CHANNELS:

State region baseball playoffs update 05/17/17


Email Facebook MySpace Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Google Bookmarks Print 

Howard slips past Sherwood into 4A North final against Dulaney; River Hill and Reservoir set Wednesday date in 3A East semifinals


STATE REGION BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

Tuesday's results 

Section semifinal

CLASS 2A

South Region

Section II - No. 2 Southern 29, No. 3 Gwynn Park 1

West Region

Section II - No. 2 Marriotts Ridge 7, No. 3 Liberty 2


CLASS 3A

East Region

Section I

No. 1 Reservoir 7, No. 4 Mount Hebron 3

No. 2 River Hill 3, No. 3 Glenelg 0

Section II - No. 1 Chesapeake-Anne Arundel 3, No. 4 Atholton 0

 

 

Section final

CLASS 1A

North Region

Section I - No. 1 Patterson Mill 5, No. 2 Bohemia Manor 4

South Region

Section I - No. 2 Pikesville 18, No. 1. Benjamin Franklin 4

Section II - No. 3 KASA 28, No. 1 Reginald Lewis 19 


CLASS 2A

East Region

Section I - No. 3 Fallston 8, No.1 North East 3

North Region

Section I - No. 4 Eastern 10, No. 6 Dunbar 0

Section II - No. 3 Hereford 18, No. 1 Western Tech 6

 

CLASS 3A

North Region

Section II - No. 2 C. Milton Wright 5, No. 1 Dundalk 1

 

CLASS 4A

East Region

Section I - No. 1 Severna Park 2, No. 2 Arundel 0

North Region

Section I - No. 1 Dulaney 6, No. 2 Bel Air 3

Section II - No. 2 Howard 4, No. 1 Sherwood 3

 

Wednesday's section final schedule

CLASS 2A

South Region

Section II - Southern vs. Crossland at Cosca Field

West Region

Section II - Marriotts Ridge at Century

 

CLASS 3A

East Region

Section I - River Hill at Reservoir

Section II - James M. Bennett at Chesapeake-Anne Arundel

North Region

Section I - Douglass at Lansdowne 

 

Friday's region final schedule

CLASS 1A

North Region

McDonough at Patterson Mill

South Region

KASA vs. Pikesville


CLASS 2A

East Region

Queen Anne's at Fallston

North Region

Eastern Tech at Hereford

West Region

Marriotts Ridge/Century winner vs. Middletown (at higher seed)


CLASS 3A

East Region

River Hill/Reservoir winner vs. James M. Bennett/Chesapeake-Anne Arundel winner (at higher seed)

North Region

Douglass/Lansdowne winner vs. C. Milton Wright (at higher seed)

 

CLASS 4A

East Region

North Point vs. Severna Park at Joe Cannon Stadium

North Region

Howard at Dulaney

 

 

Last Updated (Wednesday, 17 May 2017 14:52)

 
Twitter

 

TERMS OF SERVICE   |   PRIVACY STATEMENT  | Copyright @ 2010 SportsCom Media LLC | .