MOUNT ST. JOSEPH
2016-17 MIAA INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS
The Mount Saint Joseph indoor track team took an early lead at Friday night’s MIAA championship meet and appeared to have things in command. But someone forgot to tell that to defending champion Gilman.

The Greyhounds rallied and cut the lead to about five points, but the Gaels hung on to win, 120.33-113. That’s the third consecutive title Mount Saint Joseph has won in track/cross country, dating back to last spring in outdoor track. The Gaels did not compete in last winter’s meet because the school was closed due to the blizzard one week before, and school policy would not permit them to go.

On the girls’ side, Maryvale kept up its own streak. The Lions won the IAAM A Conference cross country, indoor and outdoor track titles last year. They won cross country last fall and easily captured indoor track Friday, beating out McDonogh, 171-136.

For the boys, Mount Saint Joseph has done well this season and wanted to cap it off with another championship, just like it has done the past few seasons.

“We won in the spring [and fall] and wanted to keep the streak going,” said Ikenna Obi, who took second in the high jump and fourth in the 55-meter dash. We’ve got a lot of good guys on [the team].”

The Gaels got a number of good performances but one of the biggest came from Dallas Ector, who won the pole vault towards the end of the meet. That helped stop the Gilman comeback and played a role in letting St. Joe hold on for the team victory.

“I just go out there and try to have fun with it,” said Ector, who vaulted 12 feet, 3 inches. “I didn’t find out how we were doing [as a team] until afterwards.
The Gaels used wins from Todd Barnes (55-meter hurdles, 7.84) and Christian Carter in the shot put (49 feet, one-half inch) as well as the 800 relay (1:33.09). Hunter Petrik helped with a third-place run in the 1,600 plus fourth in the 3,200 later in the meet.

“We came back [strong],” St. Joe coach Jack Peach said.

But Gilman certainly tried to defend its title. Ayende Watson led the way with a spectacular performance as he won the high jump (6-2), long jump (22-5) and triple jump (45-4). He added a fourth-place finish in the 55 hurdles.

Tory Young won the 500 (1:06.51), and Gilman scored a pair of relay victories. The Greyhounds took the 3,200 relay (8:12.73) and then set a record for this championship meet when winning 1,600 in the night’s final event (3:26.79).

Another big-time performance came from McDonogh’s Dalton Hengst, who won the 800 (1:59.01), 1,600 (4:23.26) and 3,200 (9:36.82). That’s the second consecutive time he’s taken all three of those races in this meet – a very difficult task.

For Maryvale, winning a fifth consecutive championship title proved to be a task that it could do thanks to the strong team effort of coach Jason Miller’s Lions, who’d been working through some injuries in recent days.

“It was stepping up all over the place,” Miller said. “The girls just worked really hard.”

The Lions won the 800 relay in 1:47:84 and the 3,200 relay. Individually, Emily Craig and Paige Adams led the way. Craig took second in the 1,600 early in the meet and later won the 3,200 in 11:44.54. She also ran on the winning 3,200 relay team.

Adams won twice, taking first in the 55 hurdles (8.84) plus the high jump (5 feet), an event where Tara Coyne (second) and Sydney King (third) gave Maryvale a 1-2-3 finish.

Samantha Facius also turned in a strong performance in the A Conference races. The Mount de Sales sophomore won both the 800 (2:21.19) plus the 1,600 (5:14.14).

There was a B Conference division done for the girls – but not for the boys. Glenelg Country School took first in that with 123 points, beating out Catholic with 96 points.

Leading GCS were Briana Basir, Ashley Good and Ime Etokebe. Basir won the 55 hurdles (8.92) and took third in the high jump.

Good won the 800 (2:38.63) while Etokebe captured the long jump (15-0.5) and ended up third in the 55 hurdles.

Maryvale

MARYVALE PREP
2016-17 IAAM INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS

 

MIAA VARSITY RESULTS

55 Meter Dash Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 DeJuan Ellis 6.51a McDonogh
2. 11 Andre Carr 6.52a St Frances
3. 11 Brendon Stewart 6.61a St Vincent Pallotti
4. 12 Ikenna Obi 6.61a Mount Saint Joseph
5. 11 Joseph Jones 6.62a Mount Saint Joseph
6. 12 James Brown 6.63a St Vincent Pallotti
7. 11 Terrell Smith 6.70a St Frances
8. 11 Juan Mendoza 6.75a Mount Saint Joseph

55 Meter Dash Varsity – Prelims x

1. 11 Andre Carr 6.54a St Frances
4. 11 DeJuan Ellis 6.55a McDonogh
2. 12 Ikenna Obi 6.58a Mount Saint Joseph
5. 11 Brendon Stewart 6.59a St Vincent Pallotti
6. 11 Terrell Smith 6.62a St Frances
3. 11 Joseph Jones 6.65a Mount Saint Joseph
7. 12 James Brown 6.66a St Vincent Pallotti
8. 11 Juan Mendoza 6.68a Mount Saint Joseph
9. 11 Brandon Cook 6.69a St. Marys
10. 11 Chris Lewis 6.71a Calvert Hall College
11. 12 Lucius Ugorji 6.74a Archbishop Curley
12. 11 Darien Lawson 6.76a Gilman
13. 11 Chris Dean 6.81a Calvert Hall College
14. 11 Lewis Shepherd 6.81a Archbishop Spalding
15. 12 Dana Young 6.89a Loyola Blakefield
16. 10 Brevin Easton 6.90a Archbishop Spalding
17. 11 Nick Hopkins 6.93a St. Marys
18. 11 Ryan Poole 6.96a St. Marys
19. 12 Deylon Chew 6.97a Archbishop Curley
20. 12 Garrett Randall 6.99a Loyola Blakefield
21. 10 Chris Clark 7.02a Archbishop Spalding
22. 11 Wayne Sharpe 7.07a McDonogh
11 Brandon Willis DNS Gilman
11 Mason Freeman DNS Gilman

300 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Brodie Holmes 35.66a Loyola Blakefield
2. 11 Brandon Cook 36.03a St. Marys
3. 11 DeJuan Ellis 36.18a McDonogh
4. 12 Lucius Ugorji 36.47a Archbishop Curley
5. 11 Brendon Stewart 36.48a St Vincent Pallotti
6. 12 James Brown 36.59a St Vincent Pallotti
7. 11 Jordan Ross 36.61a McDonogh
8. 9 Dhane Blair 36.85a St. Marys
9. 11 Brayden Morris 37.49a Calvert Hall College
10. 11 Lewis Shepherd 37.88a Archbishop Spalding
11. 11 Terrell Smith 38.38a St Frances
12. 11 Andre Carr 38.67a St Frances
13. 11 Brandon Smith 38.82a Archbishop Curley
14. 12 Darren Dunmoodie 39.15a Mount Saint Joseph
15. 11 Joseph Jones 39.30a Mount Saint Joseph
16. 12 Leron Ebron 40.38a Calvert Hall College
17. 12 Chris Hailey 40.76a Mount Saint Joseph
18. 11 Garth White 41.25a St Frances
11 Nicholas Eggleston DNS St Vincent Pallotti
10 Nischal Pandey DNS Gilman
10 Alton Machen DNS Gilman
12 David Cuthrell DNS Calvert Hall College
12 Kobe Robinson DNS McDonogh
11 Brandon Willis DNS Gilman

500 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Tory Young 1:06.51a Gilman
2. 12 Austin Eby 1:07.74a Loyola Blakefield
3. 10 Steven Shin 1:08.01a Archbishop Spalding
4. 11 Piper Bond 1:08.12a Gilman
5. 12 Khalil Reid 1:08.22a Archbishop Curley
6. 12 Liam Fitzsimmons 1:09.69a Mount Saint Joseph
7. 12 Josh Vaughan 1:10.61a Mount Saint Joseph
8. 10 Clay McComas 1:10.65a Calvert Hall College
9. 12 Josue Hernandez 1:11.59a Calvert Hall College
10. 12 Jack McErlean 1:12.37a Loyola Blakefield
11. 10 Nischal Pandey 1:13.22a Gilman
12. 10 De’Angelo Thompson 1:13.61a McDonogh
13. 12 Kenny Wiggins 1:14.15a Loyola Blakefield
12 Deylen Chew DNS Archbishop Curley
11 Nate Knight DNS St Vincent Pallotti
11 Nicholas Eggleston DNS St Vincent Pallotti

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Dalton Hengst 1:59.01a McDonogh
2. 12 Lucas Wright 2:00.25a McDonogh
3. 12 Adero Mandala 2:01.14a Gilman
4. C J Anderson 2:02.31a Archbishop Spalding
5. 12 D’Angelo Shears 2:04.74a Gilman
6. 11 Joey Zietowski 2:08.27a Mount Saint Joseph
7. 10 Trevor Hickman 2:08.30a St Johns Catholic Prep
8. 12 James Cardillo 2:09.81a St. Marys
9. 10 Garrett Shriver 2:09.83a Gilman
10. 12 Garrett Keidel 2:10.71a Mount Saint Joseph
11. 11 Neil Blanchard 2:13.89a Loyola Blakefield
12. 12 Matt Scheffel 2:16.74a Archbishop Curley
12 Mac Colomb DNS Archbishop Curley

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Dalton Hengst 4:23.46a McDonogh
2. 12 Lucas Wright 4:24.63a McDonogh
3. 11 Hunter Petrik 4:24.88a Mount Saint Joseph
4. 11 Eric Gibson 4:31.47a Gilman
5. 12 Carter Williams 4:35.50a Mount Saint Joseph
6. 12 Nathan Jecelin 4:42.06a Archbishop Curley
7. 10 Keith Roberts 4:47.72a Gilman
8. 11 James Francis 4:49.08a Calvert Hall College
9. 10 Will Hanna-Leverett 4:50.35a Archbishop Curley
10. 11 Christian Connolly 4:51.75a Calvert Hall College
11. 9 Aganze Nkere 4:52.18a Loyola Blakefield
12. 11 Max Stern 4:55.30a Gilman
11 Matt Nutwell DNS St. Marys

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Dalton Hengst 9:36.82a McDonogh
2. 12 Max Barbour 9:41.41a Loyola Blakefield
3. 10 Camden Gilmore 9:51.01a Loyola Blakefield
4. 11 Hunter Petrik 10:03.24a Mount Saint Joseph
5. 11 Eric Gibson 10:23.25a Gilman
6. 12 Luke Davies 10:24.98a Archbishop Spalding
7. 12 Carter Williams 10:30.09a Mount Saint Joseph
8. 11 Andrew Brinker 10:31.47a Mount Saint Joseph
9. 10 Keith Roberts 10:33.11a Gilman
10. 11 James Francis 10:33.24a Calvert Hall College
11. 11 Charlie Shapiro 10:52.25a Gilman
12. 12 Mac Colomb 11:02.95a Archbishop Curley
13. 12 Steve Porembski 11:08.32a Archbishop Curley
9 Will Tominovich DNS St. Marys
9 Paul Macdonald DNS Loyola Blakefield

55m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Todd Barnes 7.84a Mount Saint Joseph
2. 12 Kasey Somerville 8.10a St Vincent Pallotti
3. 9 Ty Trinh 8.16a Loyola Blakefield
4. 12 Ayende Watson 8.28a Gilman
5. 12 David Lovette 8.31a Calvert Hall College
6. 11 Wayne Williams 8.33a Calvert Hall College
7. 12 Michael Wann 8.34a Archbishop Curley
8. 11 Matt McDonald 8.57a Mount Saint Joseph
9. 12 Mario Wimbush 8.61a Archbishop Curley
10. 12 Isiah Williamson 8.79a Loyola Blakefield
11. 12 Cammy Melchiorre 9.02a Loyola Blakefield
12. 11 David Pajerowski 9.18a John Carroll
13. 10 Quincy Richburg 9.70a Archbishop Curley
10 Alton Machen DNS Gilman
12 Aaron Johnson DNS Mount Saint Joseph

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals x

1. Relay Team 1:33.09a Mount Saint Joseph
2. Relay Team 1:33.37a Loyola Blakefield
3. Relay Team 1:33.44a St. Marys
4. Relay Team 1:33.93a Archbishop Curley
5. Relay Team 1:33.94a Calvert Hall College
6. Relay Team 1:34.08a St Vincent Pallotti
7. Relay Team 1:34.36a Archbishop Spalding
8. Relay Team 1:36.47a Gilman
9. Relay Team 1:46.19a St Johns Catholic Prep
Relay Team DNF McDonogh

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x

1. Relay Team 3:26.79a Gilman
2. Relay Team 3:28.56a Archbishop Curley
3. Relay Team 3:33.52a Loyola Blakefield
4. Relay Team 3:35.21a McDonogh
5. Relay Team 3:36.22a Calvert Hall College
6. Relay Team 3:40.77a Mount Saint Joseph
7. Relay Team 3:48.38a St. Marys
8. Relay Team 3:58.29a St Johns Catholic Prep
Relay Team DNS St Vincent Pallotti
Relay Team DNS Archbishop Spalding

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals x

1. Relay Team 8:12.73a Gilman
2. Relay Team 8:16.78a Archbishop Curley
3. Relay Team 8:35.65a Loyola Blakefield
4. Relay Team 8:37.43a Mount Saint Joseph
5. Relay Team 8:49.57a St. Marys
6. Relay Team 8:50.39a Calvert Hall College
7. Relay Team 9:12.48a St Vincent Pallotti

Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Christian Carter 49-00.50 Mount Saint Joseph
2. 10 D’Von Ellies 48-11.50 McDonogh
3. 11 Thomas Booker 44-08.25 Gilman
4. 12 Tyler Davidson 42-11.00 Archbishop Curley
5. 12 Joewan Beamer 42-06.75 St Vincent Pallotti
6. 12 Anthony Ruffin 42-00.50 Mount Saint Joseph
7. 12 Ahmad McCullough 41-09.50 Mount Saint Joseph
8. 10 Luke Whitty 40-08.50 Calvert Hall College
9. 12 Dashawn Bailey 40-01.00 Archbishop Curley
10. 11 Antonio DiCerbo 39-11.75 Gilman
11. 11 Dalton Nichols 38-11.50 St Johns Catholic Prep
12. 9 Alex Clevenger 38-01.75 McDonogh
13. 12 Kevin Cheseborough 38-01.50 Loyola Blakefield
14. 11 Malcolm Mayo 37-11.00 St Vincent Pallotti
15. 12 Darrien Holder 36-07.50 St Vincent Pallotti
12 Craig Wood DNS Calvert Hall College

High Jump Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Ayende Watson 6-02.00 Gilman
2. 12 Ikenna Obi 6-02.00 Mount Saint Joseph
3. 12 Isiah Williamson 5-10.00 Loyola Blakefield
4. 10 Brevin Easton 5-10.00 Archbishop Spalding
5. 12 Gannon Conrad 5-10.00 Mount Saint Joseph
6. 11 Mason Freeman 5-08.00 Gilman
7. 12 Cammy Melchiorre 5-08.00 Loyola Blakefield
8. 11 Colton Harris 5-06.00 Calvert Hall College
8. 12 Mason Dalton 5-06.00 Mount Saint Joseph
8. 11 Chris Lewis 5-06.00 Calvert Hall College
11. 11 Tyree Williams 5-06.00 Loyola Blakefield
12 Malcolm Brown NH Archbishop Curley
11 Juwan Graves NH Archbishop Curley

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Dallas Ector 12-03.00 Mount Saint Joseph
2. 12 Patrick Sawyer 11-06.00 Loyola Blakefield
2. 12 Andrew Ankeny 11-06.00 Loyola Blakefield
4. 12 Alex Le 10-06.00 Archbishop Curley
5. 11 David Pajerowski 10-06.00 John Carroll
6. 11 Ryan O’Boyle 10-00.00 Calvert Hall College
7. 12 Robby Reiners 10-00.00 Loyola Blakefield
8. 12 Davis Holmes 9-06.00 Gilman
9. 11 Kyle Wedemeyer 9-06.00 John Carroll
10. 11 Nick Hershfeld 9-00.00 Mount Saint Joseph
11. 12 Stephen Tauber 8-06.00 Archbishop Curley
12 Connor Motsko DNS McDonogh
12 Chris Shallow DNS Mount Saint Joseph
9 Jackson Shelby NH Gilman

Long Jump Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Ayende Watson 22-05.00 Gilman
2. 9 Ty Trinh 20-05.00 Loyola Blakefield
3. 12 Mike Sawyer 19-09.00 Calvert Hall College
4. 11 Mason Freeman 19-08.25 Gilman
5. 12 Darren Dunmoodie 19-06.00 Mount Saint Joseph
6. 11 Juan Mendoza 19-02.00 Mount Saint Joseph
7. 11 Julian Arrington 18-05.50 Gilman
8. 11 Colton Harris 18-00.00 Calvert Hall College
9. 11 Brandon Smith 16-07.00 Archbishop Curley
10. 11 Juwan Graves 16-06.00 Archbishop Curley
11. 12 Joe Blackwell 15-04.00 Calvert Hall College
12. 11 Jacob Johnson 14-10.00 St Vincent Pallotti
10 Kai Richards DNS Loyola Blakefield
12 Lee Ingram DNS McDonogh
11 Brandon Savage FOUL Mount Saint Joseph

Triple Jump Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Ayende Watson 45-04.00 Gilman
2. 12 Darren Dunmoodie 44-07.00 Mount Saint Joseph
3. 12 Mike Sawyer 44-03.50 Calvert Hall College
4. 9 Ty Trinh 42-10.50 Loyola Blakefield
5. 11 Julian Arrington 40-06.00 Gilman
6. 12 Aaron Johnson 39-03.00 Mount Saint Joseph
7. 12 Joe Blackwell 39-03.00 Calvert Hall College
8. 11 Juwan Graves 37-11.00 Archbishop Curley
9. 10 Kiani Freeman 36-05.00 Archbishop Curley
10. 12 Malcolm Brown 36-04.00 Archbishop Curley
10 Kai Richards DNS Loyola Blakefield
11 Brandon Savage DNS Mount Saint Joseph

 

IAAM VARSITY RESULTS

55 Meter Dash OPEN – Finals x

1. 9 Ellie Eisner 8.00a McDonogh
2. 11 Ryan Lewis 8.01a The Catholic High
3. 12 Marilyn Yamoah 8.18a St Vincent Pallotti
4. 10 Rose Altenna 8.23a Seton Keough
5. 10 Rachel Hornig 8.24a Mt de Sales
6. 11 Sydelle Davis 8.29a St Vincent Pallotti
7. 12 Tia Rahim 8.29a McDonogh
8. 9 Bridget Scherer 8.32a St Johns Catholic Prep
9. 10 Claire Bockstie 8.35a Maryvale Prep
10. 12 Alona Henson 8.35a Maryvale Prep
11. 10 Helen Dawson 8.37a Bryn Mawr
12. 10 Mya Graham 8.56a The Catholic High
13. 11 Imani Vice 8.60a Bryn Mawr
14. 9 Angelina Burke 8.61a Archbishop Spalding
15. 11 Paige Kamer 8.65a St Johns Catholic Prep
16. 10 Shannon Taylor 8.66a Seton Keough
17. 9 Rachel Hlavin 8.72a Mt de Sales
18. 11 Rayna Heckman 8.75a Archbishop Spalding
19. 12 Logan Bulls 8.80a Garrison Forest
20. 10 Hadley Saba 8.85a Roland Park Country
21. 10 Grace Paglinauan-Warner 8.87a St Paul’s For Girls
22. 11 Lilly Derickson 9.13a John Carroll
23. 9 Abby Wang 9.22a Roland Park Country
24. 10 Aniyah Adams 9.23a St Paul’s For Girls
25. 10 Sarah Spaeth 9.76a John Carroll
12 Teagan Rathmann DNS Key
12 Seryn Rathmann DNS Key
12 Sarah Towne DNS Oldfields
12 Kayla Lewis DNS Oldfields

300 Meters OPEN – Finals x

1. 10 Lacey Allee-Press 44.97a McDonogh
2. 12 Tamila Lake 46.67a St Vincent Pallotti
3. 10 Hannah Folau 47.14a McDonogh
4. 9 Claire Rogers 47.72a St Johns Catholic Prep
5. 10 Rachel Hornig 47.76a Mt de Sales
6. 11 Sydelle Davis 48.05a St Vincent Pallotti
7. 9 Vanesa Brecher 49.01a Bryn Mawr
8. 9 Lucy Davidov 49.28a Roland Park Country
9. 10 Olivia Cerasoli 49.42a Maryvale Prep
10. 10 Elaina Stevers 50.47a Maryvale Prep
11. 9 Angelina Burke 50.52a Archbishop Spalding
12. 11 Paige Kamer 50.60a St Johns Catholic Prep
13. 11 Sydney Saunders 50.90a Roland Park Country
14. 9 Logan Smith 51.82a Archbishop Spalding
15. 10 Olivia Morris 51.86a Oldfields
9 Julia Hockstra DNS Mt de Sales
10 Grace Paglinauan-Warner DNS St Paul’s For Girls
11 Elisha Buie DNS Mercy
11 Ryan Lewis DNS The Catholic High

500 Meters OPEN – Finals x

1. 9 Claire Rogers 1:27.84a St Johns Catholic Prep
2. 9 Lizzie Moessbauer 1:32.47a Maryvale Prep
3. 11 Erin Jones 1:33.22a Archbishop Spalding
4. 9 Morgan Harding 1:34.03a Mt de Sales
5. 10 Bailey Mullen 1:34.68a The Catholic High
6. 9 Juliet Sodergreen 1:36.94a Archbishop Spalding
7. 11 Samantha Meloy 1:37.39a St. Marys
8. 12 Hali Harris 1:38.62a The Catholic High
9. 9 Francesca Rosone 1:40.83a St Johns Catholic Prep
10. 12 Alexandra Litchner 1:46.85a Mercy
10 GiGi Melchiorre DNS Roland Park Country
9 Darrielle Alston DNS McDonogh
9 Brynn Evans DNS McDonogh

800 Meters OPEN – Finals x

1. 12 Caroline Sullivan 2:36.34a Maryvale Prep
2. 12 Sydney Phillips 2:43.29a Maryvale Prep
3. 9 Anna Scheffel 2:44.31a Mt de Sales
4. 9 Susannah Yezzi 2:46.69a Bryn Mawr
5. 11 Emma Hansen 2:54.04a The Catholic High
6. 9 Faith Sadeghian 2:55.83a Archbishop Spalding
7. 11 Anabelle Franks 2:56.18a Bryn Mawr
8. 9 Sophie Rockefeller 2:56.97a McDonogh
9. 10 Abby Monaco 3:05.58a Mt de Sales
10. 11 Lauren Becker 3:10.34a John Carroll
12 Claire McCabe DNS Archbishop Spalding
10 Dani Jacobstein DNS McDonogh
10 Briana Ramos DNS St Paul’s For Girls

1600 Meters OPEN – Finals x

1. 12 Jackie Blair 6:01.67a Maryvale Prep
2. 9 Anna Scheffel 6:06.95a Mt de Sales
3. 10 Olivia Robinson 6:19.55a Bryn Mawr
4. 11 Anabelle Franks 6:26.60a Bryn Mawr
5. 9 Alex Debus 6:29.15a Maryvale Prep
6. 11 Maggie Galloway 6:29.44a St Johns Catholic Prep
7. 9 Emma Haffer 6:39.98a The Catholic High
8. 10 Erika Hostrop 6:43.35a Oldfields
9. 10 Miles Miller 6:56.11a Archbishop Spalding
10. 10 Allison Woodring 6:58.99a The Catholic High
11. 12 Catherine Trueschler 7:14.74a Oldfields
11 Hadley Leishman DNS John Carroll
10 Anaiya Dixon DNS McDonogh
11 Nicole Garza DNS St Vincent Pallotti
9 Grace Gallant DNS Key
9 Claire Simonds DNS McDonogh

55m Hurdles – 33″ OPEN – Finals x

1. 12 Stephanie Imbierowicz 10.66a John Carroll
2. 10 Audrey Barnhart 10.71a John Carroll
3. 10 Katie Schinzel 11.48a Mt de Sales
4. 11 Jacqueline Asuncion 11.51a St Johns Catholic Prep
5. 9 Kaylin Cox 12.04a Maryvale Prep
6. 10 Eryka Milanicz 12.50a St Paul’s For Girls
7. 12 Gabby Amanfo 12.56a Maryvale Prep

4×200 Relay OPEN – Finals x

1. Relay Team 1:54.73a McDonogh
2. Relay Team 1:59.25a Seton Keough
3. Relay Team 2:01.17a Maryvale Prep
4. Relay Team 2:03.22a Mt de Sales
5. Relay Team 2:03.46a Bryn Mawr
6. Relay Team 2:03.68a St Vincent Pallotti
7. Relay Team 2:03.99a The Catholic High
8. Relay Team 2:08.12a Roland Park Country
9. Relay Team 2:10.43a Archbishop Spalding
10. Relay Team 2:11.99a St Johns Catholic Prep
11. Relay Team 2:12.03a Notre Dame Preparatory
12. Relay Team 2:12.89a Oldfields
13. Relay Team 2:13.70a John Carroll
14. Relay Team 2:15.95a Garrison Forest
15. Relay Team 2:19.72a St Paul’s For Girls
16. Relay Team 2:24.40a Key

4×400 Relay OPEN – Finals x

1. Relay Team 4:38.42a Maryvale Prep
2. Relay Team 4:40.45a McDonogh
3. Relay Team 5:04.60a John Carroll
4. Relay Team 5:06.26a The Catholic High
5. Relay Team 5:06.61a St Johns Catholic Prep
6. Relay Team 5:07.69a Mt de Sales
7. Relay Team 5:16.78a Roland Park Country
8. Relay Team 5:18.81a Archbishop Spalding
9. Relay Team 5:21.63a St Paul’s For Girls
10. Relay Team 5:34.24a Garrison Forest

Shot Put – 4kg OPEN – Finals x

1. 12 Erin Leonard 29-01.00 Maryvale Prep
2. 9 Charis Harcum 26-07.00 St Paul’s For Girls
3. 10 Adia Hill 26-00.50 Bryn Mawr
4. 10 Anne Noon 25-08.00 Bryn Mawr
5. 11 Sydney Rector 25-04.00 The Catholic High
6. 9 Kayla Brunson 24-06.00 Maryvale Prep
7. 10 Julianne Schallmo 23-07.00 The Catholic High
8. 9 Katie Novotny 23-01.50 Roland Park Country
9. 10 Libby Shannon 22-05.50 Oldfields
10. 11 Rachael Hughes 21-05.50 St Johns Catholic Prep
11. 9 Kyla Vendemia 21-05.00 St. Marys
12. 10 Angelica Wyche 21-03.50 Seton Keough
13. 12 Kaleigh Molinari 21-01.50 Archbishop Spalding
14. 9 Allison Shanley 20-00.50 St Johns Catholic Prep
15. 10 Angelina Baran 19-10.50 St Paul’s For Girls
16. 9 Darrielle Alston 19-04.50 McDonogh
17. 12 Kelly George 19-02.00 Archbishop Spalding
18. 10 Syndney Stinnett 18-09.75 Seton Keough
9 Katie Macejik DNS McDonogh
10 Allison Moses DNS Mt de Sales