The Franklin girls weren’t exactly where they hoped to be late in the Class 3A state indoor track championships on Tuesday night. Urbana had taken a three-point lead and the Indians already hurt themselves by dropping the baton in a key relay race, as time was running out.

But Nyjari McNeil made sure everything worked out just fine. She won the 800 meters and was part of the victorious 1,600 relay – the final two events of the night — to help Franklin score a seven-point victory over Urbana in the meet at Prince George’s Sports and Learning Complex.

McNeil turned things around with her victory in the 800. She won that race in 2:17.24, beating Lauren Leatherman of Oakdale by over seven seconds and nearly tying the Class 3A record (2:17.00).

That put Franklin in first place, and the Indians never left again. They finished with 73 points while runner-up Urbana (66) came close after scoring a bunch of points in the pole vault, which finished several minutes after the final races.

McNeil said she was glad to win the 800.

“I didn’t know the team scores then,” she said. “I was just trying for the win. I was just trying to run my fastest.”

She did just that, scoring an impressive victory. Then, a few minutes later, McNeil was part of the 1,600 relay team that gave the Indians a lead of over 20 points. McNeil (she ran the anchor leg), Cameron Hinton, Jasmine Johnson and Tylar (cq) Colbert posted a winning time of 3:57.16 – just ahead of Blake (3:57.34).

McNeil also won the 500 earlier in 1:15.13. Hinton, who transferred from Maryvale after winning a championship there, took the 300 in 39.59. Colbert was second in that race while Hinton took second in the 500 behind McNeil as Franklin scored points in bunches – which proved to be crucial and set the Indians up for their late rally.

The Indians now have won two state titles in the past three years. They also took first place in 2015.

“I’m very proud of the girls,” Franklin coach Paul Hannsen, “Everyone stepped up tonight. The 800 and [1,600 relay], those wins were big.”

There were a few good individual performances as Franklin was the only team from this area to win a championship in Class 3A or 4A, the two classes that competed Tuesday night.

Poly’s Will Henderson and Maria Coffin of Annapolis both turned in strong performances. Henderson won the Class 3A high jump (6-6) and the 55 hurdles (7.27), but was disqualified in the 55 meters due to a false start.

He’s got the top time in the country this winter in the 55 (tied for first, actually) but didn’t get to run for the title here because the senior jumped a hair too soon in the finals of this race and got DQ’d.

Still, he got the other two – with the high jump coming while he was working in the other two events. Henderson took a shot at 6-7 in the high jump but missed on all three of his attempts. But the crowd loved him as he played to them and got them clapping.

“I knew I was going to have a busy day,” he said with a smile afterwards. “I was running back and forth all day.”

Coffin stayed in second place throughout her race before passing Abigail Green of Walter Johnson right near the end. The Annapolis senior, headed to Providence next fall, set a Class 4A state meet record with a time of 4:58.99, just ahead of Green (4:59.06).

Coffin later finished second in the state, behind Green, in the 3,200, ending her indoor career with two solid performances.

Boys 3A Results

55 Meter Dash Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Christian Saulsbury 6.40a PR Wilde Lake
2. 12 Ty Mason 6.52a PR James Hubert Blake
3. 12 Jason Macmillan 6.58a Wilde Lake
4. 12 Yourry Tapande 6.59a PR Dundalk
5. 12 Markus Vinson 6.64a Damascus
6. 12 Chris Alexander 6.68a Hammond
7. 9 Jesse Parson 7.47a Reservoir
12 William Henderson FS Baltimore Polytechni…

300 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Yourry Tapande 35.55a PR Dundalk
2. 12 Miles Hollimon 35.68a PR Franklin
3. 11 Zane Lewis 35.98a PR Westminster
4. 12 Jason Macmillan 35.99a PR Wilde Lake
5. 11 Demontay Snowden 36.08a PR Northeast-AA
6. 11 Troy Johnson 36.20a PR Westminster
7. 11 Daniel George 36.27a Oxon Hill
8. 12 Todd Case Jr. 36.51a PR Oakdale
9. 12 Lawrence Qiu 36.56a PR River Hill
10. 12 Markus Vinson 36.65a Damascus
11. 11 Davon Carroll 36.68a Northeast-AA
12. 12 Scott Teal 36.84a Tuscarora
13. 9 Jesse Parson 39.07a Reservoir

500 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Gary Ross 1:06.04a Oxon Hill
2. 12 Aaron Robinson 1:06.69a Oxon Hill
3. 12 Sean Dodson 1:07.43a PR Manchester Valley
4. 11 Demontay Snowden 1:07.59a PR Northeast-AA
5. 12 Patrick Starrs 1:07.65a PR Oakdale
6. 12 Pablo Richter 1:07.68a PR Baltimore City College
7. 12 Fadhili Maina 1:07.94a PR Franklin
8. 12 Mekhi Closson 1:08.04a SR Baltimore Polytechni…
9. 12 Todd Case Jr. 1:09.09a Oakdale
10. 11 Kieran Booker 1:09.82a PR St Charles
11. 11 Randy Serville 1:10.44a Oxon Hill
12. 11 Troy Johnson 1:10.47a Westminster

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Gary Ross 1:59.73a Oxon Hill
2. 12 Cheyenne Johnson 2:00.08a Governor Thomas John…
3. 11 Kai Muniz 2:00.34a PR Reservoir
4. 12 Mekhi Closson 2:00.70a PR Baltimore Polytechni…
5. 12 Jake Hooper 2:02.07a PR Oakdale
6. 12 Sean Dodson 2:03.97a Manchester Valley
7. 11 Isaiah Myers 2:04.58a PR Governor Thomas John…
8. 12 Aaron Robinson 2:04.67a Oxon Hill
9. 11 Randy Serville 2:06.56a Oxon Hill
10. 12 Vicente Iglesias 2:07.39a PR Towson
11. 12 Cameron Tyler 2:08.20a Chesapeake-AA
12. 12 Sawyer Frantz 2:12.25a Franklin

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Ryan Lockett 4:23.16a PR Poolesville Sr
2. 11 Nathan Davis 4:26.31a PR Urbana
3. 12 Charlie Sweeney 4:29.00a Northern
4. 12 Rahul Reddy 4:29.77a River Hill
5. 11 Kai Muniz 4:30.28a PR Reservoir
6. 12 Andrew Lent 4:30.60a PR Poolesville Sr
7. 11 Greg Oldham 4:32.48a PR Northern
8. 12 Jonathan Ellis 4:38.62a PR Towson
9. 12 Jason Scott 4:41.20a Wheaton
10. 12 Jake Hooper 4:42.14a Oakdale
11. 11 Ryan Harrison 4:56.31a PR Franklin
12. 12 David Diaz 4:58.57a Northeast-AA
13. 10 Joseph Queen 5:05.79a Franklin

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Ryan Lockett 9:41.04a Poolesville Sr
2. 12 Charlie Sweeney 9:45.88a Northern
3. 12 Andrew Lent 9:51.75a Poolesville Sr
4. 10 Michael Belmaggio 9:53.06a PR Linganore
5. 11 Nathan Davis 9:55.70a Urbana
6. 12 Jonathan Ellis 9:56.87a PR Towson
7. 11 Greg Oldham 10:03.29a Northern
8. 12 Rahul Reddy 10:10.89a River Hill
9. 11 Noah Griffin 10:12.24a PR Westminster
10. 12 Micah Hewitson 10:13.35a Linganore
11. 11 Brandon Gasaway 10:20.10a North Hagerstown
12. 11 Evan Pollack 10:21.09a James Hubert Blake
13. 12 Timothy Witmer 10:25.44a South Hagerstown
14. 11 Jose Martinez 10:47.81a Lansdowne
15. 9 Cory Parts 10:55.16a PR Towson
16. 9 Samuel Olsson 11:06.76a Tuscarora
17. 12 David Diaz 11:07.54a Northeast-AA
11 Ethan Carpenter DNS Centennial

55m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 William Henderson 7.27a PR Baltimore Polytechni…
2. 12 T.J. Lyles 7.58a PR Wilde Lake
3. 11 Daniel George 7.70a Oxon Hill
4. 12 Savion Chisholm 7.75a PR Great Mills
5. 12 Caleb Jordan 7.78a Oxon Hill
6. 12 Brian Dennis 7.89a James Hubert Blake
7. 12 Cheyenne Johnson 7.90a Governor Thomas John…
8. 9 Jesse Parson 8.71a Reservoir

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals x

1. Caleb Jordan
Daniel George
Javon Hayes
Cameron Deen
1:31.13a Oxon Hill
2. Garvin Steele
Wilson Funk
Troy Johnson
Zane Lewis
1:32.07a Westminster
3. Fadhili Maina
Malik Beverly
Assanti Kearney
Miles Hollimon
1:33.77a Franklin
4. Sundiata Kamau
Javare Peart
Tyler Levons
Brandon King
1:33.78a Reservoir
5. TJ Benson
Demontay Snowden
Kai Samuels
Davon Carroll
1:33.79a Northeast-AA
6. Mikel Irvin
John Heriot
Griffin Kasemeyer
Brandon Houston
1:34.02a Atholton
7. Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye
Markus Vinson
John McNeill, III
Michael Rice
1:34.15a Damascus
8. Relay Team 1:34.96a Oakdale
9. Khaleel Mondesir
Brian Dennis
Caleb Benga
Jalen Poston
1:36.90a James Hubert Blake
10. Malachi Stevens
Richard Fadipe
Kyle Mayden
Diego Serrano-Rivera
1:37.13a Baltimore City College
11. Christian Saulsbury
Jason Macmillan
Wayne Johnson
T.J. Lyles
1:51.01a Wilde Lake
Shawn Gray
Kennard Goins
Jason Faniel
John Hosten
DNF Milford Mill

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x

1. Relay Team 3:26.76a Oakdale
2. Garvin Steele
Brandon Arbaugh
Zane Lewis
Troy Johnson
3:32.67a Westminster
3. Brandon King
Javare Peart
Tyler Levons
Talon Campbell
3:33.42a Reservoir
4. Davon Carroll
Timothy Benson
Kai Samuels
Demontay Snowden
3:33.51a Northeast-AA
5. Kareem Press
Christian Saulsbury
Wayne Johnson
Jason Macmillan
3:33.82a Wilde Lake
6. Will Cioffi
Allejah Seraton
Clay Buckman
Lars Eklund
3:34.35a Linganore
7. Kebuya Molen
Kyle Mayden
Malachi Stevens
Pablo Richter
3:35.82a Baltimore City College
8. Max Berenschot
Joshua Homman
Isaiah Myers
Cheyenne Johnson
3:36.00a Governor Thomas John…
9. Lawrence Qiu
Rahul Reddy
Brendan Fitzgerald
Kevin Reynolds
3:37.25a River Hill
10. Colton Spangler
Dylan Wolfe
Jordan McNeil
Cameron Tyler
3:38.38a Chesapeake-AA
11. Fadhili Maina
Jawaun Harris
Malik Beverly
Sawyer Frantz
3:40.72a Franklin
Daniel George
Randy Serville
Aaron Robinson
Gary Ross
DQ Oxon Hill
Kevin Haynesworth
Kennard Goins
Aariq Nixon
John Hosten
DQ Milford Mill

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals x

1. Anthony Wimbush
Aaron Robinson
Randy Serville
Gary Ross
8:07.56a Oxon Hill
2. Matthew Schaefer
Nicholas Stokes
Evan Schaefer
Evan Kowalk
8:14.60a Oakdale
3. Brendan Fitzgerald
Benjamin Oldhouser
Kevin Reynolds
Jacob Parker
8:26.13a River Hill
4. Brandon Gasaway
Ben Gazzola
Saige Vipond
Nathaniel Neely
8:30.72a North Hagerstown
5. Garvin Steele
Kyle Cotoia
Sam DiPietro
Brandon Arbaugh
8:30.77a Westminster
6. Michael Schlining
Trevor Hodge
Kyle Baisel
Jacob Ververs
8:37.16a Mount Hebron
7. Steven Mitchell
Daniel Gao
Anthony Ferrara
Greg Costello
8:39.92a Centennial
8. Deven Carter
Nicholas Hildebrandt
Samuel Olsson
Treven Carter
8:39.97a Tuscarora
9. Rubin Brooks
Kyle Mayden
Grant Davis
Pablo Richter
8:44.27a Baltimore City College
10. Dwayne Metts
Eric Johnson
Solomon Shodeinde
Tymique Goodman
9:02.06a Woodlawn
11. Caden Norville
Ivan Van-Dyke
Jadon Davis
Deshawn Robinson
9:17.75a Baltimore Polytechni…
12. Jack Bullen
Matt Casey
Jordan McNeil
Cameron Tyler
9:53.36a Chesapeake-AA

Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Jabari Bennett 59-00.25 James Hubert Blake
2. 12 Dae’trell Gordon 52-01.50 PR Atholton
3. 12 Christopher Alexy 52-00.00 Huntingtown
4. 11 Mohammed Lachir 47-10.50 Urbana
5. 12 Ritchie Travers 46-01.50 PR Northeast-AA
6. 12 Brent Boyer 45-07.00 Northeast-AA
7. 12 Bryce Bruce 45-04.00 Reservoir
8. 12 Sheldon Ellis 45-00.50 James Hubert Blake
9. 12 Carlton Baker 42-05.50 Oxon Hill
10. 12 Olawola Layeni 41-03.50 Seneca Valley
11. 11 Michael Gimon 38-02.00 Chesapeake-AA
12. 12 Tirso Dorado 37-09.00 Baltimore Polytechni…

High Jump Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 William Henderson 6-06.00 PR Baltimore Polytechni…
2. 11 Nate Harrison-Moore 6-04.00 South Hagerstown
3. 11 Kaithon McDonald 6-04.00 South Hagerstown
4. 11 Adam Melville 6-02.00 Manchester Valley
5. 11 Jordan Lomax 6-02.00 PR Hammond
6. 11 George Stultz 6-00.00 PR Oakdale
6. 12 Carson Miller 6-00.00 Manchester Valley
8. 12 Shane Brown 6-00.00 PR Great Mills
9. 10 Colton Spangler 5-10.00 Chesapeake-AA
10. 12 Roshen Abraham 5-08.00 Atholton
10. 11 Lars Eklund 5-08.00 Linganore
12. 10 Kebuya Molen 5-08.00 Baltimore City College
11 Andrew Schuck NH Towson
12 Wyatt Davy NH Stephen Decatur

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 George Stultz 13-06.00 Oakdale
2. 11 Brian Lane 13-00.00 PR Oakdale
3. 11 Yuri Brunner 13-00.00 Urbana
4. 12 Bryce Ferguson 12-00.00 Governor Thomas John…
5. 12 Andrew Brady 11-06.00 PR Chesapeake-AA
6. 10 Erik Starks 11-06.00 PR Oakdale
7. 10 Seth Hajzus 11-00.00 PR Urbana
8. 11 Kareem Press 11-00.00 PR Wilde Lake
9. 12 Robert Pekarek 10-06.00 North Harford
10. 10 Blake DeKozlowski 10-00.00 PR North Harford
11. 10 Cole Jiron 10-00.00 Urbana
12. 11 Josh Krutz 10-00.00 Reservoir
12 James Kirk NH Reservoir
12 Jason Welling NH River Hill
9 Carter Holsinger NH Linganore
11 Kevin Vazquez NH Chesapeake-AA

 

Girls 3A Results

55 Meter Dash Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Jaida Smith 7.15a SR Frederick
2. 11 Tylar Colbert 7.20a PR Franklin
3. 12 Krystal Wood 7.27a PR Atholton
4. 11 Asha Washington 7.33a Atholton
5. 12 Kayla Barnes 7.34a Baltimore City College
6. 12 Diamond Turner 7.39a PR Reservoir
7. 10 Sydney Robinson 7.44a Mount Hebron
8. 12 Camryn Blake 7.50a Tuscarora

55 Meter Dash Varsity – Prelims x

1. 11 Jaida Smith 7.16a Frederick
2. 11 Tylar Colbert 7.25a Franklin
3. 12 Kayla Barnes 7.31a Baltimore City College
4. 12 Krystal Wood 7.35a Atholton
5. 11 Asha Washington 7.39a Atholton
6. 10 Sydney Robinson 7.42a Mount Hebron
7. 12 Diamond Turner 7.42a Reservoir
8. 12 Camryn Blake 7.42a SR Tuscarora
9. 12 Joelle Bailey 7.44a Long Reach
10. 12 Nadia Hackett 7.52a Baltimore Polytechni…
11. 12 Azarelle Mapp 7.52a James M Bennett
12. 10 Dardlie Lefevre 7.57a Tuscarora
12 Miranda Keaton DNS Linganore
11 Cathryn Lane FS Baltimore Polytechni…

300 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Cameron Hinton 39.59a Franklin
2. 11 Tylar Colbert 40.67a PR Franklin
3. 10 Sydney Robinson 41.06a PR Mount Hebron
4. 10 Noelani Phillips 41.30a PR James Hubert Blake
5. 11 Jaida Smith 41.40a PR Frederick
6. 11 Kenya Allison 41.56a PR James Hubert Blake
7. 12 Ayress Stewart 41.56a PR Frederick
8. 10 Jaiden Ritter 41.82a PR Mount Hebron
9. 12 Nadia Hackett 42.17a PR Baltimore Polytechni…
10. 12 Joelle Bailey 42.92a PR Long Reach
11. 10 Brigette Wang 43.32a PR River Hill
12. 12 Kayla Barnes 43.45a Baltimore City College
11 Jenae Dorsey DNS Franklin
12 Miranda Keaton DNS Linganore

500 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Nyjari McNeil 1:15.13a Franklin
2. 11 Cameron Hinton 1:16.57a Franklin
3. 9 Lauren Leatherman 1:17.98a PR Oakdale
4. 10 Sydney Robinson 1:18.45a PR Mount Hebron
5. 10 Melissa Kameka 1:18.84a Damascus
6. 10 Susannah Auderset 1:19.54a Urbana
7. 9 Ever Elegon 1:19.85a PR Seneca Valley
8. 11 Ebere Ugorji 1:20.62a PR Mount Hebron
9. 10 Jenny Giampalmo 1:21.31a PR Glenelg
10. 10 Samantha Kameka 1:21.80a Damascus
11. 12 Abigail Hunt 1:22.91a PR Northeast-AA
12. 11 Ashley Woolfork 1:24.00a James M Bennett
13. 10 Lily Morrell 1:24.31a Urbana
14. 12 Ivonna Hoskins 1:26.34a Baltimore City College

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Nyjari McNeil 2:17.24a SR Franklin
2. 9 Lauren Leatherman 2:24.59a Oakdale
3. 12 Annie Imhof 2:25.14a PR Great Mills
4. 10 Susannah Auderset 2:26.03a PR Urbana
5. 11 Sarah Deresky 2:26.17a PR Northern
6. 10 Suzanne Luthy 2:27.46a PR Franklin
7. 12 Anna Miller 2:27.52a Urbana
8. 11 Juliana Ancalmo 2:28.29a Damascus
9. 10 Gabriella DeGrezia 2:33.05a Atholton
10. 12 Alisa Lawton 2:34.40a PR Dundalk
11. 10 Claire Briglio 2:41.57a Towson
11 Jasmine Tiamfook DNS River Hill

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Annie Imhof 5:10.71a PR Great Mills
2. 11 Sarah Deresky 5:13.22a PR Northern
3. 9 Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz 5:19.30a PR Damascus
4. 11 Abby Sweeney 5:19.47a PR Northern
5. 12 Molly Barrick 5:22.39a Northern
6. 9 Rachel Barrows 5:26.24a PR Baltimore Polytechni…
7. 11 Maddie Gilliam 5:26.35a PR Urbana
8. 11 Caroline Ware 5:27.81a PR Towson
9. 10 Alison Betler 5:30.72a Centennial
10. 12 Maeve O’Connor 5:31.13a PR Towson
11. 11 Kirsten Wikner 5:33.49a PR Centennial
12. 11 Heather Delaplaine 5:33.85a Damascus
13. 10 Raaya Khleif 5:42.34a River Hill
14. 10 Madison Gamble 5:42.56a Oakdale
15. 11 Sydney Conboy 5:44.81a SR Towson
11 Jasmine Tiamfook DNS River Hill

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Molly Barrick 11:26.87a Northern
2. 11 Abby Sweeney 11:29.71a Northern
3. 10 Claudia Dolan 11:42.06a Northern
4. 11 Emily Beyer 11:46.77a Mount Hebron
5. 10 Emily Alexander 12:05.76a PR South Hagerstown
6. 9 Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz 12:09.50a Damascus
7. 12 Abigail Pinto 12:11.34a SR Governor Thomas John…
8. 10 Alison Betler 12:22.97a Centennial
9. 10 Cora Blount 12:25.27a Centennial
10. 12 Kara Taylor 12:26.78a Centennial
11. 12 Jennifer Hornor 12:27.81a PR River Hill
12. 11 Mckenzie Patrick 12:32.46a SR Franklin
13. 12 Colleen Krein 12:34.95a River Hill
14. 11 Alexa Tarzy 12:49.05a Oakdale
15. 10 Jaqui Sheedy 12:49.38a Towson
16. 11 Maddie Gilliam 13:02.02a Urbana
17. 12 Jillian Wagner 13:05.26a Westminster
18. 9 Briana Demarcy 13:13.74a Franklin
19. 11 Lauren Miller 13:25.68a Towson
12 Annie Imhof DNS Great Mills

55m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Nadia Hackett 8.34a Baltimore Polytechni…
2. 12 Janaya Cooper-Marshall 8.61a PR Reservoir
3. 12 Abby Grabowski 8.63a PR Urbana
4. 12 Kiara Deloatch 8.64a PR Great Mills
5. 11 Hannah Meredith 8.68a PR Frederick
6. 11 Jordyn Morris 8.70a PR North Hagerstown
7. 12 Tara Dedrickson 9.06a PR Chesapeake-AA
8. 11 Erikah Dozier 9.11a PR Great Mills

55m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Prelims x

1. 12 Nadia Hackett 8.41a Baltimore Polytechni…
3. 12 Kiara Deloatch 8.68a Great Mills
2. 11 Hannah Meredith 8.69a Frederick
4. 12 Janaya Cooper-Marshall 8.79a Reservoir
5. 11 Jordyn Morris 8.87a North Hagerstown
6. 12 Abby Grabowski 9.00a Urbana
7. 11 Erikah Dozier 9.23a Great Mills
8. 12 Tara Dedrickson 9.30a Chesapeake-AA
9. 10 Erin Palmer 9.31a Patapsco
10. 12 Dionna Hall 9.61a PR Lansdowne
11. 10 Evyn Banawoye 9.74a Urbana
12. 12 Jennica Terry 12.45a James M Bennett

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals x

1. Hannah Meredith
Sydni Brown
Jaida Smith
Ayress Stewart
1:45.63a Frederick
2. Blaire Ridgely
Jaiden Ritter
Morgan Sigur
Ebere Ugorji
1:46.14a Mount Hebron
3. Asha Washington
Krystal Wood
Samantha Hall
Hannah Tarver
1:47.40a Atholton
4. Camryn Blake
Alexis Toliver
Lauryn Reamy
Dardlie Lefevre
1:47.81a Tuscarora
5. Taniya Crowner
Nadia Hackett
Cathryn Lane
Lacendria Pulley
1:48.10a Baltimore Polytechni…
6. Jasmine Holland
Alaina Teselle
Ashlynne Raby
Kataryna Strayer
1:49.23a Northern
7. Ivonna Hoskins
Taylor Moore
Lashea Lanier
Kayla Barnes
1:49.39a Baltimore City College
8. Rachel Rogalski
Camile White
Hannah Dintino
Kaileigh Harrison
1:50.05a Westminster
9. Jasmine Johnson
Cameron Hinton
Tierra Smooth
Tylar Colbert
1:52.42a Franklin
10. Arianna Krcik
Abigail Hunt
Jayda Griffin
Kiersten Lamke
1:52.45a Northeast-AA
Diamond Turner
Adaobi Tabugbo
Imani Collins
Madi Pepe
DQ Reservoir
Tahira Bakare
Kenya Allison
Cyan Peoples
Noelani Phillips
DQ James Hubert Blake

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x

1. Tylar Colbert
Cameron Hinton
Jasmine Johnson
Nyjari McNeil
3:57.16a Franklin
2. Geligne Franklin
Kenya Allison
Serena Harrison
Noelani Phillips
3:57.34a James Hubert Blake
3. Jaiden Ritter
Blaire Ridgely
Ebere Ugorji
Sydney Robinson
3:58.65a Mount Hebron
4. Shaye Morrell
Abby Grabowski
Anna Miller
Lily Morrell
4:08.76a Urbana
5. Samantha Kameka
Mina Del Borrello
Juliana Ancalmo
Melissa Kameka
4:10.98a Damascus
6. Hannah Meredith
Sydni Brown
Jaida Smith
Ayress Stewart
4:11.03a Frederick
7. Jasmine Holland
Dakota Campbell
Alaina Teselle
Kataryna Strayer
4:12.92a Northern
8. Courtney Baehr
Megan Writt
Kirsten Crawford
Jenny Giampalmo
4:13.86a Glenelg
9. Arianna Krcik
Abigail Hunt
Jayda Griffin
Kiersten Lamke
4:23.57a Northeast-AA
10. Brigette Wang
Olivia Island
Ada Beams
Alexa Matthews
4:23.68a River Hill
11. Bridgett Tayman
Summer Cavey
Hannah Leidig
Christine Parkent
4:25.01a Chesapeake-AA
Ivonna Hoskins
Lashea Lanier
Kaelyn Carter
Kayla Barnes
DNS Baltimore City College
Camryn Blake
Olivia Jenkins
Natalie Markoff
Dardlie Lefevre
DNF Tuscarora

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals x

1. Anna Miller
Lydia Robling
Lily Morrell
Susannah Auderset
9:45.59a Urbana
2. Samantha Kameka
Juliana Ancalmo
Heather Delaplaine
Melissa Kameka
9:45.73a Damascus
3. Suzanne Luthy
Mckenzie Patrick
Briana Demarcy
Jasmine Johnson
9:57.92a Franklin
4. Kataryna Strayer
Claudia Dolan
Julia Gray
Molly Barrick
9:58.90a Northern
5. Gabriella DeGrezia
Christina Rogers
Isha Santosh
Emma O’Brien
10:01.06a Atholton
6. Olivia O’Connell
Mary Monroe
Claudia Pilcher
Allison Krahe
10:10.91a Centennial
7. Abigail Pinto
Sara Hohn
Elaina Kluttz
Megan Wilson
10:14.96a Governor Thomas John…
8. Claire Briglio
Maeve O’Connor
Caroline Ware
Jaqui Sheedy
10:20.91a Towson
9. Ananya Mathur
Kate Hyde
Heather Ailinger
Annabel Cortez
10:22.06a Reservoir
10. Kaelyn Carter
Desiree Thaniel
Isabel Taylor
Ivonna Hoskins
10:48.95a Baltimore City College
11. Gerldine Betancur
Julia Gazzola
Micaela Fleetwood
Mariclare Anderson
11:02.97a North Hagerstown
12. Shelby Bennoit
Charlotte Bader
Mason Frectel
Leah Evans
11:05.14a Chesapeake-AA

Shot Put – 4kg Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Delia Sipe 44-10.50 PR Urbana
2. 10 Paige Tolbard 39-00.00 Frederick
3. 10 Sarah George 36-01.00 PR Oxon Hill
4. 11 Lola Alli 34-01.50 Reservoir
5. 10 Sierra Butler 33-02.00 PR Huntingtown
6. 10 Destiny Noel 32-10.50 Tuscarora
7. 10 Mallory Anderson 32-07.25 Damascus
8. 12 Kiara Deloatch 32-03.50 PR Great Mills
9. 11 Nia Thompson 29-09.00 Franklin
10. 10 J’Lynn Simmons 28-05.00 Milford Mill
11. 12 Tierra Smooth 28-01.00 Franklin
11 Taylor Byers DNS Milford Mill

High Jump Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Kelly Garriott 5-02.00 Manchester Valley
2. 9 Ezri Scott 5-02.00 Urbana
3. 9 Lauren Leatherman 5-00.00 Oakdale
4. 11 Madisyn Clark 5-00.00 St Charles
5. 12 Amy Trembly 5-00.00 Northern
6. 12 Julia Shanley 5-00.00 Mount Hebron
7. 11 Ebone Jones 4-10.00 Milford Mill
8. 12 Deanna Yancey 4-10.00 Wilde Lake
8. 11 Kathleen Gallagher 4-10.00 Linganore
8. 10 Sierra Butler 4-10.00 Huntingtown
8. 9 Sara Fletcher 4-10.00 PR Great Mills
12. 11 Jaden James 4-10.00 Reservoir
13. 12 Rachel Williams 4-10.00 Chesapeake-AA
14. 11 Tiama Essama-Ayi 4-08.00 Rockville
14. 12 Diamond Wellons 4-08.00 Baltimore City College
16. 11 Sarah Deresky 4-08.00 Northern
16. 10 Autumn Hoffman 4-08.00 Urbana
11 Maya Harris NH Hammond
10 Kaycie Sherbert NH North Hagerstown
12 Bethany Williams NH Stephen Decatur
11 Amani Walker NH Oakdale
9 Sadie Leisinger NH South Hagerstown
11 Tynae Coleman NH Baltimore Polytechni…

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Maegan Gabby 9-06.00 PR Oakdale
2. 10 Payton Bohrer 9-00.00 PR Urbana
3. 10 Kelsey Calabrese 9-00.00 Urbana
4. 11 Hannah Taylor 8-06.00 Towson
4. 12 Christine Parkent 8-06.00 Chesapeake-AA
6. 12 Tara Dedrickson 8-00.00 Chesapeake-AA
6. 12 Jillian Mitrecic 8-00.00 Stephen Decatur
8. 12 Sarah Hajzus 8-00.00 Urbana
9. 12 Madalyn Carangal 7-06.00 Westminster
9. 9 Madison Garrigus 7-06.00 Atholton
11. 11 Isabel Ryan 7-06.00 Governor Thomas John…
11 Olivia Island NH River Hill
10 Cassidy Chandler NH North Harford
10 Ada Beams NH River Hill

Boys 4A Results

55 Meter Dash Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Josh Netterville 6.40a PR Northwest
2. 10 Anthony Woods Jr. 6.60a PR Northwest
3. 11 Raynard Bell 6.62a John F Kennedy
4. 12 Dereck Davis 6.63a Bowie
5. 12 Isa Bynum 6.64a Suitland
6. 12 Wesley McCormick 6.68a Northwest
7. 12 Mayen McClain 6.70a Springbrook
8. 12 Tarik Newton 6.72a Meade

55 Meter Dash Varsity – Prelims x

1. 12 Josh Netterville 6.44a Northwest
2. 10 Anthony Woods Jr. 6.64a Northwest
4. 11 Raynard Bell 6.66a John F Kennedy
3. 12 Isa Bynum 6.68a Suitland
5. 12 Dereck Davis 6.69a Bowie
6. 12 Mayen McClain 6.74a Springbrook
7. 12 Wesley McCormick 6.74a Northwest
8. 12 Tarik Newton 6.74a Meade
9. 12 David Bullah 6.76a Bowie
10. 12 Hudhaifah Woolfolk-Robinson 6.76a Laurel
11. 12 Minh-Tú Nguyen 6.77a Springbrook
12. 12 Timothy Ballah 6.79a Bowie
13. 12 Theophilus Williams 6.82a Perry Hall
14. 11 Zorion Wiley 6.83a Arundel
15. 11 Kelechi Nwankwoala 6.85a Kenwood
16. 12 Montice Stephens 6.88a Digital Harbor
17. 12 Drew Byrd 6.91a Richard Montgomery
12 Waverly Crawford DNS Meade

300 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Josh Netterville 34.91a PR Northwest
2. 12 Ken Nelson 35.11a PR High Point
3. 12 Tyrese Fajardo 35.61a North County
4. 11 Terric Buchannan 35.66a Suitland
5. 12 Mayen McClain 35.83a Springbrook
6. 11 James Green 35.90a PR Dulaney
7. 10 Tyrenson Terry 35.96a Eleanor Roosevelt
8. 11 Keith Washington 36.13a Suitland
9. 11 Raynard Bell 36.18a PR John F Kennedy
10. 11 Isaiah Jensen 36.26a South River
11. 12 Stephon Torrence 36.29a Digital Harbor
12. 11 Khaloni Mganga 36.31a Northwest
13. 12 Michael Gorman 36.35a Walt Whitman
14. 12 Emanuel Akins 36.37a PR Springbrook
15. 11 Sam Novak 36.42a Bethesda-Chevy Chase
16. 11 Ra’Mel Manley 36.51a Henry A Wise
17. 11 James Wilson 36.58a DuVal
18. 11 Adewunmi Oloyede 36.59a PR DuVal
19. 11 Zorion Wiley 36.60a Arundel
20. 11 Alvin Mukisa 36.61a Springbrook
21. 12 Detrick Bellinger 36.69a PR Mergenthaler Voc Tech
22. 9 Ryan Willie 36.74a North County
23. 12 Samuel Bullah 36.79a Bowie
24. 12 Jalen Sykes 37.01a Laurel
25. 10 Anthony Woods Jr. 37.24a Northwest

500 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Eldon Phillips 1:05.81a PR Northwood
2. 12 Ken Nelson 1:06.35a PR High Point
3. 12 Tyrese Fajardo 1:06.57a PR North County
4. 12 Erik Jenks 1:07.53a PR Howard
5. 12 Ethan Binnix 1:07.67a PR Broadneck
6. 11 Terric Buchannan 1:07.74a Suitland
7. 12 Maurice Peterson 1:07.78a PR Laurel
8. 11 Alvin Mukisa 1:07.85a PR Springbrook
9. 12 Tyler Dash 1:08.30a Digital Harbor
10. 12 Will Richardson 1:08.67a PR Bethesda-Chevy Chase
11. 11 Keith Washington 1:08.85a Suitland
12. 12 Ngoy Yamitishi 1:09.18a Northwest
11 Isaiah Jensen DNS South River

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Chase Osborne 1:57.93a Northwest
2. 12 Daniel Jordan 1:58.35a PR High Point
3. 11 Christian Isham 2:00.08a PR Severna Park
4. 11 Michael Flanagan 2:01.12a PR South River
5. 12 Ngoy Yamitishi 2:01.62a Northwest
6. 12 Erik Jenks 2:01.88a Howard
7. 9 Garrett Suhr 2:02.03a Richard Montgomery
8. 12 Joey Wiggins 2:02.83a PR South River
9. 11 David Deloatch 2:03.22a PR C.H. Flowers
10. 12 Komlan Attiogbe 2:04.38a Northwest
11. 12 Eli Holmstead 2:04.72a Quince Orchard
12. 11 Caleed Johnson 2:04.79a Suitland
13. 11 Joe Viqueira 2:05.77a Bethesda-Chevy Chase
14. 12 Nicholas Boogades 2:07.03a South River
10 Nick Bailey DNS Bethesda-Chevy Chase

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Nicholas Boogades 4:27.03a PR South River
2. 9 Garrett Suhr 4:28.65a Richard Montgomery
3. 12 Edward Belsoi 4:32.19a Eleanor Roosevelt
4. 12 Paul Squires 4:32.55a Broadneck
5. 11 Brian McCullough 4:32.89a Dulaney
6. 11 Christian Isham 4:35.00a Severna Park
7. 11 Nick Deamer 4:35.86a Howard
8. 11 Chase Osborne 4:37.61a Northwest
9. 12 Daniel Jordan 4:37.95a PR High Point
10. 11 Jonah Lane 4:38.44a Severna Park
11. 12 Sebastian Jones 4:46.96a Bethesda-Chevy Chase
12. 12 Samuel Katulich 4:52.65a Leonardtown
11 Simeon Mussie 5.12.2 Albert Einstein
11 Adam Nakasaka DNS Bethesda-Chevy Chase

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Rohann Asfaw 9:43.66a Richard Montgomery
2. 11 Adam Nakasaka 9:49.47a Bethesda-Chevy Chase
3. 11 Chris Thoms 9:52.97a Quince Orchard
4. 10 Garrison Clark 9:54.62a Severna Park
5. 11 Joshua Engels 9:56.98a PR Walt Whitman
6. 10 Aaron Bratt 9:57.72a PR Walt Whitman
7. 12 Paul Squires 10:08.33a Broadneck
8. 10 Obsaa Feda 10:09.22a Northwood
9. 11 Brendan O’Brien 10:11.71a Dulaney
10. 11 Nick Deamer 10:13.69a Howard
11. 11 Jonah Lane 10:29.96a Severna Park
12. 12 Edward Belsoi 10:35.94a Eleanor Roosevelt
13. 11 Eric Accardi 10:38.84a Howard
14. 11 Paul Fagnano 10:41.75a Leonardtown
12 Vicente Rudolph DNS Winston Churchill

55m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Tyrone Bryan 7.49a Parkdale
2. 12 Chisom Onukwugha 7.59a Parkdale
3. 12 James Waller 7.78a Glen Burnie
4. 12 Olumide Sodipo 7.79a PR Laurel
5. 11 Brandon Tunson 7.92a C.H. Flowers
6. 10 Kendel Hammock 7.96a North Point
7. 12 Stephon Torrence 8.10a Digital Harbor
8. 12 Robert Gicheru 8.22a Northwest

55m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Prelims x

1. 11 Tyrone Bryan 7.49a Parkdale
3. 12 Stephon Torrence 7.69a Digital Harbor
2. 12 Chisom Onukwugha 7.71a Parkdale
4. 12 Olumide Sodipo 7.86a Laurel
5. 10 Kendel Hammock 7.92a PR North Point
6. 12 Robert Gicheru 7.92a Northwest
7. 12 James Waller 7.93a Glen Burnie
8. 11 Brandon Tunson 8.03a C.H. Flowers
9. 12 Tarik Newton 8.04a Meade
10. 12 Nico Yarbough 8.19a Dulaney
11. 12 Xavier Engleton 8.33a Dulaney
12. 12 Matthew O’Neill 8.36a Gaithersburg
12 Nathan Cinada DQ John F Kennedy
11 Ambrose Devine DQ Thomas S Wootton

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals x

1. Anthony Woods Jr.
Elton Quansah
Khaloni Mganga
Josh Netterville
1:31.31a Northwest
2. Mayen McClain
Alvin Mukisa
Minh-Tú Nguyen
Emanuel Akins
1:31.54a Springbrook
3. David Bullah
Timothy Ballah
Sean Frimpong
Samuel Bullah
1:31.57a Bowie
4. Isa Bynum
Keith Washington
Terric Buchannan
Tavon Long
1:32.22a Suitland
5. Chukwumdi Osuji
Solomon Lucas
Yasin Mohammed
Jelani Wendt
1:33.37a Paint Branch
6. Tyrenson Terry
Babatope Olupitan
Jalen Campfield
Aaron Stanton
1:33.55a Eleanor Roosevelt
7. Brandon Dixon
Carlos Davis
Montice Stephens
Stephon Torrence
1:33.67a Digital Harbor
8. James Green
Xavier Engleton
Nico Yarbough
Contrell Goode
1:35.32a Dulaney
9. Jordan Andrews
Ali Ilupeja
Derrick Corley
Zorion Wiley
1:35.95a Arundel
Kamal Vauls
Raynard Bell
Mustapha Jallow
Alex Sobgo
DQ John F Kennedy
Tarik Newton
Xavier Davis
Shamar Hunt
Kareem Kelsink
DNS Meade
Hudhaifah Woolfolk-Robinson
Jalen Sykes
Maurice Peterson
Malik Moore
DNS Laurel

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x

1. Alvin Mukisa
Emanuel Akins
Juan Lepe
Mayen McClain
3:25.83a Springbrook
2. James Wilson
Adewunmi Oloyede
Adetomiwa Adebayo
Jason Hill
3:27.10a DuVal
3. Jalen Sykes
Maurice Peterson
Olumide Sodipo
Malik Moore
3:28.52a Laurel
4. Terric Buchannan
Keith Washington
Caleed Johnson
Isa Bynum
3:29.25a Suitland
5. Khaloni Mganga
Chase Osborne
Elton Quansah
Josh Netterville
3:31.33a Northwest
6. Donte Busey
Ryan Willie
Immanuel Patton
Tyrese Fajardo
3:31.38a North County
7. Relay Team 3:31.42a Howard
8. James Green
Donovan Johnson
Alex Ozbolt
Contrell Goode
3:31.88a Dulaney
9. Taylor Blake
Nicolas Deleon
Khalifa Ndir
Lamar Mcmillan
3:32.05a C.H. Flowers
10. Damon Farrell
Jelani Wendt
Chukwumdi Osuji
Juvet Ebai
3:33.06a Paint Branch
11. David Bullah
Samuel Bullah
Boris Baning
Sterling Wilson
3:33.37a Bowie
12. Isaiah Jensen
Christian Hendricks
Ian Smith
Franklin Daily
3:34.34a South River
13. Jamarcus Plato
Cameron Rice
Jomokan Beckford
Eldon Phillips
3:34.48a Northwood
14. Vonte Walker
Dexter Martin
Zorion Wiley
Chris Hensley
3:39.27a Arundel

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals x

1. Joe Viqueira
Hermon Tesfatsion
Sebastian Jones
Adam Nakasaka
8:13.05a Bethesda-Chevy Chase
2. Tyler Dash
Ablel Gebreselase
Jordan Carrington
Lyndon Burrell
8:15.38a Digital Harbor
3. Ngoy Yamitishi
Jose Infante-Rosale
Elton Quansah
Komlan Attiogbe
8:16.56a Northwest
4. Reed Pilkerton
Sean O’roark
Jake Timmer
Samuel Katulich
8:20.56a Leonardtown
5. Tommy Williams
Ian Smith
Joey Wiggins
Michael Flanagan
8:22.34a South River
6. Amin Mirzaie
William Chan
Nicholas Karayianis
Matthew Goldsmith
8:28.96a Winston Churchill
7. Alex Ozbolt
Nick Owens
Drew Dailey
Donovan Johnson
8:29.30a Dulaney
8. David Deloatch
Lamar Mcmillan
Nicolas Deleon
Taylor Blake
8:30.83a C.H. Flowers
9. Austin Mcalexander
Jack Finneran
William Reed
Joseph LaFleche
8:38.42a Severna Park
10. Eric Accardi
Ethan Williamson
Stewart Slocum
Ryan Gunderson
8:41.58a Howard
11. Phillip Deboe
Devion Bryant
Ethan Martinez
Phillip Reed
8:44.34a North Point
12. Jason Weinfeld
Baraka Sila
Eldad Mulugeta
Jamarcus Plato
8:48.30a Northwood

Girls 4A Results

55 Meter Dash Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Pharist O’Neal 7.08a C.H. Flowers
2. 10 Taylor Wright 7.14a Northwest
3. 12 Collese Daley 7.30a C.H. Flowers
4. 10 Tenae Minor 7.35a PR Mergenthaler Voc Tech
5. 10 Cori Brown 7.44a Northwest
6. 10 Hadassah Hampton 7.44a Henry A Wise
7. 10 Chyann Smith 7.51a Meade
8. 12 Kelsie McGlynn 7.59a South River

55 Meter Dash Varsity – Prelims x

1. 12 Pharist O’Neal 7.13a C.H. Flowers
2. 10 Taylor Wright 7.16a Northwest
3. 12 Collese Daley 7.29a C.H. Flowers
4. 10 Cori Brown 7.47a Northwest
5. 10 Tenae Minor 7.49a Mergenthaler Voc Tech
6. 10 Hadassah Hampton 7.51a Henry A Wise
7. 12 Kelsie McGlynn 7.54a South River
8. 10 Chyann Smith 7.56a Meade
9. 9 Jazmine Thomas 7.58a Eleanor Roosevelt
10. 12 Ayanna Lynn 7.62a Gaithersburg
11. 10 Aniella Delafosse 7.67a Walt Whitman
12. 10 Jamaeca Stanton 7.68a Meade

300 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Pharist O’Neal 40.49a PR C.H. Flowers
2. 12 Collese Daley 40.71a PR C.H. Flowers
3. 10 Taylor Wright 40.93a Northwest
4. 10 Cori Brown 41.46a Northwest
5. 12 Courtney Christian 41.46a Walter Johnson
6. 11 Leya Essex 41.51a PR Leonardtown
7. 12 Lia Willis 41.63a North Point
8. 9 Kyra Lyles 41.66a PR Quince Orchard
9. 10 Jasmine Johnson 42.22a Western
10. 9 Myah June 42.61a PR Meade
11. 12 Emani McNeil 42.74a Annapolis
12. 12 Kelsie McGlynn 42.83a South River

500 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 10 Emily Knight 1:16.67a PR Severna Park
2. 10 Dejah Grant 1:16.94a PR C.H. Flowers
3. 12 Mallorie Smith 1:17.12a PR North Point
4. 9 Javon Watts 1:17.68a PR C.H. Flowers
5. 11 Jaelyn Bowser 1:17.72a PR Laurel
6. 11 Olivia Andrews 1:19.13a PR Bowie
7. 12 Cassandra Ferrante 1:20.83a Old Mill Senior
8. 12 Kyra Badrian 1:21.61a Paint Branch
9. 12 Ashoya Williams 1:21.73a Bowie
10. 10 Rhoda Alaban-Tafon 1:22.19a Glen Burnie
11. 12 Analise Schmidt 1:23.13a Bethesda-Chevy Chase
12. 10 Michelle Kamara 1:24.72a Gaithersburg
13. 12 Lananda Correia 1:33.76a Northwest
11 Izzy Kintzley DNS Severna Park

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Gwenyth Asbury 2:22.29a PR Winston Churchill
2. 11 Yasmine Kass 2:22.95a Paint Branch
3. 11 Morgan Casey 2:22.97a Montgomery Blair
4. 12 Courtney Mann 2:24.04a PR Howard
5. 9 Javon Watts 2:26.45a C.H. Flowers
6. 11 Hannah McGlynn 2:26.48a South River
7. 10 Dejah Grant 2:26.69a PR C.H. Flowers
8. 10 Erin Chelf 2:26.99a Thomas S Wootton
9. 10 Breanna McDonald 2:27.04a Walt Whitman
10. 9 Madeline Lenkart 2:27.70a South River
11. 11 Kamryn Eveleth 2:27.99a Severna Park
12. 12 Karson Harris 2:28.55a PR Leonardtown
13. 10 Gabriela Jeliazkov 2:28.84a Bethesda-Chevy Chase
14. 11 Pamela O’Brien 2:29.24a South River
15. 12 Julia Reicin 2:33.89a Winston Churchill

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Maria Coffin 4:58.99a PR Annapolis
2. 11 Abigail Green 4:59.06a PR Walter Johnson
3. 12 Courtney Mann 5:13.69a PR Howard
4. 12 Katriane Kirsch 5:15.28a PR Walter Johnson
5. 10 Anna Coffin 5:21.43a SR Annapolis
6. 11 Josephine Brane-Wright 5:24.13a PR Montgomery Blair
7. 11 Yasmine Kass 5:25.15a Paint Branch
8. 11 Simone Evans 5:26.44a PR South River
9. 11 Dorrie Gaeng 5:27.36a Dulaney
10. 12 Haley Kappey 5:28.69a PR Howard
11. 12 Julia Reicin 5:32.21a Winston Churchill
12. 12 Rachel Nueslein 5:36.82a North Point
13. 11 Raquel Drexel 5:41.56a Leonardtown
12 Gwenyth Asbury DNS Winston Churchill

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Abigail Green 10:50.83a Walter Johnson
2. 12 Maria Coffin 10:55.24a Annapolis
3. 12 Maya Jacobson 11:29.30a SR Quince Orchard
4. 12 Sofia Zarate 11:42.83a Northwest
5. 11 Kamryn Eveleth 11:49.85a Severna Park
6. 12 Michaela Peterson 11:50.05a PR Bethesda-Chevy Chase
7. 10 Madison Armonda 11:52.38a Northwood
8. 12 Natalia Jacobo 11:52.92a SR Broadneck
9. 11 Isabelle Sajonia 12:01.08a Quince Orchard
10. 9 Kathryn Weaver 12:09.58a Walter Johnson
11. 11 Catie Cambon 12:14.48a Severna Park
12. 12 Emily Magoon 12:28.72a Howard
13. 10 Nattalie Hanno 12:55.46a PR Eleanor Roosevelt
14. 12 Telicia Farmer 13:18.52a C.H. Flowers
12 Rachel Nueslein DNS North Point

55m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Eddita Pessima 8.28a PR Northwest
2. 12 Nafisat Adeyemi 8.31a PR Bladensburg
3. 9 Kaya Rae Dunbar 8.40a PR Paint Branch
4. 12 Kenydi McWilliams 8.50a PR C.H. Flowers
5. 12 Courtney Christian 8.62a PR Walter Johnson
6. 12 Breanna Mealer 8.75a PR Old Mill Senior
7. 11 Diamond Moore 8.98a Old Mill Senior
8. 10 Chyann Smith 9.04a Meade

55m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Prelims x

1. 11 Eddita Pessima 8.46a Northwest
2. 12 Nafisat Adeyemi 8.50a Bladensburg
3. 9 Kaya Rae Dunbar 8.61a Paint Branch
4. 12 Courtney Christian 8.70a Walter Johnson
5. 11 Diamond Moore 8.73a Old Mill Senior
6. 10 Chyann Smith 8.76a PR Meade
7. 12 Kenydi McWilliams 8.76a C.H. Flowers
8. 12 Breanna Mealer 8.77a Old Mill Senior
9. 10 Busayo Ogunbiyi 8.88a Parkville
10. 12 Kailih Taylor 8.91a Gaithersburg
11. 12 Lucy Lee 9.01a SR Winston Churchill
12. 12 Danielle Baltrip 9.28a Henry A Wise
13. 11 Yaye Sy 9.65a Northwest
14. 11 Alysha Shaw 9.70a Glen Burnie
12 Rachel Parshall DNS Howard

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals x

1. Collese Daley
Pharist O’Neal
Ryley Hinson
Kenydi McWilliams
1:43.87a C.H. Flowers
2. Cori Brown
Eddita Pessima
Stephanie Bateky
Taylor Wright
1:44.36a Northwest
3. Ashoya Williams
Ja’tae Joyner
Olivia Andrews
Candus Burks
1:44.54a Bowie
4. Mallorie Smith
Lia Willis
Lauryn Lewis
Jasmine Forbes
1:45.55a North Point
5. Jaelyn Bowser
Paige Harris
Anicia Boler
Britney Nwankwoala
1:46.38a Laurel
6. Niya Ghee
Ty Reid
Tyaun Bailey
Sherise Scott
1:46.55a Howard
7. Gennelle Walker
Amari Davis
Dystinee Holden
Jelaya Blackman
1:47.28a Suitland
8. Danielle Baltrip
Hadassah Hampton
Ahliyah Williams
Saleia Porter
1:47.44a Henry A Wise
9. Kaitland Desmangles
Nicole Osafo-Dedey
Hannah Kamara
Assata Phillips
1:48.18a Paint Branch
10. Shanika Royal
Cassandra Ferrante
Breanna Mealer
Diamond Moore
1:48.37a Old Mill Senior
11. Chyann Smith
Jamaeca Stanton
Rayana Morris
Myah June
1:48.51a Meade
12. Jazmine Thomas
Alanna Morrow
Rianat Alao
Tori Babb
1:48.84a Eleanor Roosevelt
13. Ago Fatou Mboob
Kailih Taylor
Michelle Kamara
Ayanna Lynn
1:49.10a Gaithersburg
14. Lily Lippert
Tamar Thompson
Mariel Juwillie
Jasmine Williams
1:50.65a Clarksburg
15. Sydney Forrest
Kristen Buck
Renee Nosko
Kathryn Sites
1:50.84a Leonardtown
16. Hannah Drilling
Chloe Macdonald
Lily Echeverria
AJ Jones
1:52.66a Severna Park
Dashawn Wyatts
Tyasia Rolon
Segunda Mayingi
Thalia Summerville
DNS Digital Harbor

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x

1. Collese Daley
Pharist O’Neal
Javon Watts
Dejah Grant
4:00.99a C.H. Flowers
2. Ashoya Williams
Olivia Andrews
Ja’tae Joyner
Asjah Reed
4:01.96a Bowie
3. Jaelyn Bowser
Racquel Clarke
Paige Harris
Britney Nwankwoala
4:04.60a Laurel
4. Mallorie Smith
Lia Willis
Lauryn Lewis
Gabrielle Collins
4:04.87a North Point
5. Helena Abbott
Ally Hilligoss
Adrienne Bruch
Courtney Christian
4:07.01a Walter Johnson
6. Jasmine Hollis
Alnesa Girard
Janay Greene
Myah June
4:13.06a Meade
7. Akosua Hawkins
Eleanor Cook
Morgan Casey
Alexis Stewartson
4:14.00a Montgomery Blair
8. Chloe Macdonald
Emily Knight
Olivia Hubbart
AJ Jones
4:15.73a Severna Park
9. Damoni Dickens
Maria Coffin
Anna Coffin
Emani McNeil
4:17.15a Annapolis
10. Eddita Pessima
Ashley Santini
Lananda Correia
Cori Brown
4:17.91a Northwest
11. Kelsie McGlynn
Simone Evans
Aaliyah Beam
Hannah McGlynn
4:20.23a South River
Ayanna Lynn
Ago Fatou Mboob
Octavia Coleman
Michelle Kamara
DNS Gaithersburg

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals x

1. Annabel Dulaney
Lananda Correia
Modukpe Akpona
Sofia Zarate
9:45.31a Northwest
2. Sarah Haas
Gabriela Jeliazkov
Virginia Brown
Analise Schmidt
9:46.17a Bethesda-Chevy Chase
3. Gwenyth Asbury
Rebecca Clem
Hannah Bush
Julia Reicin
9:47.50a Winston Churchill
4. Liana Foianini
Emily Snyder
Kristina Kowalik
Karson Harris
9:58.49a Leonardtown
5. Hannah McGlynn
Madeline Lenkart
Aaliyah Beam
Pamela O’Brien
9:58.90a South River
6. Breanna McDonald
Shanthi Ashley
Julia Johnson
Jenan El-Hifnawi
9:59.19a Walt Whitman
7. Sophia Scobell
Kathryn Weaver
Janet Scott
Katriane Kirsch
10:00.07a Walter Johnson
8. Caroline Sharun
Bridget Hughes
Alicia Flemke
Lucy Hughes
10:09.34a Dulaney
9. Natalia Jacobo
Christen Coleman
Grace Gibbs
Julia Drooff
10:15.63a Broadneck
10. Emily Hawkins
Briana Murray
Caira Ruiz
Emily Magoon
10:25.44a Howard
11. Aminah Hamilton
Syparia Harris
Tiana Frierson
Wendy Wilson
10:27.17a Suitland
12. Riley Leeds
Sophia Zell
Ashley Siebenhaar
Brenna Mullaney
10:39.79a Severna Park
13. Nina Rutherford
Telicia Farmer
Dominique Thompson
Ashanti Cato
11:01.37a C.H. Flowers

Shot Put – 4kg Varsity – Finals x

1. 10 Chinenye Iloanya 36-00.25 Howard
2. 12 Yasmine Paye 34-11.50 PR Parkville
3. 12 Lorinda Bangura 34-02.50 Bowie
4. 11 Toni Koroye 32-05.50 Walter Johnson
5. 11 Tife Akingdesote 32-02.50 C.H. Flowers
6. 10 Michaela Thomas 31-06.00 C.H. Flowers
7. 12 Chinomso Njelita 30-04.00 Northwest
8. 12 Lucy Delker 29-06.75 Catonsville
9. 11 Dara Obasa 28-06.50 Eleanor Roosevelt
10. 12 Kailih Taylor 28-05.50 Gaithersburg
11. 10 Samatha Lund 27-03.75 Annapolis
12. 11 Emisi Bashonga 26-05.75 Springbrook
13. 11 Kaitlynn Lilly 25-00.00 Severna Park

High Jump Varsity – Finals x

1. 10 Dejah Grant 5-04.00 C.H. Flowers
2. 10 Taylor Wright 5-02.00 Northwest
3. 12 Breanna Mealer 5-02.00 PR Old Mill Senior
4. 11 Diamond Moore 5-00.00 PR Old Mill Senior
5. 11 Asha Gaines 5-00.00 Leonardtown
5. 11 Eddita Pessima 5-00.00 Northwest
7. 11 Jasmin Perry 4-10.00 Bowie
7. 12 Stephanie Bateky 4-10.00 Northwest
7. 12 Jayla Ford 4-10.00 Suitland
10. 11 Alyssa McCloskey 4-10.00 Clarksburg
10. 12 Madison Wellinghoff 4-10.00 Quince Orchard
10. 11 Olivia Andrews 4-10.00 Bowie
13. 11 Chloe Macdonald 4-10.00 Severna Park
13. 11 Ayanna Johnson 4-10.00 North County
13. 10 Brianna McAdam 4-10.00 SR Clarksburg
16. 10 Helena Abbott 4-08.00 Walter Johnson
10 Eliza Asbury NH PR Winston Churchill
11 Audrey McGlynn NH South River
12 Octavia Coleman NH Gaithersburg
10 Nina Crenshaw DNS Arundel

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Gwendolyn Zeckowski 11-00.00 South River
2. 12 Jessica Barnard 11-00.00 PR Severna Park
3. 11 Jillian Creswell 9-06.00 South River
4. 12 Paige Evans 9-00.00 Clarksburg
5. 11 Paige Johnson 9-00.00 Dulaney
6. 11 Grace Jung 9-00.00 SR Dulaney
7. 12 Alina Nagornyuk 8-06.00 Bel Air
8. 9 Sarah Adams 8-06.00 Severna Park
9. 10 Karalyn Schwartz 8-00.00 PR Clarksburg
10. 12 Saheli Patel 8-00.00 Arundel
11. 10 Tori Ochoa 7-06.00 Broadneck
10 Deeya Garg NH PR Montgomery Blair
11 Ananya Bernardo NH Bethesda-Chevy Chase
12 Rachel Parshall DNS Howard
10 Katie Poehlman NH Howard