CHANNELS:

St. Joe and St. Paul’s top MSWA Rankings


Email Facebook MySpace Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Google Bookmarks Print 

See the latest team (tournament and dual) and individual class rankings here

The Maryland State Wrestling Association (MSWA) has announced its final team and individual wrestling rankings prior to the post-season tournaments, which get underway this weekend.

The criteria used is:
1. Head to Head wins
2. Common Opponents
3. Accomplishments

Overall Teams
1-Mt. St. Joe (39)
Tie-St. Paul’s (39)
3-Middletown (36)
4-Damascus (34)
5-McDonogh (32)
6-North Hagerstown (29)
Tie-South Carroll (29)
8-Huntingtown (22)
9-Sparrows Point (17)
10-Glenelg (16)
11-Oakdale (15)
Tie-Urbana (15)
13-Spalding (13)
14-Georgetown Prep (12)
15-Leonardtown (11)
16-Loyola (10)
17-South River (9)
18-Northern Garrett (8)
Tie-Oakland Mills (8)
Tie-Parkdale (8)

Dual
1-Mt. St. Joe (20)
2-St. Paul’s (19)
3-Middletown (18)
4-Damascus (17)
5-McDonogh (16)
6-North Hagerstown (15)
7-South Carroll (14)
8-Sparrows Point (13)
9-Huntingtown (12)
10-Leonardtown (11)
11-Oakdale (10)
12-South River (9)
13-Parkdale (8)
14-Glenelg (7)
15-Northern Garrett (6)
16-Southern Garrett (5)
17-Urbana (4)
18-Loyola (3)
19-Broadneck (2)
20-Old Mill (1)

Others to watch: Good Counsel, Spalding, Oakland Mills, Mt. Hebron, Bel Air, Kent Island, North Caroline, Stephen Decatur, Winston Churchill, Century, Winters Mill, La Plata, Owings Mills, Linganore, Springbrook, Westminster, Hereford, Franklin, Northwest-Mont

Tournament
1-St. Paul’s (20
2-Mt. St. Joe (19)
3-Middletown (18)
4-Damascus (17)
5-McDonogh (16)
6-South Carroll (15)
7-North Hagerstown (14)
8-Spalding (13)
9-Georgetown Prep (12)
10-Urbana (11)
11-Huntingtown (10)
12-Glenelg (9)
13-Oakland Mills (8)
14-Loyola (7)
15-Good Counsel (6)
16-Oakdale (5)
17-Sparrows Point (4)
18-Stephen Decatur (3)
19-Northern Garrett (2)
20-Southern Garrett (1)

Others to watch: John Carroll, Catoctin, Dunbar, Winston Churchill, Paint Branch, South River, Atholton, Parkdale, Springbrook, Gilman, Old Mill, Leonardtown, Marriott’s Ridge, Owings Mills, Francis Scott Key, Hereford, Mt. Hebron, North Caroline, Winters Mill, Bel Air, Walter Johnson


106
1-Kurt McHenry (St. Paul’s) SO
2-Chris Barnabae (Mt. St. Joe) FR
3-Daiquan Anderson (Oakland Mills) SR
4-Mamadou Diallo (DuVal)
5-Kidus Gebrgiongois (Parkdale) SR
6-Nebiu Gebrehana (High Point) SR
7-Sam Smirnoff (Spalding) FR
8-Ethan Bohan (Marriotts Ridge) FR
9-Jagger Clapsadle (South Carroll) FR
10-Matt Childs (Rising Sun) SR
11-Shawn Strand (Loyola) SO
12-Alex Carbonell (Poolesville) SO
13-Vinnie Catania (Tuscarora) JR
14-Brison Dixon (Southern Garrett) SR
15-Kevin Hansberger (Glenelg) SO
16-Sean Vosburgh (Leonardtown) FR
17-Blake Jury (Huntingtown) FR
18-Tyler Cook (North Hagerstown) FR
19-Fynn Yankanich (Northern Calvert)
20-Maximus Bentley (Easton) FR
21-Colton Houldsworth (Magruder) FR
22-Montez Coleman (North County) SR
23-Silas Patton (Damascus) FR
24-Anthony Slaughter (Winston Churchill) SO
25-Drew Pruitt (Atholton) SO

Others to watch:
Conor Lozupone (Good Counsel) FR
Yonas Harris (Northwest-Mont)
Alex Dufour (Owings Mills) FR
Justin Cassidy (Broadneck) SR
Patrick Kielb (Landon) FR
Pierre Lotts (Elkton) JR
Brian Trinh (Paint Branch) JR
Minh-Tru Nguyen (Springbrook)
Christian Simpson (Bethesda-Chevy Chase)
Owen Butler (La Plata) FR
Matt Sims (Reservoir)
Matthew Fouts (Sparrows Point) FR

1A/2A
1-Daiquan Anderson (Oakland Mills) SR (S)
2-Ethan Bohan (Marriotts Ridge) FR (S)
3-Jagger Clapsadle (South Carroll) FR (W)
4-Matt Childs (Rising Sun) SR (E)
5-Brison Dixon (Southern Garrett) SR (W)
6-Maximus Bentley (Easton) FR (E)
7-Alex Dufour (Owings Mills) FR (N)
8-Pierre Lotts (Elkton) JR (E)

3A/4A
1-Mamadou Diallo (DuVal) (S)
2-Kidus Gebrgiongois (Parkdale) SR (S)
3-Nebiu Gebrehana (High Point) SR (S)
4-Alex Carbonell (Poolesville) SO (W)
5-Vinnie Catania (Tuscarora) JR (N)
6-Kevin Hansberger (Glenelg) SO (E)
7-Sean Vosburgh (Leonardtown) FR (S)
8-Blake Jury (Huntingtown) FR (S)

Private
1-Kurt McHenry (St. Paul’s) SO
2-Chris Barnabae (Mt. St. Joe) FR
3-Sam Smirnoff (Spalding) FR
4-Shawn Strand (Loyola) SO
5-Conor Lozupone (Good Counsel) FR
6-Patrick Kielb (Landon) FR

113
1-Brent Lorin (Bel Air) SO
2-Zach Bryant (Catoctin) JR
3-CJ Cramma (Magruder) JR
4-Shane Hovermale (Smithsburg) SO
5-Axel Giron (Parkdale) SO
6-Christian Balmoris (Springbrook) SR
7-Robert Kaminski (Stephen Decatur) SR
8-Connor Strong (Mt. St. Joe) FR
9-Alex Figueras (St. Mary’s Ryken) SO
10-Terrell Mills (Poly) SR
11-Tyler Trout (Mt. Carmel) SO
12-Parker McDowell (Leonardtown) JR
13-TJ Macklin (Damascus) SR
14-Dakota Bowers (South Carroll)
15-Jose Echenoa (Quince Orchard)
16-Justin Balcita (North Hagerstown) JR
17-Will Guida (St. Paul’s) FR
18-Phil Smith (Franklin) FR
19-Sean Scott (McDonogh) SO
20-Calvin Brumfield (South River) JR
21-Chris Ervin (Winston Churchill)
22-Adam Roberts (Thomas Stone) JR
23-Casey Payne (North County) SR
24-Will Lomax (Dunbar) SO
25-Jon Price (Rising Sun) JR

Others to watch:
Anthony Potter (C. Milton Wright) SR
Will Vaxmonsky (Marriotts Ridge) FR
Jason Guglielmini (Middletown) SO
Logan Gwin (Glenelg) JR
Pat Hughes (James M Bennett) SO
Tristan McGee (Chopticon) FR
Gorsha Reitterer (Lansdowne)

Cole Jones (John Carroll) FR, was No.25 when his season ended due to injury. He was the No.5 wrestler in the private school rankings.

1A/2A
1-Zach Bryant (Catoctin) JR (W)
2-Shane Hovermale (Smithsburg) SO (W)
3-Dakota Bowers (South Carroll) (W)
4-Adam Roberts (Thomas Stone) JR (S)
5-Will Lomax (Dunbar) SO (N)
6-Jon Price (Rising Sun) JR (E)
7-Will Vaxmonsky (Marriotts Ridge) FR (S)
8-Jason Guglielmini (Middletown) SO (W)

3A/4A
1-Brent Lorin (Bel Air) SO (E)
2-CJ Cramma (Magruder) JR (W)
3-Axel Giron (Parkdale) SO (S)
4-Christian Balmoris (Springbrook) SR (W)
5-Robert Kaminski (Stephen Decatur) SR (S)
6-Terrell Mills (Poly) SR (N)
7-Parker McDowell (Leonardtown) JR (S)
8-TJ Macklin (Damascus) SR (W)

Private
1-Connor Strong (Mt. St. Joe) FR
2-Alex Figueras (St. Mary’s Ryken) SO
3-Tyler Trout (Mt. Carmel) SO
4-Will Guida (St. Paul’s) FR
5-Sean Scott (McDonogh) SO
6-Isaac Ruderman (Bullis)
7-Thomas Whittier (Georgetown Prep) JR

120
1-Brian Stuart (North Hagerstown) JR
2-Travis Crawford (South Carroll) SO
3-King Sandoval (St. Mary’s Ryken) JR
4-Nathan Gainey (Arundel) SR
5-Nasir Tucker (Mardela) SR
6-PJ Truntich (Spalding) SO
7-John McLaughlin (Damascus) SO
8-Lorenzo Lopez (Landon) FR
9-Eli Guttentag (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) SO
10-Chris Spano (Marriotts Ridge) SR
11-Cord Richardson (Good Counsel) JR
12-Cody Swigart (Urbana) JR
13-Brian Truppo (Poolesville) SR
14-Ryan Leventhal (McDonogh) SO
15-Jared Butler (Pallotti) SR
16-Jimmy Cavin (Hereford) SR
17-Ryan Wagener (Eastern Tech) SO
18-Ryan Crosby (Clarksburg) SR
19-Matthew Jun (Mt. St. Joe) FR
20-Ryan Thomas (Loyola) JR
21-Matt Mitrega (John Carroll) FR
22-Colin Day (Northeast-CC) JR
23-Chris Kirchner (North County) SR
24-Josh Lawson (Stephen Decatur) SR
25-Alex Kephart (Huntingtown) JR

Others to watch:
Mike Fouts (Sparrows Point) SO
Ryan Bauer (North Caroline) SO
Lucas Young (Winston Churchill) SR
Jake Warner (Wootton) JR
Eric Smith (Queen Annes) FR
Kemper Stearns (Walter Johnson) JR
Jeffrey Henlein (Boonsboro) JR
Steven Yutzy (Northern Garrett) SR
Ramy Freeman (Oakdale) SO
Zach Granese (Harford Tech) SR

1A/2A
1-Travis Crawford (South Carroll) SO (W)
2-Nasir Tucker (Mardela) SR (E)
3-Chris Spano (Marriotts Ridge) SR (S)
4-Jimmy Cavin (Hereford) SR (N)
5-Ryan Wagener (Eastern Tech) SO (N)
6-Colin Day (Northeast-CC) JR (E)
7-Mike Fouts (Sparrows Point) SO (N)
8-Ryan Bauer (North Caroline) SO (E)

3A/4A
1-Brian Stuart (North Hagerstown) JR (N)
2-Nathan Gainey (Arundel) SR (E)
3-John McLaughlin (Damascus) SO (W)
4-Eli Guttentag (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) SO (W)
5-Cody Swigart (Urbana) JR (N)
6-Brian Truppo (Poolesville) SR (W)
7-Ryan Crosby (Clarksburg) SR (W)
8-Chris Kirchner (North County) SR (E)

Private
1-King Sandoval (St. Mary’s Ryken) JR
2-PJ Truntich (Spalding) SO
3-Lorenzo Lopez (Landon) FR
4-Cord Richardson (Good Counsel) JR
5-Ryan Leventhal (McDonogh) SO
6-Jared Butler (Pallotti) SR
7-Matthew Jun (Mt. St. Joe) FR
8-Ryan Thomas (Loyola) JR

126
1-Daniel Planta (St. Paul’s) SR ***University of Pennsylvania
2-Joey Thomas (South Carroll) SR ***University of Pittsburgh
3-Nathanil White (DeMatha) JR
4-Earl Blake (Linganore) SO
5-Ray Kable (McDonogh) SO
6-Jared Thomas (Glenelg) SO
7-Colin Savage (Poolesville) FR
8-Decklan Fischer (Snow Hill) JR
9-Cody Crawford (Williamsport) JR
10-Devin Wilhelm (Northern Garrett) SR
11-Tyson McDuffy (Owings Mills) JR
12-Rick Couch (Spalding) SO
13-Josh Stokes (Huntingtown) FR
14-Nathan Porter (Mt. St. Joe) FR
15-Wyatt McKoy (Oakdale) SO
16-Clark Glory (Wheaton)
17-Hoyt Chaney (North Hagerstown) SR
18-Khalil Rich (Hereford) SR
19-Chase Wilson (Sherwood) SR
20-Billy Trout (Mt. Carmel) JR
21-Marco Frederico (La Plata) JR
22-Donavyn Hohman (Fallston) SR
23-Kobe Borda (Georgetown Prep) SO
24-Ethan Fuss (Catoctin) SR
25-Josh Mitchell (North Harford) FR

Others to watch:
Dyllan Ramirez (Damascus) SO
Jeremy Danner (Stephen Decatur) JR
Jacob Reed (Bel Air) SO
Logan Arnold (Chopticon) SR
Jacob Luterman (Wootton) JR
Mark Martinez (Parkdale)
Jacob Bernstein (Walter Johnson)
Khari Nelson (Bowie) FR
Hunter Sharpe (Southern-AA) SR
Tristan LaBrier (Queen Annes) JR
Skyler Minutelli (Sparrows Point) JR
Noah Grossnickle (Middletown) SO
Haven Huntzberry (Boonsboro) SR
Nauman Funyas (Montgomery Blair) SR
Eduardo Kelly (Catonsville) SR

Luke Strappelli (John Carroll) JR, a two-time state placer, was No.9 when his season ended due to injury. He was the No.4 wrestler in the PS rankings.

1A/2A
1-Joey Thomas (South Carroll) SR ***University of Pittsburgh (W)
2-Decklan Fischer (Snow Hill) JR (E)
3-Cody Crawford (Williamsport) JR (W)
4-Devin Wilhelm (Northern Garrett) SR (W)
5-Tyson McDuffy (Owings Mills) JR (N)
6-Khalil Rich (Hereford) SR (N)
7-Marco Frederico (La Plata) JR (S)
8-Donavyn Hohman (Fallston) SR (E)

3A/4A
1-Earl Blake (Linganore) SO (N)
2-Jared Thomas (Glenelg) SO (E)
3-Colin Savage (Poolesville) FR (W)
4-Josh Stokes (Huntingtown) FR (S)
5-Wyatt McKoy (Oakdale) SO (N)
6-Clark Glory (Wheaton) (W)
7-Hoyt Chaney (North Hagerstown) SR (N)
8-Chase Wilson (Sherwood) SR (W)

Private
1-Daniel Planta (St. Paul’s) SR ***University of Pennsylvania
2-Nathanil White (DeMatha) JR
3-Ray Kable (McDonogh) SO
4-Rick Couch (Spalding) SO
5-Nathan Porter (Mt. St. Joe) FR
6-Billy Trout (Mt. Carmel) JR
7-Kobe Borda (Georgetown Prep) SO

132
1-Shawn Orem (Mt. St. Joe) SR
2-Scott Obendorfer (Damascus) SR ***Penn State
3-Caden Mareno (McDonogh) JR
4-Kyle Farace (Oakland Mills) JR
5-Ryan Garretson (Spalding) JR
6-JD FitzPatrick (Walter Johnson) SR
7-Jack Connolly (Winston Churchill) JR
8-Nick Dintino (St. Paul’s) JR
9-Grady Hotz (St. Mary’s Ryken) JR
10-Marcelo Motta (Bullis) SR
11-Isaiah Edmond (North Point) JR
12-Nick Gonzalez (Clarksburg) JR
13-Isaiah Williams (Parkdale)
14-Trenton Puccinelli (South River) SO
15-Robbie Fleming (Old Mill) JR
16-Alex Rounceville (Southern-AA) SR ***Belmont Abby
17-Joe McCord (Georgetown Prep) SR
18-Dylan Finlay (Kent Island) JR
19-Alejandro Lopez (Quince Orchard) JR
20-Josh Aybar (Loyola) FR
21-Jacob Blyukher (Centennial) JR
22-Cole Brown (Gilman) JR
23-Silas Filliaux (Rising Sun) SO
24-De’Airus Carr (Dunbar)
25-Zach McAleer (Manchester Valley) SR

Others to watch:
Sean Farran (Middletown) SR
Colin Jens (Queen Annes) JR
Cam Werner (South Carroll) SO
Alex Lloyd (Havre de Grace) JR
Brendan Mislan (Smitthsburg) SO
Will Sadowski (North Harford) SR
Nate Tasker (Southern Garrett) JR
Gabe Mojica (Francis Scott Key)
Mike Bellerose (La Plata) JR
Ethan Hoenig (Sparrows Point) SR

1A/2A
1-Kyle Farace (Oakland Mills) JR (S)
2-Alex Rounceville (Southern-AA) SR ***Belmont Abby (S)
3-Dylan Finlay (Kent Island) JR (S)
4-Silas Filliaux (Rising Sun) SO (E)
5-De’Airus Carr (Dunbar) (N)
6-Sean Farran (Middletown) SR (W)
7-Colin Jens (Queen Annes) JR (S)
8-Cam Werner (South Carroll) SO (W)

3A/4A
1-Scott Obendorfer (Damascus) SR ***Penn State (W)
2-JD FitzPatrick (Walter Johnson) SR (W)
3-Jack Connolly (Winston Churchill) JR (W)
4-Isaiah Edmond (North Point) JR (S)
5-Nick Gonzalez (Clarksburg) JR (W)
6-Isaiah Williams (Parkdale) (S)
7-Trenton Puccinelli (South River) SO (E)
8-Robbie Fleming (Old Mill) JR (E)

Private
1-Shawn Orem (Mt. St. Joe) SR
2-Caden Mareno (McDonogh) JR
3-Ryan Garretson (Spalding) JR
4-Nick Dintino (St. Paul’s) JR
5-Grady Hotz (St. Mary’s Ryken) JR
6-Marcelo Motta (Bullis) SR
7-Joe McCord (Georgetown Prep) SR
8-Josh Aybar (Loyola) FR

138
1-Danny Bertoni (Middletown) SR ***University of MD
2-Jason Kraisser (Centennial) SO
3-Andy McKahan (Stephen Decatur) SR
4-Brendon Gallagher (Landon) JR ***Dartmouth
5-Imran Heard (St. Paul’s) JR
6-Logan Arneson (Urbana) SR
7-Seth Fillers (Mt. St. Joe) SO
8-Grant Gorvett (McDonogh) JR
9-Braeden Alevizatos (Gilman) SR
10-Max Hammond (Sparrows Point) SO
11-Camryn Grindle (Perry Hall) SR
12-Garrett Fisk (Spalding) SO
13-Jimmy Hayden (Mt. Hebron) SR
14-Todd Del Tufo (Reservoir) JR
15-Tyler Harbison (South Carroll) SO
16-Kerwin McLendon (Old Mill) SR
17-Ryan Castro (South River) SR
18-Jace Guy (Southern Garrett) SO
19-Cameron Ritchey (Mountain Ridge) JR
20-Newt Davis (Pallotti) JR
21-Jack Chipps (La Plata) JR
22-Luke Lowry (Northern Garrett) SR
23-Owen Joyce (Broadneck) JR
24-Mason Cox (Chopticon) SR
25-Ryan Holland (Montgomery Blair) JR

Others to watch:
Ben Goldfein (Oakland Mills) JR
Zack Kauffman (Fallston) SR
Stephen Frazier (Atholton) JR
Dominic Dinoto (Loyola) FR
Brad Walsh (Westminster) JR
Zac Leskoski (Oakdale) SO
Xavier Kresslein (Poolesville) FR
Gunnar Brodfueher (St. Mary’s Ryken) SO
Cole Robilotto (Good Counsel) SO
Tim Molock Jr. (St. Charles) JR
Ryan Godfrey (Hereford) SR
Hunter Zacerous (Perryville) JR
Trent Gross (Williamsport) JR
Nick Epstein (Long Reach) SR
Ian Budny (Curley) SR

1A/2A
1-Danny Bertoni (Middletown) SR ***University of MD (W)
2-Max Hammond (Sparrows Point) SO (N)
3-Tyler Harbison (South Carroll) SO (W)
4-Jace Guy (Southern Garrett) SO (W)
5-Cameron Ritchey (Mountain Ridge) JR (W)
6-Jack Chipps (La Plata) JR (S)
7-Luke Lowry (Northern Garrett) SR (W)
8-Ben Goldfein (Oakland Mills) JR (S)

3A/4A
1-Jason Kraisser (Centennial) SO (E)
2-Andy McKahan (Stephen Decatur) SR (S)
3-Logan Arneson (Urbana) SR (N)
4-Camryn Grindle (Perry Hall) SR (N)
5-Jimmy Hayden (Mt. Hebron) SR (E)
6-Todd Del Tufo (Reservoir) JR (E)
7-Kerwin McLendon (Old Mill) SR (E)
8-Ryan Castro (South River) SR (E)

Private
1-Brendon Gallagher (Landon) JR ***Dartmouth
2-Imran Heard (St. Paul’s) JR
3-Seth Fillers (Mt. St. Joe) SO
4-Grant Gorvett (McDonogh) JR
5-Braeden Alevizatos (Gilman) SR
6-Garrett Fisk (Spalding) SO
7-Newt Davis (Pallotti)
8-Dominic Dinoto (Loyola) FR

145
1-Ethan Krause (Georgetown Prep) SR ***Duke
2-Quinn Devaney (McDonogh) SR ***University of MD
3-Ryan Lawrence (Damascus) JR
4-Nick Goray (Spalding) SR
5-Josh Paige (Middletown) JR
6-Shane Acton (Urbana) JR
7-John Rynn (Oakland Mills) SR
8-Kyle McDonald (Oakdale) SR
9-Chase Pennell (Old Mill) SR
10-Nolan Smith (Paint Branch) SR
11-Dylan Blau (St. Paul’s) SO
12-Jordan Day (Northern Garrett)
13-Tyler Watkins (Westminster) SR
14-Liam Bowers (Bel Air) JR
15-Dylan Istre (Glenelg) SR
16-Chris Roybal (Mt. St. Joe) FR
17-Joey Bromley (Linganore)
18-Tony Sita (Huntingtown) SR
19-Benjamin Cianco (Leonardtown) SR
20-Jimmy Schwab (Southern Garrett) SR
21-Jimmy Kells (Hereford) SO
22-Eric Ashton (John Carroll) SR
23-Kye Lynch (Patapsco) SR
24-Ali Pender (Mt. Hebron)
25-Kyle Williamson (Howard) SR

Others to watch:
Patrick Kirlin (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) SR
Alec Falconer (Quince Orchard)
Wyatt Payne (Catoctin)
Louis Galeano (Springbrook)
Cortavious Carter (Sparrows Point) SO
Jamar Williams (Magruder)
Tyler Long (North Hagerstown)
Daniel Chukwu (Parkdale)
Luis “Cito” Altamirano (Atholton) SR
Austin Brown (Bullis) FR

Ethan Stern (Mt. St. Joe) SO was No.19 when his season ended due to injury. He was No. 6 in the private school rankings.

1A/2A
1-Josh Paige (Middletown) JR (W)
2-John Rynn (Oakland Mills) SR (S)
3-Jordan Day (Northern Garrett) (W)
4-Jimmy Schwab (Southern Garrett) SR (W)
5-Jimmy Kells (Hereford) SO (N)
6-Wyatt Payne (Catoctin) (W)
7-Cortavious Carter (Sparrows Point) JR (N)
8-Julius Snead (Parkside) SR (E)

3A/4A
1-Ryan Lawrence (Damascus) JR (W)
2-Shane Acton (Urbana) JR (N)
3-Kyle McDonald (Oakdale) SR (N)
4-Chase Pennell (Old Mill) SR (E)
5-Nolan Smith (Paint Branch) SR (W)
6-Tyler Watkins (Westminster) SR (N)
7-Liam Bowers (Bel Air) JR (E)
8-Dylan Istre (Glenelg) SR (E)

Private
1-Ethan Krause (Georgetown Prep) SR ***Duke
2-Quinn Devaney (McDonogh) SR ***University of MD
3-Nick Goray (Spalding) SR
4-Dylan Blau (St. Paul’s) SO
5-Chris Roybal (Mt. St. Joe) FR
6-Eric Ashton (John Carroll) SR
7-Austin Brown (Bullis) FR

152
1-Bailey Thomas (Good Counsel) SR
2-Logan McKoy (Oakdale) SR
3-David Hollingsworth (Owings Mills) SR
4-Josh Laubach (Curley) JR
5-Dominick Reyes (Loyola) SR
6-Adam Bain (Middletown) SR
7-John Podsednik (Leonardtown) SO
8-Jake Makosy (Urbana) SR
9-Alex LaVeck (McDonogh) SO
10-Isaac Myers (John Carroll) SO
11-Jake Mackenzie (South Carroll) SR
12-Lance Andriani (Northern Calvert) JR
13-Zach Phillips (Mt. St. Joe) SO
14-Nick Sulhoff (Huntingtown) SR
15-Seamus Selmi (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) SO
16-Tyler Savage (Spalding) SO
17-Jacob Jones (Glenelg) SO
18-Brett Gallagher (Landon) JR
19-Josh Small (Catoctin) JR
20-Brenton Johns (Catonsville) SR
21-Troy Blessing (Winters Mill) JR
22-Riley Eckenbarger (Westminster) JR
23-Jake Griffin (Liberty) JR
24-Justin Hooper (Marriotts Ridge)
25-Avery Thurman (Dunbar) SR

Others to watch:
Michael Bromley (Linganore)
Ariq Nixon (Edgewood) SR
Timothy Furgeson (Damascus) FR
Liam Lehr (Winston Churchill) SR
Austin Mitchell (North Harford)
Everett McDuffie (St. Paul’s) SO
Raoul Meva (Lansdowne) SR
Victor Allen (New Town) JR
Evan Gaines (Boys’ Latin) SR
Khaileb Desmond (Milford Mill) SR
Max Cristo (Boonsboro) SO
Josh Atkinson (Smithsburg)

1A/2A
1-David Hollingsworth (Owings Mills) SR (N)
2-Adam Bain (Middletown) SR (W)
3-Jake Mackenzie (South Carroll) SR (W)
4-Josh Small (Catoctin) JR (W)
5-Troy Blessing (Winters Mill) JR (W)
6-Jake Griffin (Liberty) JR (W)
7-Justin Hooper (Marriotts Ridge) (S)
8-Avery Thurman (Dunbar) SR

3A/4A
1-Logan McKoy (Oakdale) SR (N)
2-John Podsednik (Leonardtown) SO (S)
3-Jake Makosy (Urbana) SR (N)
4-Lance Andriani (Northern Calvert) JR (S)
5-Nick Sulhoff (Huntingtown) SR (S)
6-Seamus Selmi (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) SO (W)
7-Jacob Jones (Glenelg) SO (E)
8-Brenton Johns (Catonsville) SR (N)

Private
1-Bailey Thomas (Good Counsel) SR
2-Josh Laubach (Curley) JR
3-Dominick Reyes (Loyola) SR
4-Alex LaVeck (McDonogh) SO
5-Isaac Myers (John Carroll) SO
6-Zach Phillips (Mt. St. Joe) SO
7-Tyler Savage (Spalding) SO
8-Brett Gallagher (Landon) JR

160
1-Robert Doetsch (Dundalk) SR
2-Neil Schuster (Mt. St. Joe) SR
3-Aryemis Brown (Bullis) SR ***Air Force Academy
4-Tristin Breen (Huntingtown) JR
5-Tyler Bauer (North Caroline) JR
6-Chase DeMaille (Oakdale) SR
7-Jacob Jarosz (Severn) JR
8-Jake Nielson (Urbana) JR
9-Kaleb Corbin (North Hagerstown) SR
10-John Allan Furgeson (Damascus) JR
11-Scott Miser (Bel Air) SR
12-Dominic Solis (McDonogh) FR
13-Josh Merkle (Southern-AA) JR
14-Max Sotka (Glenelg) JR
15-TJ Quelet (St. James) SO
16-Jemar Cannon (Dunbar) JR
17-Sean Billups (Atholton) SO
18-Jake Baker (Catoctin)
19-Boris Beltran (Old Mill) JR
20-Dalton Pearl (Linganore) SO
21-Taylor Randolph (Loyola) JR
22-Ammar Narmouq (Centennial) SR
23-Avan Debow (Glen Burnie) SR
24-Rasim Aliyev (Pikesville)
25-Cameron Nelson (Patapsco) SR

Others to watch:
Quentin Hager (Sparrows Point) SR
Chris Pamah (Paint Branch)
Jake Hipps (Kent Island) JR
Trevor Crowley (Leonardtown) SO
Trevor Thorne (Lackey)
Anthony Morales (Oakland Mills)
Nick Van Besien (Spalding) SR
Luke Vaughters (St. Mary’s)

1A/2A
1-Tyler Bauer (North Caroline) JR (E)
2-Josh Merkle (Southern-AA) JR (S)
3-Jemar Cannon (Dunbar) JR (N)
4-Jake Baker (Catoctin) (W)
5-Rasim Aliyev (Pikesville) (N)
6-Quentin Hager (Sparrows Point) SR (N)
7-Jake Hipps (Kent Island) JR (S)
8-Trevor Thorne (Lackey) (S)

3A/4A
1-Robert Doetsch (Dundalk) SR (N)
2-Tristin Breen (Huntingtown) JR (S)
3-Chase DeMaille (Oakdale) SR (N)
4-Jake Nielson (Urbana) JR (N)
5-Kaleb Corbin (North Hagerstown) SR
6-John Allan Furgeson (Damascus) JR (W)
7-Scott Miser (Bel Air) SR (E)
8-Max Sotka (Glenelg) JR (E)

Private
1-Neil Schuster (Mt. St. Joe) SR
2-Aryemis Brown (Bullis) SR ***Air Force Academy
3-Jacob Jarosz (Severn) JR
4-Dominic Solis (McDonogh) FR
5-TJ Quelet (St. James) SO
6-Taylor Randolph (Loyola) JR
7-Nick Van Besien (Spalding) SR
8-Luke Vaughters (St. Mary’s)

170
1-Aaron Brooks (North Hagerstown) JR
2-Dale Tiongson (St. Paul’s) SR ***Princeton
3-Jamar Williams (South Carroll) SR
4-Jeremy Cranston (Gilman) JR
5-Justin Henry (Mt. St. Joe) SO
6-Gino Sita (Huntingtown) SR
7-Caleb Wilson (Georgetown Prep) SR
8-Eugene Zacerous (Perryville) SR
9-Cody Davis (Century) SR
10-Cam Farrow (Middletown) JR
11-Evan Bliden (Liberty) JR
12-Garrett Murray (Glenelg) SR
13-Brady Loveless (Kent Island) SR
14-Garrett Kappes (McDonogh) FR
15-Khalil Owens (Northwest-Mont) SR
16-Marcus Folk (Mountain Ridge) JR
17-Ryan Briggs (Good Counsel)
18-Jaleni Machen (Landon) SO
19-Ike Kalu (Western Tech) SO
20-Andrew Welch (Winston Churchill) JR
21-Amr Narmouq (Centennial) SR
22-Jason Litvak (Loyola) JR
23-Brett Williams (Quince Orchard) SR
24-Dustin Radford (Spalding) FR
25-Demontae Wright (Edmondson)

Others to watch:
Jason Smith (Old Mill)
Steven Bieshelt (Leonardtown) JR
Zach Hoffman (Northern Calvert)
Nate Imes (Francis Scott Key)
Troy Grandstaff (Marriotts Ridge)
Ryan Messer (C. Milton Wright)
Sam Queen (Bel Air) SR
Chris Madera (Aberdeen) SO
Joey Embleton (Southern Garrett) JR

1A/2A
1-Jamar Williams (South Carroll) SR (W)
2-Eugene Zacerous (Perryville) SR (E)
3-Cody Davis (Century) SR (W)
4-Cam Farrow (Middletown) JR (W)
5-Evan Bliden (Liberty) JR (W)
6-Brady Loveless (Kent Island) SR (S)
7-Marcus Folk (Mountain Ridge) JR (W)
8-Ike Kalu (Western Tech) SO (N)

3A/4A
1-Aaron Brooks (North Hagerstown) JR (N)
2-Gino Sita (Huntingtown) SR (S)
3-Garrett Murray (Glenelg) SR (E)
4-Khalil Owens (Northwest-Mont) SR (W)
5-Andrew Welch (Winston Churchill) JR (W)
6-Amr Narmouq (Centennial) SR (E)
7-Brett Williams (Quince Orchard) SR (W)
8-Jason Smith (Old Mill) (E)

Private
1-Dale Tiongson (St. Paul’s) SR ***Princeton
2-Jeremy Cranston (Gilman) JR
3-Justin Henry (Mt. St. Joe) SO
4-Caleb Wilson (Georgetown Prep) SR
5-Garrett Kappes (McDonogh) FR
6-Ryan Briggs (Good Counsel)
7-Jaleni Machen (Landon) SO
8-Jason Litvak (Loyola) JR

182
1-Ethan Smith (Sparrows Point) SR
2-Jack Parr (St. Paul’s) SO
3-Jack Wimmer (McDonogh) FR
4-David Schultz (Mt. St. Joe) JR
5-Paul Purkey (Damascus) JR
6-Ernie Sigmon (St. Mary’s Ryken) JR
7-Tommy Gomez (Bel Air) SR
8-Hunter Crowley (Patterson Mill) JR
9-Riley Stewart (Georgetown Prep) SR
10-Abu Abdullah (Paint Branch) SR
11-Jr. Njogho (Parkdale)
12-Dwayne Johnson (Dunbar) JR
13-Sam Alsheimer (Glenelg) SO
14-Paul Johnson (Oakland Mills) SR
15-Mervyn Crawford (Poly) SO
16-Seth Cranford (Northern Calvert) JR
17-Jaden Mack (North Point)
18-Drew Brenowitz (Good Counsel) SO
19-Mert Gulen (Middletown) SR
20-Zubi Onyekweli (Pallotti) SR
22-Jacob Mader (Towson)
23-Austin Cole (Charles H. Flowers)
23-Maurio Goings (Oakdale) SO

1A/2A
1-Ethan Smith (Sparrows Point) SR (N)
2-Hunter Crowley (Patterson Mill) JR (E)
3-Dwayne Johnson (Dunbar) JR (N)
4-Paul Johnson (Oakland Mills) SR
5-Mert Gulen (Middletown) SR (W)

3A/4A
1-Paul Purkey (Damascus) JR (W)
2-Tommy Gomez (Bel Air) SR (E)
3-Abu Abdullah (Paint Branch) SR (W)
4-Jr. Njogho (Parkdale) (S)
5-Sam Alsheimer (Glenelg) SO (E)
6-Mervyn Crawford (Poly) SO (N)
7-Seth Cranford (Northern Calvert) JR (S)
8-Jaden Mack (North Point) (S)

Private
1-Jack Parr (St. Paul’s) SO
2-Jack Wimmer (McDonogh) FR
3-David Schultz (Mt. St. Joe) JR
4-Ernie Sigmon (St. Mary’s Ryken) JR
5-Riley Stewart (Georgetown Prep) SR
6-Drew Brenowitz (Good Counsel) SO
7-Zubi Onyekweli (Pallotti) SR

195
1-Noah Kalishman (St. Paul’s) SR
2-Wyatt Graham (C. Milton Wright) JR
3-Austin Stith (Mt. St. Joe) JR
4-Kevin Makosy (Urbana) SO
5-Jacob Brummett (Gilman) SR
6-Gabe McAndrew (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) JR
7-Alex Eaton (North Caroline) SR
8-Tyrone Roper (Curley) SR
9-Noah Johnson (Western Tech) SR
10-Cameron Hoppman (Rockville) SR
11-Jared Burgoyne (Huntingtown) SR
12-Alexander Green (Leonardtown) JR
13-Arlen Agiglia (Patterson Mill) JR
14-Austin Smith (Paint Branch) JR
15-Marvin Mitchell (Northern Calvert) SR
16-Naisir Bakare (Old Mill) JR
17-Zach Strand (Easton)
18-Caleb Bourne (Stephen Decatur)
19-Elijah Baisden (Damascus) SO
20-Kyleel Buckner (Dunbar) SR
21-Zach Osborne (South River) SR
22-Kyle Batchelor (North Point)
23-Lucas Shapiro (Centennial)
24-Garrett Vandervalk (Westminster) SR
25-John Morris (Linganore) SR

Others to watch:
Shaber Ahmad (Mt. Hebron)
Elijah Solomon (Franklin) SO
Brian Sanborn (Meade) SR
Sean Hermann (Middletown) SO
Noah Genovese (Broadneck) JR
Karson Robinette (Allegany)
Mac Alban (Boys’ Latin) JR
Carter Johnson (Landon) JR

1A/2A
1-Alex Eaton (North Caroline) SR (E)
2-Noah Johnson (Western Tech) SR (N)
3-Arlen Agiglia (Patterson Mill) JR (E)
4-Zach Strand (Easton) (E)
5-Kyleel Buckner (Dunbar) SR (N)
6-Sean Hermann (Middletown) SO (W)
7-Karson Robinette (Allegany) (W)

3A/4A
1-Wyatt Graham (C. Milton Wright) JR (E)
2-Gabe McAndrew (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) JR (W)
3-Kevin Makosy (Urbana) SO (N)
4-Cameron Hoppman (Rockville) SR (W)
5-Jared Burgoyne (Huntingtown) SR (S)
6-Alexander Green (Leonardtown) JR (S)
7-Austin Smith (Paint Branch) JR (W)
8-Marvin Mitchell (Northern Calvert) SR (S)

Private
1-Noah Kalishman (St. Paul’s) SR
2-Austin Stith (Mt. St. Joe) JR
3-Jacob Brummett (Gilman) SR
4-Tyrone Roper (Curley) SR
5-Mac Alban (Boys’ Latin) JR
6-Carter Johnson (Landon) JR

220
1-Brady Daniel (Good Counsel) SR
2-John Urban (St. Paul’s) JR
3-Jorden Pryor (Dunbar) SO
4-Bryce DeMaille (Oakdale) JR
5-Keagan Rill (Mt. St. Joe) JR
6-Parker Robinson (McDonogh) JR
7-Tyler Clemmer (Middletown) SR
8-John Luke Iglesias (Walt Whitman)
9-Nathan Forschner (Parkdale) SR
10-Alex Woodburn (Leonardtown) SR
11-Jian Joobeen (Stephen Decatur)
12-Michael Bradshaw (Damascus) SR
13-Junior Pimentol (Rockville) SR
14-Rudy Ngougni (Montgomery Blair) JR
15-Vinny Facciponti (Broadneck)
16-Jack Akers (Century) SR
17-Chris Bonilla (Meade) SR
18-Isaac Lawson (Wicomico)
19-Ethan Sypes (Bullis) JR
20-Bryant Boswell (Georgetown Prep) SR
21-Gerard Nutter (New Town)
22-Harry Walsh (Manchester Valley)
23-Ryan Jongezoon (Linganore) SR
24-Thomas Weedon (Lansdowne) SR
25-Randy Gassaway (Franklin)

Others to watch:
Troy Gladney (Hereford)
Riley Bushman (Severna Park)
Edmond Harrison (Western Tech)
John Schreck (Friends)
Josh Hux (Sparrows Point)
Cortez Floyd (Old Mill)
Pat Johnson (South River)
Michael McIntosh (St. Mary’s Ryken) JR
Aaron Hudson (North Hagerstown)
Vernon Batson (Centennial)

1A/2A
1-Jorden Pryor (Dunbar) SO (N)
2-Tyler Clemmer (Middletown) SR (W)
3-Jack Akers (Century) SR (W)
4-Isaac Lawson (Wicomico) (E)
5-Gerard Nutter (New Town) (N)
6-Troy Gladney (Hereford) (N)
7-Edmond Harrison (Western Tech) (N)
8-Josh Hux (Sparrows Point) (N)

3A/4A
1-Bryce DeMaille (Oakdale) JR (N)
2-John Luke Iglesias (Walt Whitman) (W)
3-Nathan Forschner (Parkdale) SR (S)
4-Alex Woodburn (Leonardtown) SR (S)
5-Jian Joobeen (Stephen Decatur) (S)
6-Michael Bradshaw (Damascus) SR (W)
7-Junior Pimentol (Rockville) SR (W)
8-Rudy Ngougni (Montgomery Blair) JR (W)

Private
1-Brady Daniel (Good Counsel) SR
2-John Urban (St. Paul’s) JR
3-Keagan Rill (Mt. St. Joe) JR
4-Parker Robinson (McDonogh) JR
5-Ethan Sypes (Bullis) JR
6-Bryant Boswell (Georgetown Prep) SR
7-John Schreck (Friends)
8-Michael McIntosh (St. Mary’s-Ryken) JR

285
1-PJ Mustipher (McDonogh) JR
2-Thomas Gates (Georgetown Prep) SR
3-Sean Mullican (Middletown) SR ***West Virginia
4-Chukwudi Kalu (Western Tech) SR
5-Vinnie Shaffer (Curley) SR
6-Brendan Woody (South River) SR
7-Jalen Lea (Good Counsel) SR
8-Yeabsira Tilahun (Dundalk) SR
9-Adam Berg (John Carroll) JR
10-Jamie Rodriguez (Westminster) SR
11-Sam Rothstein (Century) SR
12-Shawn King-Pombo (South Hagerstown)
13-Nick Nordhausen (Mt. Hebron) JR
14-William Smith (Dunbar) SR
15-Tyler Ecker (Reservoir) SR
16-Daniel Oh (Clarksburg) SR
17-Jerold Gaither (Mt. Carmel) JR
18-Terryl Cain (Perryville) SR
19-Paul Warner (Mt. St. Joe) JR
20-Ean Spencer (Stephen Decatur) SR
21-Andrew Bikay (Owings Mills) JR
22-Thomas Weems (Overlea) SR
23-Alon Hough (Woodlawn) SR
24-Troy Hamilton (High Point) SR
25-Joseph Monroe (Largo)

Others to watch:
Christian Bryant (Eleanor Roosevelt) SO
Paul Hann (Francis Scott Key)
Harry Tompkins (Severna Park)
Stanley McCombs (Old Mill)
Jose Vasquez (Parkside) JR

1A/2A
1-Sean Mullican (Middletown) SR ***West Virginia (W)
2-Chukwudi Kalu (Western Tech) SR (N)
3-Sam Rothstein (Century) SR (W)
4-William Smith (Dunbar) SR (N)
5-Terryl Cain (Perryville) SR (E)
6-Andrew Bikay (Owings Mills) JR
7-Thomas Weems (Overlea) SR (N)
8-Joseph Monroe (Largo) (S)

3A/4A
1-Brendan Woody (South River) SR (E)
2-Yeabsira Tilahun (Dundalk) SR (N)
3-Jamie Rodriguez (Westminster) SR (N)
4-Shawn King-Pombo (South Hagerstown) (N)
5-Nick Nordhausen (Mt. Hebron) JR (E)
6-Tyler Ecker (Reservoir) SR (E)
7-Daniel Oh (Clarksburg) SR (W)
8-Ean Spencer (Stephen Decatur) SR (S)

Private
1-PJ Mustipher (McDonogh) JR
2-Thomas Gates (Georgetown Prep) SR
3-Vinnie Shaffer (Curley) SR
4-Jalen Lea (Good Counsel) SR
5-Adam Berg (John Carroll) JR
6-Jerold Gaither (Mt. Carmel) JR
7-Paul Warner (Mt. St. Joe) JR

Last Updated (Wednesday, 08 February 2017 10:32)

 
Twitter

 

TERMS OF SERVICE   |   PRIVACY STATEMENT  | Copyright @ 2010 SportsCom Media LLC | .