Ravens 7-on-7 tournament kicks off Sunday


RAVENS 7-ON-7 PASSING JAMBOREE

When: Sunday June 3

Where: St. Paul’s School

BLACK BRACKET

First round (9:30 a.m.)

Northwest vs. Lake Clifton

Howard vs. Pikesville

Franklin vs. Liberty

Linganore vs. Southern

River Hill vs. Annapolis

John Carroll School vs. Silver Oak Academy

Tuscarora vs. Green Street Academy

Old Mill vs. Edgewood

Quarterfinals (11:30 a.m.)

Northwest/Lake Clifton winner vs. Howard/Pikesville winner

Franklin/Liberty winner vs. Linganore/Southern winner

River Hill/Annapolis winner vs. John Carroll/Silver Oak winner

Tuscarora/Green Street winner vs. Old Mill/Edgewood winner

Consolation bracket quarterfinals (11:30 a.m.)

Northwest/Lake Clifton loser vs. Howard/Pikesville loser

Franklin/Liberty loser vs. Linganore/Southern loser

River Hill/Annapolis loser vs. John Carroll/Silver Oak loser

Tuscarora/Green Street loser vs. Old Mill/Edgewood loser

Semifinals (1:30 p.m.)

Northwest or Lake Clifton/Howard or Pikesville winner vs. Franklin or Liberty/Linganore or Southern winner

River Hill or Annapolis winner/John Carroll or Silver Oak winner vs. Tuscarora or Green Street/Old Mil or /Edgewood winner

Consolation bracket semifinals (1:30 p.m.)

Northwest or Lake Clifton/Howard or Pikesville winner vs. Franklin or Liberty/Linganore or Southern winner

River Hill or Annapolis winner/John Carroll or Silver Oak winner vs. Tuscarora or Green Street/Old Mil or /Edgewood winner

Consolation bracket finals

7th place, 3:30 p.m.

5th place, 3:30 p.m.

3rd place, 3:30 p.m.

1st place, 3:30 p.m.

Championship bracket finals

7th place, 3:30 p.m.

5th place, 3:30 p.m.

3rd place, 3:30 p.m.

1st place, 3:30 p.m.

 

PURPLE BRACKET

First round (10:30 a.m.)

Oxon Hill vs. Huntingtown

Fort Hill vs. North Hagerstown

Long Reach vs. Brunswick

Broadneck vs. Reginald Lewis

Westminster vs. South River

St. Paul’s School vs. Marriotts Ridge

Urbana vs. Chopticon

Dunbar vs. Frederick

Quarterfinals (12:30 p.m.)

Oxon Hill/Huntingtown winner vs. Fort Hill/North Hagerstown winner

Long Reach/Brunswick winner vs. Broadneck/Reginald Lewis winner

Westminster/South River winner vs. St. Paul’s School/Marriotts Ridge winner

Urbana/Chopticon winner vs. Dunbar/Frederick winner

Consolation bracket quarterfinals (12:30 p.m.)

Oxon Hill/Huntingtown loser vs. Fort Hill/North Hagerstown loser

Long Reach/Brunswick loser vs. Broadneck/Reginald Lewis loser

Westminster/South River loser vs. St. Paul’s School/Marriotts Ridge loser

Urbana/Chopticon loser vs. Dunbar/Frederick loser

Semifinals (2:30 p.m.)

Oxon Hill or Huntingtown/Fort Hill or North Hagerstown winner vs. Long Reach or Brunswick winner/Broadneck or Reginald Lewis winner

Westminster or South River/St. Paul’s School or Marriotts Ridge winner vs. Urbana or Chopticon/Dunbar or Frederick winner

Consolation semifinals (2:30 p.m.)

Oxon Hill or Huntingtown/Fort Hill or North Hagerstown winner vs. Long Reach or Brunswick winner/Broadneck or Reginald Lewis winner

Westminster or South River/St. Paul’s School or Marriotts Ridge winner vs. Urbana or Chopticon/Dunbar or Frederick winner

Consolation finals

7th place, 4:30 p.m.

5th place, 4:30 p.m.

3rd place, 4:30 p.m.

1st place, 4:30 p.m.

Championship finals

7th place, 4:30 p.m.

5th place, 4:30 p.m.

3rd place, 4:30 p.m.

1st place, 4:30 p.m.