CHANNELS:
Basketball
Sport Home  | Schedules/Scores  | Standings  | Photos  | Videos  | Top 20

Basketball Boys Top 20

WEEK:
 00 
|
 01 
|
 02 
|
 03 
|
 04 
|
 05 
|
 06 
|
 07 
|
 08 
|
 09 
|
 10 
|
 11 
|
 12 
|
 13 
|
 14 Final 
RANK TEAM RECORD LAST GAME:
NEXT GAME
01 Perry Hall High School 21-2 (1)
LAST GAME:
 
Gators defeated Milford Mill Academy, 70-57, Baltimore County final at SECU Arena

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Parkville, Class 4A North Region Section I semifinal, Feb. 28
02 Patterson High School 21-3 (2)
LAST GAME:
 
Clippers defeated Sparrows Point, 108-27, Class 2A North Region Section I quarterfinal

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Overlea, Class 2A North Region Section I semifinal, Feb. 28
03 Mount Saint Joseph High School 32-3 (3)
LAST GAME:
 
def. No. 5 Mount Carmel, 65-54, MIAA A Conference Championship, def. No. 7 McDonogh, 54-46, MIAA A semifinals, def. St. Vincent Pallotti, 66-54, MIAA A quarterfinals

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Loyola Blakefield, Baltimore Catholic League Tournament quarterfinal, March 2
04 Baltimore Polytechnic Institute 16-7 (4)
LAST GAME:
 
Did not play

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Franklin, Class 3A North Region Section I semifinal, Feb. 28
05 Our Lady of Mount Carmel High School 25-9 (5)
LAST GAME:
 
lost to No. 3 Mount St. Joseph, 65-54, MIAA A Championship, def. Calvert Hall, 66-63, MIAA A semifinals; def. No. 10 Boys Latin, 74-71, MIAA A quarterfinals

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. No. 20 Calvert Hall, BCL quarterfinals, March 2
06 Lake Clifton High School 19-4 (6)
LAST GAME:
 
Lakers defeated Eastern Tech, 63-20, in a Class 2A North Region Section I quarterfinal

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. No. 12 Dunbar, Class 2A North Region Section I semifinal, Feb. 28
07 McDonogh School 20-10 (7)
LAST GAME:
 
Eagles to to No. 3 Mount St. Joseph, 54-46, MIAA A semifinals, def. No. 12 Glenelg Country, 70-49, MIAA A quarterfinals

NEXT GAME:
 
Season Complete
08 Woodlawn High School 19-4 (9)
LAST GAME:
 
Warriors defeated City College, 66-53, Class 3A North Region Section I quarterfinal.

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Milford Mill Academy, Class 3A North Region Section I semifinal, Feb. 28
09 John Carroll School 21-12 (8)
LAST GAME:
 
Patriots lost to Calvert Hall, 84-78, MIAA A quarterfinals

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. No. 16 St. Frances Academy, Baltimore Catholic League Tournament quarterfinal, March 2
10 Old Mill High School 21-2 (11)
LAST GAME:
 
Patriots defeated No. 18 Meade, 57-54, Anne Arundel County final at Meade

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Arundel, Class 4A East Region Section I semifinal, Feb. 28
11 Boys' Latin School of Maryland 20-12 (10)
LAST GAME:
 
Lakers lost to No. 5 Mount Carmel, 74-71, MIAA A Conference Tournament quarterfnals

NEXT GAME:
 
Season Complete
12 Dunbar High School 18-5 (13)
LAST GAME:
 
Poets defeated Carver Vo-Tech, 75-31, Class 2A North Region Section I quarterfinal

NEXT GAME:
 
at No. 6 Lake Clifton, Class 2A North Region Section I semifinal, Feb. 28
13 Glenelg Country School 19-10 (12)
LAST GAME:
 
Dragons lost to No. 7 McDonogh School, 70-49, MIAA A Conference Tournament quarterfinal

NEXT GAME:
 
Season Complete
14 Central High School 19-2 (14)
LAST GAME:
 
Did not play

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Oakland Mills, Class 2A West Region Section II semifinal, Feb. 28
15 Aberdeen High School 17-5 (15)
LAST GAME:
 
Eagles defeated Towson, 106-49, Class 3A North Region Section II quarterfinal

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Edgewood, Class 3A North Region Section II semifinal, Feb. 28
16 St. Frances Academy 15-17 (16)
LAST GAME:
 
Did not play

NEXT GAME:
 
at No. 9 John Carroll School, Baltimore Catholic League Tournament quarterfinal, March 2
17 Annapolis Area Christian School 19-7 (17)
LAST GAME:
 
Eagles defeated St. Marys, 80-54, MIAA B Conference Tournament semifinal

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. No. 19 St. Pauls School, MIAA B Conference Tournament final at Stevenson University, Feb. 28
18 Meade High School 17-6 (18)
LAST GAME:
 
Mustangs lost to then-No. 11 Old Mill, 57-54, Anne Arundel County final at Meade

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Glen Burnie, Class 4A East Region Section I semifinal, Feb. 28
19 St. Paul's School 18-8 (NR)
LAST GAME:
 
Crusaders defeated then-No. 19 Severn School, 65-57, MIAA B Conference Tournament semifinal.

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. No. 17 Annapolis Area Christian School, MIAA B Conference Tournament final at Stevenson University, Feb. 28
20t Calvert Hall College High School 14-18 (NR)
LAST GAME:
 
lost to then No. 5 Mount Carmel, 66-63, MIAA A semifinals, def. then-No. 8 John Carroll, 84-78, MIAA A quarterfinals

NEXT GAME:
 
at No. 5 Mount Carmel, Baltimore Catholic League Tournament quarterfinal, March 2
20t Dundalk High School 17-5 (20)
LAST GAME:
 
Did not play

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. C. Milton Wright, Class 3A North Region Section II semifinal, Feb. 28

Basketball Girls Top 20

WEEK:
 00 
|
 01 
|
 02 
|
 03 
|
 04 
|
 05 
|
 06 
|
 07 
|
 08 
|
 09 
|
 10 
|
 11 
|
 12 
|
 13 
|
 14 Final 
RANK TEAM RECORD LAST GAME:
NEXT GAME
01 St. Frances Academy 27-0 (1)
LAST GAME:
 
Did not play

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Bishop Walsh, Bishop Walsh Tournament, March 2
02 McDonogh School 24-3 (2)
LAST GAME:
 
Did not play

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Good Counsel, Bishop Walsh Tournament, March 2
03 Manchester Valley High School 22-0 (6)
LAST GAME:
 
Did not play

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Westminster or Oakdale, Class 3A West Region Section I semifinal, Feb. 27
04 Howard High School 21-1 (4)
LAST GAME:
 
Did not play

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Sherwood or Mervo, Class 4A North Region Section II semifinal, Feb. 27
05 Roland Park Country School 18-7 (5)
LAST GAME:
 

NEXT GAME:
 
Season Complete
06 Western High School 19-3 (6)
LAST GAME:
 
Did not play

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Paint Branch, Class 4A North Region Section II semifinal, Feb. 27
07 Seton Keough High School 14-11 (7)
LAST GAME:
 
Did not play

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Elizabeth Seton, Bishop Walsh Tournament, Mrch 2
08 Old Mill High School 20-2 (8)
LAST GAME:
 
defeated No. 12 Severna Park, 62-53, Anne Arundel County final

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Arundel, Class 4A East Region Section I semifinal, Feb. 27
09 St. John's Catholic Prep 22-13 (11)
LAST GAME:
 

NEXT GAME:
 
Season Complete
10 Patterson Mill High School 21-1 (12)
LAST GAME:
 
Did not play

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Joppatowne, Class 1A North Region Section I semifinal, Feb. 27
11 Atholton High School 17-5 (12)
LAST GAME:
 
defeated Northeast, 82-29, Class 3A East Region Section II quarterfinal

NEXT GAME:
 
at No. 15 Chesapeake-Anne Arundel, Class 3A East Region Section II semifinal, Feb. 27
12 Catonsville High School 21-2 (9)
LAST GAME:
 
lost to New Town, 43-39, Baltimore County final

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Dulaney, Class 4A North Region Section I semifinal, Feb. 27
13 Long Reach High School 17-5 (13)
LAST GAME:
 
Did not play

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Reservoir, Class 3A East Region Section I quarterfinal, Feb. 27
14 Severna Park High School 19-4 (14)
LAST GAME:
 
lost to No. 8 Old Mill, 62-53, Anne Arundel County final

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Meade, Class 4A East Region Section I semifinal, Feb. 27
15 Chesapeake High School - AA 17-3 (15)
LAST GAME:
 
Did not play

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. No. 11 Atholton, Class 3A East Region Section II semifinal, Feb. 27
16 Baltimore Polytechnic Institute 15-7 (16)
LAST GAME:
 
defeated Douglass, 84-5, Class 3A North Region Section I quarterfinal

NEXT GAME:
 
at Milford Mill Academy, Class 3A North Region Section I semifinal, Feb. 27
17 New Town High School 17-5 (NR)
LAST GAME:
 
defeated Western Tech, 54-26, Class 2A North Region Section I quarterfinal; defeated then-No. 9 Catonsville, 43-39, Baltimore County final

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Hereford, Class 2A North Region Section I semifinal, Feb. 27
18 Coppin Academy High School 29-8
LAST GAME:
 

NEXT GAME:
 
Season Complete
19 Mount de Sales Academy 20-6 (18)
LAST GAME:
 

NEXT GAME:
 
Season Complete
20 Northwestern High School - Baltimore 17-1 (19)
LAST GAME:
 
defeated Owings Mills, 63-27, Class 2A North Region Section II quarterfinal

NEXT GAME:
 
vs. Loch Raven, Class 2A North Region Section II semifinal, Feb. 27
Twitter

 

TERMS OF SERVICE   |   PRIVACY STATEMENT  | Copyright @ 2010 SportsCom Media LLC | .