CHANNELS:

State region girls' lacrosse playoffs update 05/11/17


Email Facebook MySpace Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Google Bookmarks Print 

Marriotts Ridge and Manchester Valley set for titanic meeting in 3A/2A sectionals; North County outlasts Glen Burnie in 4A/3A opener


STATE REGION GIRLS' LACROSSE TOURNAMENT

Wednesday's section opening round results

CLASS 2A/1A

North Region

Section I

No. 5 Joppatowne 11, No. 4 Overlea 5

Section II

No. 4 Havre de Grace 13, No. 5 North East 7

No. 3 Perryville 19, No. 6 Elkton 7

No. 2 Harford Tech 20, No. 7 Bohemia Manor 3

West Region

Section II

No. 4 South Carroll 19, No. 5 Walkersville 11

No. 2 Century 25, No. 7 Francis Scott Key 0

 

CLASS 3A/2A

North Region

Section I

No. 5 Towson 18, No. 4 Lansdowne 0

No. 3 Patapsco 20, No. 6 Eastern Tech 15

Section II

No. 4 North Harford 15, No. 5 Rising Sun 2

South Region

Section I

No. 1 Glenelg 20, No. 8 Oakland Mills 0

No. 4 Centennial 8, No. 5 Mount Hebron 7 (OT)

No. 3 Marriotts Ridge 19, No. 6 Reservoir 1

No. 2 Manchester Valley 10, No. 7 Winters Mill 5

Section II

No. 4 Chesapeake-Anne Arundel 17, No. 5 Atholton 6

No. 6 Northeast 23, No. 3 Hammond 6

No. 2 Wilde Lake 17, No. 7 Long Reach 3

CLASS 4A/3A

East Region

Section I

No. 5 Arundel 11, No. 4 Old Mill 6

No. 3 Howard 19, No. 6 Meade 1

No. 2 North County 11, No. 7 Glen Burnie 10

Section II

No. 4 Broandneck 16, No. 5 Chopticon 4

No. 2 South River 16, No. 7 Annapolis 4

South Region

Section I

No. 5 Catonsville 20, No. 4 Milford Mill Academy 1

No. 3 Urbana 18, No. 6 Parkville 1

No. 2 Dulaney 17, No. 7 Franklin 4

Section II

No. 4 Poly 11, No. 5 Dundalk 5

No. 6 Perry Hall 19, No. 3 Kenwood 2

 

Friday's section semifinals schedule

CLASS 2A/1A

East Region

Section I 

No. 5 Lackey at No. 1 Southern

North Region

Section I

Joppatowne at No. 1 Patterson Mill

No. 3 Loch Raven at No. 2 Sparrows Point

Section II

Havre de Grace at No. 1 Fallston

Perryville at Harford Tech 

South Region

Section II 

No. 5 Edmondson at No. 4 Liberty

West Region

Section II

South Carroll at No. 1 Boonsboro 

No. 6 Brunswick at Century 

 

CLASS 3A/2A

North Region

Section I

Towson at No. 1 City College

Patapsco at No. 2 Hereford

Section II

North Harford at No. 1 Aberdeen

No. 3 C. Milton Wright at No. 2 Edgewood

South Region

Section I

Centennial at Glenelg 

Marriotts Ridge at Manchester Valley

Section II

Chesapeake-Anne Arundel at No. 1 River Hill

Northeast at Wilde Lake 

 

CLASS 4A/3A

East Region

Section I

Arundel vs. No. 1 Severna Park at Kinder Farm Park

Howard at North County 

Section II

Broadneck at No. 1 Leonardtown

North Point at South River 

South Region

Section I

Catonsville at No. 1 Westminster

Urbana at Dulaney 

Section II

Poly at No. 1 Bel Air

Perry Hall at No. 2 Western

 

 

 

 


 

 


Last Updated (Thursday, 11 May 2017 09:32)

 
Twitter

 

TERMS OF SERVICE   |   PRIVACY STATEMENT  | Copyright @ 2010 SportsCom Media LLC | .