CHANNELS:
select group_concat(distinct concat(st.home_team,'|' , r.score) ) score, s.id, s.start_time, s.end_time, s.in_conference, s.title, s.game_notes,concat_ws('|', v.id, v.display_name, ifnull(v.notes, ''), a.address, ifnull(a.address_2, ''), a.city, a.state, a.zip, a.google_maps_url) as venue, concat_ws('|', type.id, type.name) as type, concat_ws('|', status.id, status.name) as status, concat_ws('|', c1.id, c1.title) as pre_article, concat_ws('|', c2.id, c2.title) as post_article, concat_ws('|', c3.id, c3.title) as box_article, concat('|', group_concat(distinct convert(sp.id, char) separator '|'), '|') as sports, concat('|', group_concat(distinct convert(l.id, char) separator '|'), '|') as levels, concat('|', group_concat(distinct t.gender separator '|'), '|') as genders, concat('|', group_concat(distinct convert(se.id, char) separator '|'), '|') as seasons, concat('|', group_concat(distinct convert(c.id, char) separator '|'), '|') as conferences, concat('|', group_concat(distinct convert(leag.id, char) separator '|'), '|') as leagues, concat('|', group_concat(distinct convert(sc.id, char) separator '|'), '|') as schools, concat('|', group_concat(distinct convert(t.id, char) separator '|'), '|') as team_ids, group_concat(distinct concat_ws('|', st.home_team, st.team_name, ts.id, t.id, sc.short_name, t.gender, l.name, sp.name, se.start_year, se.end_year, n.j_item_id) separator '||') as teams from #__vsn_schedules s inner join #__vsn_schedule_types type on s.schedule_type_id = type.id inner join #__vsn_schedule_statuses status on s.schedule_status_id = status.id inner join #__vsn_schedule_teams st on s.id = st.schedule_id left outer join #__vsn_team_seasons ts on st.team_season_id = ts.id left outer join #__vsn_teams t on ts.team_id = t.id left outer join #__vsn_sports sp on t.sport_id = sp.id left outer join #__vsn_team_levels l on ts.team_level_id = l.id left outer join #__vsn_seasons se on ts.season_id = se.id left outer join #__vsn_nodes n on t.id = n.type_id and n.type = 'team' left outer join #__vsn_node_hierarchy nh on n.id = nh.child left outer join #__vsn_nodes n5 on ts.id = n5.type_id and n5.type = 'team_season' left outer join #__vsn_node_hierarchy nh5 on nh5.child = n5.id left outer join #__vsn_nodes n2 on nh.parent = n2.id and n2.type = 'school' left outer join #__vsn_schools sc on n2.type_id = sc.id left outer join #__vsn_node_hierarchy nh2 on n2.id = nh2.child left outer join #__vsn_nodes n3 on nh2.parent = n3.id and n3.type = 'conference' left outer join #__vsn_conferences c on n3.type_id = c.id left outer join #__vsn_node_hierarchy nh3 on nh3.child = n.id left outer join #__vsn_nodes n4 on nh5.parent = n4.id and n4.type = 'league' left outer join #__vsn_leagues leag on n4.type_id = leag.id left outer join #__vsn_results r on st.id = r.schedule_team_id left outer join #__vsn_venues v on s.venue_id = v.id left outer join #__vsn_addresses a on v.address_id = a.id left outer join #__content c1 on s.pre_article_id = c1.id left outer join #__content c2 on s.post_article_id = c2.id left outer join #__content c3 on s.box_article_id = c3.id where s.start_time >= '2017-04-28' and s.start_time <= '2017-04-28 23:59:59' group by s.id, s.start_time, s.end_time, s.in_conference, s.title, venue, type, status, pre_article, post_article, box_article order by s.start_time

Sports Calendar

Use the filter boxes to select your search criteria (Conference, Sport, League, etc.) and click on the Enter button to return your results.
(Δ)
= League Game
Visitor Home Time/Score Location
Fri, Apr. 28th
Boys Varsity Track & Field
Reservoir Invitational
Arch. Spalding
John Carroll
9:00am Reservoir
Boys Varsity Golf
Calvert Hall Mount St. Joseph 3:15pm Rolling Road Golf Club
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Golf
Boys' Latin Saints Peter & Paul 3:15pm Talbot Country Club
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Elkton Bo Manor 3:30pm Bo Manor
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Indian Creek St. Frances 3:30pm TBA
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Douglass Ben Franklin 3:30pm Ben Franklin High School
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Lake Clifton Reginald Lewis 3:30pm Reginald Lewis
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Southwestern FAET 3:30pm FAET
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
National Academy Patterson 3:30pm Patterson
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Patterson Mill Elkton 3:30pm Elkton
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Fallston North Harford 3:30pm North Harford
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Bo Manor Havre de Grace 3:30pm Havre de Grace
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Perryville Edgewood 3:30pm Edgewood
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Aberdeen Joppatowne 3:30pm Joppatowne
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Bo Manor North Harford 3:30pm North Harford
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Harford Tech Fallston 3:30pm Fallston
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Patterson Mill Havre de Grace 3:30pm Havre de Grace
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Elkton Edgewood 3:30pm Edgewood
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Severna Park Glen Burnie 3:30pm Glen Burnie
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Hereford Perry Hall 3:45pm Perry Hall
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Loch Raven Catonsville 3:45pm Catonsville
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Dulaney Towson 3:45pm Towson
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Franklin Eastern Tech 3:45pm Eastern Tech
(Δ)
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Loyola Mount St. Joseph 3:45pm Mount St. Joe
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Dunbar City 3:45pm City College
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Patterson Mervo 3:45pm Mervo
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Digital Harbor Edmondson-West. 3:45pm Edmondson-West.
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Douglass Poly 3:45pm Poly
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
KASA Ben Franklin 3:45pm Masonville Cove
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
FAET Bluford Drew Jemison 3:45pm Bluford Drew Jemison
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Lake Clifton Northwestern 3:45pm Northwestern
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
New Era Carver Vo-Tech 3:45pm Carver Vo-Tech
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Reginald Lewis National Academy 3:45pm National Academy Foundation
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Kenwood Dundalk 3:45pm Dundalk
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Pikesville Owings Mills 3:45pm Owings Mills
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Patapsco Sparrows Point 3:45pm Sparrows Point
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Chesapeake - BC Randallstown 3:45pm Randallstown
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Milford Mill New Town 3:45pm New Town
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Overlea Carver A&T 3:45pm
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Western Tech Woodlawn 3:45pm Woodlawn
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
MODEL School Friends 3:45pm Friends
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
New Town Pikesville 3:45pm Pikesville
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Milford Mill Chesapeake - BC 3:45pm Chesapeake-BC
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Hereford Eastern Tech 3:45pm Eastern Regional Park
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Dundalk Parkville 3:45pm Parkville
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Patapsco Owings Mills 3:45pm Owings Mills
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Woodlawn New Town 3:45pm New Town
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Indian Creek St. Vincent Pallotti 4:00pm Fairland Regional Park
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Century Mount St. Joseph 4:00pm Mount St. Joe
Boys Varsity Baseball
Old Mill Annapolis 4:00pm Annapolis
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Meade Broadneck 4:00pm Broadneck
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Chesapeake - AA South River 4:00pm South River
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Northeast-AA Southern 4:00pm Southern
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
St. Mary's Arch. Curley 4:00pm Archbishop Curley
(Δ)
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
Avalon St. Mary's 4:00pm Bestgate Park
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Park John Carroll 4:00pm John Carroll
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Concordia Chapelgate 4:00pm Chap. Christian
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Chapelgate Key 4:00pm Key School
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Friends Boys' Latin 4:00pm Boys' Latin
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Annapolis Area Christian Arch. Curley 4:00pm Archbishop Curley
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Tennis
Park Arch. Spalding 4:00pm Crofton Swim & Tennis Club
(Δ)
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
Calvert Hall John Carroll 4:00pm John Carroll
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
St. Tim's Concordia 4:00pm Concordia Prep (Balt. Lutheran)
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Chapelgate Key 4:00pm Key School
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Oldfields Seton Keough 4:00pm Seton Keough
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Concordia Saints Peter & Paul 4:00pm Talbot County Community Center
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Tennis
Salisbury School Saints Peter & Paul 4:00pm Talbot County Community Center
Girls Varsity Softball
Annapolis Area Christian Bryn Mawr 4:00pm Bryn Mawr
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
St. Vincent Pallotti Chapelgate 4:00pm Chap. Christian
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Cristo Rey Mount Carmel 4:00pm Mount Carmel
Girls Varsity Softball
Old Mill Annapolis 4:00pm Annapolis
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Reservoir Centennial 4:00pm Centennial
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Patapsco Towson 4:00pm Towson
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Chesapeake - AA South River 4:00pm South River
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Northeast-AA Southern 4:00pm Southern
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Marriotts Ridge Atholton 4:00pm Atholton
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Long Reach Glenelg 4:00pm Glenelg
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Oakland Mills Howard 4:00pm Howard
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Wilde Lake Hammond 4:00pm Hammond
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
North County Arundel 4:00pm Arundel
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Meade Broadneck 4:00pm Broadneck
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Tennis
Annapolis Area Christian Indian Creek 4:00pm Indian Creek
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Mount Carmel Cristo Rey 4:00pm Patterson Park
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Marriotts Ridge Atholton 4:15pm Atholton
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Reservoir Centennial 4:15pm Centennial
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Oakland Mills Howard 4:15pm Howard
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Wilde Lake Hammond 4:15pm Hammond
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Long Reach Glenelg 4:15pm Glenelg
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
McDonogh Boys' Latin 4:15pm Boys' Latin
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Severn St. Paul's 4:15pm St. Paul's
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Mount Carmel Annapolis Area Christian 4:15pm Gambrills Athletic Club
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Arch. Spalding McDonogh 4:15pm McDonogh
(Δ)
Boys JV B Baseball
Mount St. Joseph St. John's (DC) 4:30pm Wheation Regional Park
Boys Varsity Baseball
Loyola Gilman 4:30pm Gilman
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Glen Burnie Severna Park 4:30pm Joe Cannon Stadium
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Westminster Francis Scott Key 4:30pm Francis Scott Key
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Winters Mill Liberty 4:30pm Liberty
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
South Carroll Manchester Valley High School 4:30pm Manchester Valley
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Westminster Francis Scott Key 4:30pm Francis Scott Key
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
Winters Mill Liberty 4:30pm Liberty
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Softball
South Carroll Manchester Valley High School 4:30pm Manchester Valley
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
Bel Air C. Milton Wright 4:30pm C.M. Wright
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Edgewood Perryville 5:00pm Perryville
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Reservoir Wilde Lake 5:00pm Wilde Lake
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Chesapeake - AA Annapolis 5:00pm Annapolis
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Mercy Friends 5:00pm Friends
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Wilde Lake Reservoir 5:00pm Reservoir
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Glen Burnie Southern 5:00pm Southern
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Arundel Northeast-AA 5:00pm Northeast
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Broadneck Old Mill 5:00pm Old Mill
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Chesapeake - AA Annapolis 5:00pm Annapolis
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
North County Meade 5:00pm Meade
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Severna Park South River 5:00pm South River
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Eastern Tech Hereford 5:15pm Hereford
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Franklin Towson 5:15pm Towson
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Sparrows Point Catonsville 5:15pm Catonsville
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Parkville Dundalk 5:15pm Dundalk
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Kenwood Western Tech 5:15pm Western-Tech
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Owings Mills Patapsco 5:15pm Patapsco
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Randallstown Woodlawn 5:15pm Woodlawn
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Loch Raven Dulaney 5:15pm Dulaney
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Towson Franklin 5:15pm Franklin
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Western Tech Kenwood 5:15pm Kenwood
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Mount Hebron Centennial 5:30pm Centennial
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Rockbridge Academy St. Vincent Pallotti 6:00pm Fairland Regional Park
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Pikesville Overlea 6:00pm Overlea
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Harford Tech Perry Hall 6:30pm Perry Hall
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Catonsville Sparrows Point 6:30pm Sparrows Point
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Fallston Bel Air 6:45pm Bel Air
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
C. Milton Wright Patterson Mill 6:45pm Patterson Mill
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
North Harford Havre de Grace 6:45pm Havre de Grace
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Liberty Westminster 6:45pm Westminster
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
St. Paul's Calvert Hall 7:00pm Calvert Hall
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Baseball
North County Arundel 7:00pm Arundel
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Long Reach Atholton 7:00pm Atholton
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
St. Mary's Calvert Hall 7:00pm Calvert Hall
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Oakland Mills Hammond 7:00pm Hammond
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Howard Marriotts Ridge 7:00pm Marriotts Ridge
(Δ)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Atholton Long Reach 7:00pm Long Reach
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Flint Hill (DC) Friends 7:00pm Friends
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Hammond Oakland Mills 7:00pm Oakland Mills
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Arundel Northeast-AA 7:00pm Northeast
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Broadneck Old Mill 7:00pm Old Mill
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
North County Meade 7:00pm Meade
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Glen Burnie Southern 7:00pm Southern
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Severna Park South River 7:00pm South River
(Δ)

Twitter

 

TERMS OF SERVICE   |   PRIVACY STATEMENT  | Copyright @ 2010 SportsCom Media LLC | Web site development by Tekfort LLC