chandler Johnson, Franklin, senior, guard

Ramon Villanueva, Sparrows Point, junior, forward

Quentin Wells, Randallstown, junior, guard

 

THIRD TEAM

Kameron Downs, Woodlawn, junior, guard

Jermaine Goodwyn, Milford Mill Academy, senior, guard

Chase McWhite, Randallstown, senior, forward

Andrew Mills, New Town, senior, forward/center

Jordan Strickland, Parkville, senior, forward

Baltimore County Boys Basketball Coach of the Year – Derek Wise from New Town

DIVISION I 

First team – Ryan Conway, Dulaney; Evan Flaks, Pikesville; John Godinez, Parkville; Martaz Robinson, New Town; Ramon Villanueva, Sparrows Point

Second team – Cam Byers, Dulaney, senior, forward; Jermaine Goodwyn, Milford Mill; Cortez Johnson, Loch Raven, sophomore, forward; Andrew Mills, New Town; Jordan Strickland, Parkville

Third team – Kaeden Campbell, Owings Mills, senior, guard; Antoine Carter, New Town, senior, guard; Isiah Edmundson, Pikesville, junior, guard; Sammy Scott, Milford Mill, sophomore, guard; Charlie Suchy, Hereford, junior, forward; Jaylin Webster, Dulaney, junior, guard

DIVISION II

First team – Tim Adedire, Perry Hall; Tyray Cooper, Woodlawn; Chandler Johnson, Franklin, senior, guard; Ben Murphy, Franklin; Teyler Silverman, Lansdowne

Second team – Kameron Downs, Woodlawn; Chase McWhite, Randallstown; Tjay Beckles, Overlea, freshman, guard; Quentin Wells, Randallstown, junior, guard;

Third team – Jordan Allen, Woodlawn, senior, guard; Jyairre Anderson, Kenwood, junior, guard; Deshawn Dixon, Catonsville, senior, forward; Bryan Gambrill, Randallstown, senior, forward; Jared Peck, Chesapeake-Baltimore County, senior, guard