CHANNELS:

State region boys' lacrosse playoffs update 05/13/17


Email Facebook MySpace Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Google Bookmarks Print 

Fallston begins 2A/1A title defense with rout; three section semifinals on tap Saturday


STATE REGION BOYS' LACROSSE TOURNAMENT

Friday's section semifinal results

CLASS 2A/1A

East Region

Section I - No. 1 Southern 17, No. 4 Patuxent 0

North Region

Section I

No. 4 Patterson Mill 20, No. 1 Chesapeake-Baltimore County 4

No. 3 Loch Raven at No. 2 Overlea

Section II

No. 1 Fallston 16, No. 4 Havre de Grace 4

No. 3 Elkton 14, No. 2 Perryville 7

South Region

Section I

No. 5 Liberty 13, No. 1 Northwestern 2

No. 3 Pikesville 12, No. 2 New Town 10

Section II

No. 1 Dunbar 10, No. 4 Carver Vo-Tech 2 

No. 3 Edmondson at No. 2 Bluford Drew Jemison

West Region

Section II 

No. 1 South Carroll 14, No 5 Catoctin at South Carroll 3

No. 2 Century 16, No. 3 Boonsboro 6 

 

CLASS 3A/2A

North Region

Section I

No. 5 Eastern Tech 16, No. 1 City College 6

No. 3 Hereford 12, No. 2 Towson 6

Section II

No. 1 Rising Sun 9, No. 4 Aberdeen 6

No. 2 C. Milton Wright 13, No. 3 North Harford 5

South Region

Section I

No. 4 Glenelg 7, No. 1 Centennial 3

No. 2 Marriotts Ridge 12, No. 6 Mount Hebron 9

Section II

No. 4 Atholton 15, No. 1 Wilde Lake 5

No. 2 Northeast 13, No. 3 River Hill 8

 

CLASS 4A/3A

East Region

Section I

No. 1 Severna Park 19, No. 4 Old Mill 8

No. 2 Howard 15, No. 3 Arundel 4

Section II

Annapolis at No. 1 Broadneck

No. 2 South River 13, No. 3 Chopticon 5

South Region

Section I

No. 4 Dulaney 19, No. 1 Parkville 1

Section II

No. 3 Bel Air 21, No. 2 Kenwood 0

 

Saturday's section semifinal schedule

CLASS 4A/3A

East Region

Section II - No. 4 Annapolis at No. 1 Broadneck

South Region

Section I - No. 3 Urbana at No. 2 Westminster

Section II - No. 4 Perry Hall at No. 1 Mervo

 

Monday's section final schedule

CLASS 2A/1A

North Region

Section I

Loch Raven/Overlea winner vs. Patterson Mill (at higher seed)

Section II

Elkton at Fallston

South Region

Section I

Liberty at Pikesville 

Section II

Edmondson/Bluford Drew Jemison winner at Dunbar

West Region

Section I

Century at South Carroll

 

CLASS 3A/2A

North Region

Section I

Eastern Tech at Hereford

Section II

C. Milton Wright at Rising Sun

South Region

Section I

Glenelg at Marriotts Ridge

Section II

Atholton at Northeast


CLASS 4A/3A

East Region

Section I

Howard vs. Severna Park at Kinder Farm Park

Section lI

Annapolis/Broadneck winner vs. South River (at higher seed)

North Region

Section I

Urbana/Westminster winner vs. Dulaney (at higher seed)

Section II

Perry Hall/Mervo winner vs. Bel Air (at higher seed)

 

 

 


Last Updated (Saturday, 13 May 2017 13:57)

 
Twitter

 

TERMS OF SERVICE   |   PRIVACY STATEMENT  | Copyright @ 2010 SportsCom Media LLC | .