12 teams will compete on seven consecutive Saturdays
Archbishop Curley high school will host a fall basketball league, featuring the Friars and 11 other area basketball programs.

All games will be played on Saturdays at Curley, beginning Sept. 9 and running for seven weeks with the regular season ending on Oct. 22. Playoffs will be contested on the weekend of Nov. 4-5.

There is an admission charge of $5 for adults and $3 for children each week of the season and concessions will be available.

Here is the complete schedule:

Archbishop Curley 2017 Fall Basketball League

WEEK 1 Saturday, September 9

10:00 Curley vs Gilman
11:15 Western vs Pikesville
12:30 Mt. Carmel vs Patterson
1:45 Perry Hall vs Poly
3:00 Dulaney vs Meade
4:15 Joppatowne vs New Town

WEEK 2 Saturday, September 16

10:00 Dulaney vs Western
11:15 Poly vs New Town
12:30 Pikesville vs New Town
1:45 Gilman vs Perry Hall
3:00 Curley vs Joppatowne
4:15 Patterson vs Meade

WEEK 3 Saturday, September 23

10:00 Curley vs Pikesville
11:15 New Town vs Dulaney
12:30 Perry Hall vs Patterson
1:45 Mt. Carmel vs Poly
3:00 Joppatowne vs Meade
4:15 Western vs Gilman

WEEK 4 Saturday, September 30

10:00 Gilman vs Joppatowne
11:15 Meade vs Perry Hall
12:30 Mt. Carmel vs Dulaney
1:45 Curley vs Western
3:00 Pikesville vs Poly
4:15 New Town vs Patterson

WEEK 5 Sunday, October 8

10:00 Joppatowne vs Patterson
11:15 Curley vs New Town
12:30 Mt. Carmel vs Perry Hall
1:45 Poly vs Dulaney
3:00 Meade vs Western
4:15 Gilman vs Pikesville

WEEK 6 Saturday, October 14

10:00 Curley vs Mt. Carmel
11:15 New Town vs Gilman
12:30 Dulaney vs Patterson
1:45 Meade vs Poly
3:00 Western vs Joppatowne
4:15 Perry Hall vs Pikesville

WEEK 7 Sunday, October 22

10:00 Western vs Joppatowne
11:15 Curley vs Patterson
12:30 New Town vs Meade
1:45 Perry Hall vs Dulaney
3:00 Gilman vs Poly
4:15 Mt. Carmel vs Western

WEEK 8 Saturday, November 4 PLAYOFFS

SILVER BRACKET

10:00 9 vs 12 GAME 1
11:15 10 vs 11 GAME 2
12:30 7 vs Winner of Game 1 GAME 3
1:45 8 vs Winner of Game 2 GAME 4

GOLD BRACKET

3:00 3 vs 6 GAME 5
4:15 4 vs 5 GAME 6
5:30 2 vs Winner of Game 5 GAME 7
6:45 1 vs Winner of Game 6 GAME 8

WEEK Sunday, November 5 CHAMPIONSHIPS

SILVER BRACKET
1:30 Winner of Game 3 vs Winner of Game 4

GOLD BRACKET
3:30 Winner of Game 7 vs Winner of Game 8