CHANNELS:

Football playoffs scoreboard


Email Facebook MySpace Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Google Bookmarks Print 

No. 1 Gilman, No. 2 Calvert Hall advance to MIAA A finals; No. 10 Milford Mill, No. 12 Edmondson and Manchester Valley complete state region finals picture
 
Saturday's results

MIAA semifinals

A Conference at Archbishop Spalding

No. 2 Calvert Hall 34, No. 20 Mount St. Joseph 11

No. 1 Gilman 20, McDonogh School 8

C Conference

St. Frances Academy 34, Mount Carmel 0

State region semifinals

CLASS 3A

North Region

No. 10 Milford Mill Academy 47, No. 13 North Harford 30

CLASS 2A

North Region

No. 12 Edmondson 14, Douglass 10

CLASS 1A

North Region

Manchester Valley 20, Reginald Lewis 14

Friday's results

MIAA semifinals

B Conference

No. 9 St. Paul's School 32, Archbishop Curley 7

John Carroll School 28. St. Mary’s 20

C Conference

Severn School, 31 St. John’s Catholic Prep 8

State regional semifinals

CLASS 4A

East Region

No. 15 Meade 36, No. 4 Arundel 28

No. 11 Old Mill 21, No. 19 South River 7

North Region

No. 7 Westminster 51, Blake 7

Sherwood 26, No. 17 Catonsville 7

CLASS 3A

East Region

No. 3 River Hill 48, Mount Hebron 13

No. 9 Atholton 21, Reservoir 20

North Region

No. 6 Franklin 38, No. 16 Hereford 22

CLASS 2A

East Region

Elkton 54, Queen Anne’s 26

North Region

Dundalk 21, No. 18 Owings Mills 13

West Region

Middletown 38, South Carroll 0

CLASS 1A

East Region

No. 14 Perryville 32, Bohemia Manor 0

North Region

New Town 50, Overlea 15

South Region

Dunbar 51, Forestville 0

Forest Park 32, W.E.B. DuBois 24

Friday Nov. 16/Saturday Nov. 17 schedule

State region finals (date/time to be decided)

CLASS 4A

East Region

Meade (9-2) at Old Mill (9-2), Friday, 7 p.m.

North Region

Sherwood (9-2) at Westminster (11-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

CLASS 3A

East Region

Atholton (10-1) at River Hill (11-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

North Region

Milford Mill (10-1) at Franklin (10-1), Friday, 7 p.m.

CLASS 2A 

East Region

Elkton (10-1) at Kent Island (11-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

North Region

Dundalk (9-2) vs. Edmondson (10-1), TBA

CLASS 1A

East Region

Cambridge-South Dorchester (8-3) at Perryville (11-0), Friday, 7 p.m. 

North Region

Manchester Valley (8-3) vs. New Town (10-1), TBA

South Region

Forest Park (7-4) at Dunbar (10-1), TBA

MIAA finals at Unitas Stadium (Saturday)

B final: John Carroll School (9-2) vs. St. Paul's School (10-0), 12 p.m.

C final: Severn School (8-3) vs. St. Frances Academy (10-0), 3:30 p.m.

A final: Calvert Hall College (8-2) vs. Gilman School (8-2), 7:30 p.m.

 

Last Updated (Sunday, 11 November 2012 12:57)

 
Twitter

 

TERMS OF SERVICE   |   PRIVACY STATEMENT  | Copyright @ 2010 SportsCom Media LLC | Web site development by Tekfort LLC