CHANNELS:

State region girls' lacrosse playoffs update 05/13/17


Email Facebook MySpace Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Google Bookmarks Print 

Southern rolls into 2A/1A Sweet 16; Dulaney begins 4A/3A title defense Saturday


STATE REGION GIRLS' LACROSSE TOURNAMENT

Friday's section semifinal results

CLASS 2A/1A

East Region

Section I 

No. 1 Southern 17, No. 5 Lackey 0

North Region

Section I

No. 1 Patterson Mill 15, No. 5 Joppatowne 2

No. 2 Sparrows Point 14, No. 3 Loch Raven 12

Section II

No. 1 Fallston 19, No. 4 Havre de Grace 3

No. 2 Harford Tech 20, No. 3 Perryville 3

South Region

Section II 

No. 4 Liberty 21, No. 5 Edmondson 0

West Region

Section II

No. 4 South Carroll 16, No. 1 Boonsboro 4

No. 2 Century 26, No. 6 Brunswick 2

 

CLASS 3A/2A

North Region

Section I

No. 5 Towson 17, No. 1 City College 1

No. 2 Hereford 20, No. 3 Patapsco 2

Section II

No. 4 North Harford 12, No. 1 Aberdeen 0

No. 3 C. Milton Wright 17, No. 2 Edgewood 1

South Region

Section I

No. 1 Glenelg 16, No. 4 Centennial 4 

No. 3 Marriotts Ridge 15, No. 2 Manchester Valley 8

Section II

No. 4 Chesapeake-Anne Arundel 9, No. 1 River Hill 8

No. 6 Northeast 15, No. 2 Wilde Lake 4

 

CLASS 4A/3A

East Region

Section I

No. 1 Severna Park 14, No. 5 Arundel 4 at Kinder Farm Park

No. 3 Howard 19, No. 3 North County 3

Section II

No. 1 Leonardtown 20, No. 4 Broadneck 4

No. 2 South River 19, No. 3 North Point 3 

South Region

Section I

No. 1 Westminster 15, No. 5 Catonsville 8

Section II

No. 1 Bel Air 19, No. 4 Poly 0

No. 6 Perry Hall 19, No. 2 Western 5

 

Saturday's section semifinal schedule

CLASS 4A/3A

South Region

Section I

Urbana vs. Dulaney at CCBC-Dundalk

 

Monday's section final schedule

CLASS 2A/1A

East Region

Section I

McDonough at Southern

North Region

Section I

Sparrows Point at Patterson

Section II 

Harford Tech at Fallston

South Region

Section I

Liberty at Pikesville

Section II

Western Tech at Dunbar

West Region

Section II

South Carroll at Century

 

CLASS 3A/2A

North Region

Section I

Towson at Hereford

Section II

North Harford at C. Milton Wright

South Region

Section I

Marriotts Ridge at Glenelg

Chesapeake-Anne Arundel at Northeast

 

CLASS 4A/3A

East Region

Section I

Howard vs. Severna Park at Kinder Farm Park

Section II

South River at Leonardtown

South Region

Section I

Urbana/Dulaney winner at Westminster

Section II

Perry Hall at Bel Air

 

 

 

 


 

 


Last Updated (Sunday, 14 May 2017 15:29)

 
Twitter

 

TERMS OF SERVICE   |   PRIVACY STATEMENT  | Copyright @ 2010 SportsCom Media LLC | .