CHANNELS:

Turf war


Email Facebook MySpace Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Google Bookmarks Print 

Top seniors ready for battle in annual City/County hoops match


SMITHBaltimore City/Baltimore County Senior All-Star Game

When: Friday March 17

Where: Poly High

Time: Girls, 5 p.m./Boys, 7 p.m.

GIRLS' GAME

County All-Stars

1 - Mya Lewis, New Town, 5-foot-5, guard

2 - Aja Garrison, New Town, 5-6, guard

3 - Jayla Ragsdale, Loch Raven, 5-7, guard

10 - Aliyah Jackson, Carver A&T, 5-5, guard

11 - Savannah Parson, Loch Raven, 5-10, forward

21 - Byrkin Kutnik, Towson, 5-7, guard

22 - Mia Boyd, Kenwood, 5-10, forward

23 - Maraiyah Smith, New Town, 5-7, guard

31 - Jen Gast, Catonsville, 6-2, forward

32 - Emmey German, Towson, 5-4, guard

41 - Khariah Kosh, New Town, 5-9, forward

42 - Aakilah Barrett, Catonsville, 5-4, guard

43 - Ahyriah Richardson, New Town, 5-8, guard/forward

50 - Ayo Ogunbiyi, Eastern Tech, 5-8, forward

51 - Morgan White, Kenwood, 5-10, forward

Coach - Richard Hibbert, New Town

porterCity All-Stars

1 - Tiffani Rice, NorthPark, 5-3, guard

2 - Martesha Smith, Western, 5-5, guard

3 - Tammesha Smith, Carver Vo-Tech, 5-5, guard

10 - Taylor Smith, Dunbar, 5-6, guard

11 - Daishanae Jones, NorthPark, 5-7, guard

21 - Jadia Jackson, Western, 6-0, forward/center

22 - Jewel Porter, Poly, 5-10, forward

23 - Deierra Weems, Poly, 5-7, guard/forward

31 - Sonia Smith, Southwestern, 5-6, guard

32 - Nakia Forney, New Era Academy, 5-6, guard

41 - Naya Delaney, Western, 5-5, guard

42 - Krishauna Davenport, NorthPar, 6-0, forward/center

Coaches - Tasha Townsend, Western & Jermaine Dunn, NorthPark

 

riderBOYS' GAME

County All-Stars

Lamonte Brown, Parkville, 5-9, guard

Walter Brooks, Patapsco, 5-9, guard

Nick Parrish, Dundalk, 5-10, guard

Lamont Sanders, Dulaney, 5-10, guard

Jamal McDermott, Milford Mill Academy, 5-10, guard

Jalen Jacox, Franklin, 6-0, guard

Nate Chambers, Catonsville, 6-0, guard

Issac Iyoriobhe, Western Tech, 6-1, guard

Daquan Williams, Lansdowne, 6-2, guard/forward

Rashad Faust, New Town, 6-2, guard/forward

James Rider, Perry Hall, 6-3, guard

Joseph Weir, Towson, 6-3, forward

Cole Harshmann, Dulaney, 6-4, forward

Juwan Lane, Woodlawn, 6-5, guard/forward

Kevin Makle, Randallstown, 6-10, center

Coach - George Panageotou, Perry Hall

stephensCity All-Stars

1 - Tyrin Brown, Southwestern, 5-9, guard

2 - Brandon Harrison, Patterson, 5-8, guard

3 - Damonte Moore, Dunbar, 5-8, guard

10 - Deshaun Mosley, Poly, 5-9, guard

11 - Isaiah Clemons, Patterson, 6-2, guard

21 - Dontez Dean, Edmondson, 6-0, guard

22 - Daniel Hoskins, Southwestern, 6-1, forward

23 - Frankye Duckett, Edmondson, 6-2, guard

31 - Diego Brown, Carver Vo-Tech, 6-3, guard

32 - Kendon Rhodes, Bluford Drew Jemison, 6-4, forward

41 - Larry Walker, Benjamin Franklin, 6-3, forward

42 - Marquise Davis, Mervo, 6-2, guard

43 - Torrin Stephens, Poly, 6-3, forward

50 - Christion Adams, Patterson, 6-5, forward

51 - Kyshon Tate, Poly, 6-7, center

Coaches - Harry Martin, Patterson & John McCoy, National Academy Foundation

Last Updated (Saturday, 18 March 2017 14:06)

 
Twitter

 

TERMS OF SERVICE   |   PRIVACY STATEMENT  | Copyright @ 2010 SportsCom Media LLC | .