Category: VSN Running/Track

Greyhounds have now won six titles in last nine years


Gilman School, which also won the 2018 MIAA Track & Field Dual Meet title, repeated as champion at the MIAA Track & Field Championships, Saturday at Calvert Hall, and the Greyhounds have now won this event two of the last three years and six times since 2009.

The hounds won six events and scored 171 points to easily defeat second-place Mount St. Joseph (149 points) and third-place Calvert Hall (131). In the B Conference, St. Paul’s topped St. Vincent Pallotti, 162-145 to win the team title.

Gilman got individual titles from Keith Roberts, who won the 800 meters (1:56.26), Eric Gibson, who claimed the 3,200 meters (9:27.97) and Thomas Booker, who threw the shot put 47-04.00, as well as two from Mason Freeman, who cleared 6-00 in the high jump and let 22-05-00 in the long jump. The Greyhounds also won the 4x800 relay (8:08.35) with Beck Wittstadt, Max Stern, Roberts and Gibson doing the honors.

Second place St. Joe had just two individual winners as Joseph Brooks captured the 110 hurdles (15.51) and Dallas Ector took the pole vault (13.06.00).

Calvert Hall’s Sean Tucker dominated the sprints with victories in the 100 meters (10.77) and 200 meters (21.65). He also ran a leg for the Cardinals in two winning relays. In the 4x100 relay (42.57), he was joined by Isaiah Watson, Brayden Lewis and Chris Lewis, and in the 4x200 (1:28.98), he won with Lewis, Amondo Lemmon and Watson. Lemmon also picked an individual win for the Cardinals, taking the with a 400 meters (49.17).

In addition, Calvert Hall’s Luke Whitty won the discus (141-02), giving the Cardinals six individual titles, tying Gilman for the most by any team.

Camden Gilmore in 1,600 meters (4:19.33), Garner Randazzo in the 300 hurdles (40.30) and Kai Richards in the triple jump (43-09.50) were all winners for Loyola.

The McDonogh 4x400 relay team of De’Angelo Thompson, Will Eisner, Spencer Pett and Jordan Ross was the meet’s other individual champion in the A Conference.

In claiming the B Conference crown, St. Paul’s got an individual event title from Timmy Knott in the 800 meters (2:06.00), and three from Everette McDuffie, who won the 110 meter hurdles (16.47), 300 meter hurdles (41.71) and the triple jump (40-04.50).

St. Vincent Pallotti had the most individual champions in the B Conference with seven, including three relay teams. Nicholas Eggleston won the 400 meters (50.75) for the Panthers and joined David Meyers, Evan Ellington and Carol Hicks in winning the 4x200 relay (1:32.09), as well as Aaron Carter, Chris Barnes and Therry Enoh in winning the 4x400 relay (3:41.78). Barnes also won with the 4x100 relay team (45.04) with Jalen McNair, Jarren Wallace and Jason Scott.

Also winning for Pallotti were Malcolm Mayo in the shot put (40-03.75) and Trent Herbert in the high jump (5.08.00) and long jump (21-00-00).

John Carroll got wins from Alexander Kirkland in the 3,200 meters (9:58.68) and David Pajerowski in the pole vault (11-00-00) and Severn also won twice with Rob Dubinski in the 1,600 meters (4:36.96) and the Admirals’ 4x800 relay team (8:29.92) of Jake Van Gibson, Dubinski, Daniel Babalola and Tate Taczak.

Andre Carr of St. Frances was also a double winner, taking the 100 meters (10.88) and 200 meters (20.02), while St. John’s Catholic Prep’s Dalton Nichols won the discus (172-08).

Picture above: Gilman’s Keith Roberts, who won the 800 meters and ran on the winning 4x800 relay team.

Here  the complete team scores and top individual results:

Team Scores

A CONFERENCE
1. Gilman 171
2. Mount St. Joseph 149
3. Calvert Hall 131
4. Loyola Blakefield 106
5. McDonogh 54
6. Archbishop Spalding 46
7. Archbishop Curley 34

B CONFERENCE
1. St. Paul's 162
2. St. Vincent Pallotti 145
3. John Carroll 111
4. Severn 92
5. St. John's Catholic Prep 41
6. St. Mary's 40
7. Glenelg Country 23
8. St. Frances 20
9. Friends School 9
10. Concordia Prep 1

Full Results

Mens Varsity "A" 100 Meters

Finals
1. 10 Sean Tucker 10.77a PR Calvert Hall College
2. 12 Chris Lewis 10.94a PR Calvert Hall College
3. 12 Mason Freeman 10.97a PR Gilman
4. 10 Daniel Sherrod 11.15a PR Mount Saint Joseph
5. 12 Juan Mendoza 11.16a PR Mount Saint Joseph
6. 12 DaeSean Winston 11.21a Archbishop Spalding
7. 12 Darien Lawson 11.27a Gilman

Mens Varsity "B" 100 Meters

Finals
1. 12 Andre Carr 10.88a PR St Frances
2. 9 Carl Hicks 11.30a St Vincent Pallotti
3. 12 Trent Herbert 11.33a PR St Vincent Pallotti
4. 12 Evan Ellington 11.46a St Vincent Pallotti
5. 9 Roman Hemby 11.61a PR John Carroll
6. 10 Brandon Pilgrim 11.79a PR St Johns Catholic Prep
7. 11 Derek Newton 11.83a PR St Johns Catholic Prep
8. 12 Will Needum 11.88a PR Concordia Prep

Mens Varsity "A" 200 Meters

Finals
1. 10 Sean Tucker 21.65a PR Calvert Hall College
2. 12 Brodie Holmes 21.86a PR Loyola Blakefield
3. 12 Chris Lewis 22.08a PR Calvert Hall College
4. 12 Jordan Ross 22.19a PR McDonogh
5. 10 Daniel Sherrod 22.59a PR Mount Saint Joseph
6. 12 Mason Freeman 22.65a PR Gilman
7. 10 Nico Gonzalez-Reed 22.76a PR Gilman

Mens Varsity "B" 200 Meters

Finals
1. 12 Andre Carr 22.02a PR St Frances
2. 9 Carl Hicks 22.68a PR St Vincent Pallotti
3. 12 Nicholas Eggleston 22.91a PR St Vincent Pallotti
4. 12 Evan Ellington 23.02a PR St Vincent Pallotti
5. 10 Malik Scott 23.33a PR John Carroll
6. 12 AJ Sawyers 23.40a PR St Pauls
7. 9 Roman Hemby 23.99a John Carroll

Mens Varsity "A" 400 Meters

Finals
1. 11 Amondo Lemmon 49.17a PR Calvert Hall College
2. 12 Jordan Ross 49.54a PR McDonogh
3. 11 Steven Shin 50.23a PR Archbishop Spalding
4. 9 Ryan Moore 51.34a PR Calvert Hall College
5. 9 Nigel Parker 51.38a Gilman
6. 11 De'Angelo Thompson 51.74a McDonogh
7. 10 Koby Custodio 52.16a PR Archbishop Spalding

Mens Varsity "B" 400 Meters

Finals
1. 12 Nicholas Eggleston 50.75a PR St Vincent Pallotti
2. 12 Trent Herbert 50.86a PR St Vincent Pallotti
3. 12 David Kelly 52.33a PR St Pauls
4. 12 Jared Dove 53.97a PR Severn
5. 10 Adam Walters 54.74a PR St Pauls
6. 12 Derek Dufoe 55.21a PR St. Marys
7. 12 Wyatt Moran 55.34a John Carroll
8. 9 Therry Enoh 56.83a St Vincent Pallotti

Mens Varsity "A" 800 Meters

Finals
1. 11 Keith Roberts 1:56.26a PR Gilman
2. 12 Eric Gibson 1:56.49a PR Gilman
3. 12 Will Eisner 1:57.71a PR McDonogh
4. 12 Hunter Petrik 1:58.76a Mount Saint Joseph
5. 10 Owen Johnson 1:59.68a PR Calvert Hall College
6. 9 Beck Wittstadt 1:59.88a PR Gilman
7. 12 Andrew Brinker 2:00.98a PR Mount Saint Joseph

Mens Varsity "B" 800 Meters

Finals
1. 10 Timmy Knott 2:06.00a PR St Pauls
2. 10 Rob Dubinski 2:06.04a PR Severn
3. 12 Philip Heflin 2:06.70a PR St Pauls
4. 11 Cole Randolph 2:06.81a PR St. Marys
5. 11 Bryan Stancliff 2:08.27a John Carroll
6. 10 Max Huisman 2:09.20a PR St Pauls
7. 10 Jake Van Gieson 2:09.54a PR Severn

Mens Varsity "A" 1600 Meters

Finals
1. 11 Camden Gilmore 4:19.33a PR Loyola Blakefield
2. 12 Hunter Petrik 4:19.68a PR Mount Saint Joseph
3. 10 Owen Johnson 4:25.39a PR Calvert Hall College
4. 10 Henry Hardart 4:25.97a PR Archbishop Spalding
5. 11 Ronan Sullivan 4:27.41a PR Loyola Blakefield
6. 11 Connor Verrett 4:31.21a PR Loyola Blakefield
7. 11 Will Hanna-Leverett 4:35.76a PR Archbishop Curley

Mens Varsity "B" 800 Meters

Finals
1. 10 Timmy Knott 2:06.00a PR St Pauls
2. 10 Rob Dubinski 2:06.04a PR Severn
3. 12 Philip Heflin 2:06.70a PR St Pauls
4. 11 Cole Randolph 2:06.81a PR St. Marys
5. 11 Bryan Stancliff 2:08.27a John Carroll
6. 10 Max Huisman 2:09.20a PR St Pauls
7. 10 Jake Van Gieson 2:09.54a PR Severn

Mens Varsity "A" 1600 Meters

Finals
1. 11 Camden Gilmore 4:19.33a PR Loyola Blakefield
2. 12 Hunter Petrik 4:19.68a PR Mount Saint Joseph
3. 10 Owen Johnson 4:25.39a PR Calvert Hall College
4. 10 Henry Hardart 4:25.97a PR Archbishop Spalding
5. 11 Ronan Sullivan 4:27.41a PR Loyola Blakefield
6. 11 Connor Verrett 4:31.21a PR Loyola Blakefield
7. 11 Will Hanna-Leverett 4:35.76a PR Archbishop Curley

Mens Varsity "B" 1600 Meters

Finals
1. 10 Rob Dubinski 4:36.96a PR Severn
2. 12 Philip Heflin 4:39.04a PR St Pauls
3. 11 Tate Taczak 4:39.10a PR Severn
4. 11 Alexander Kirkland 4:40.82a PR John Carroll
5. 10 Max Huisman 4:41.74a PR St Pauls
6. 10 Henry Griffith 4:43.45a PR Friends
7. 11 Bryan Stancliff 4:47.50a John Carroll

Mens Varsity "A" 3200 Meters

Finals
1. 12 Eric Gibson 9:27.97a Gilman
2. 11 Camden Gilmore 9:29.38a PR Loyola Blakefield
3. 10 Owen Johnson 9:32.19a PR Calvert Hall College
4. 12 Hunter Petrik 9:32.62a PR Mount Saint Joseph
5. 11 Ronan Sullivan 9:32.96a PR Loyola Blakefield
6. 12 Ryan Hockstra 10:02.20a PR Mount Saint Joseph
7. 11 Kyle Clarke 10:02.72a PR Loyola Blakefield

Mens Varsity "B" 3200 Meters

Finals
1. 11 Alexander Kirkland 9:58.68a John Carroll
2. 10 Rob Dubinski 10:05.08a Severn
3. 10 Henry Griffith 10:08.65a PR Friends
4. 12 Philip Heflin 10:33.35a PR St Pauls
5. 10 Connor Drucis 10:37.10a PR St. Marys
6. 9 Zach Walker 10:45.88a St Pauls
7. 11 Tj Linz 10:48.67a PR St Pauls

Mens Varsity "A" 110m Hurdles

Finals - 39"
1. 9 Joseph Brooks 15.51a PR Mount Saint Joseph
2. 11 Kahri Barfield 16.04a PR Mount Saint Joseph
3. 12 Luke Hansen 16.12a PR Mount Saint Joseph
4. 12 Garner Randazzo 16.21a Loyola Blakefield
5. 12 Tyree Brown 16.28a PR Calvert Hall College
6. 10 Sam Mumford 16.48a PR McDonogh
7. 9 Andrew Ray 16.76a PR Loyola Blakefield

Mens Varsity "B" 110m Hurdles

Finals - 39"
1. 11 Everette McDuffie 16.47a St Pauls
2. 12 David Pajerowski 17.11a PR John Carroll
3. 11 Jon Huber 17.51a PR Severn
4. 10 Bodie Nies 19.10a PR St. Marys
5. 12 David Meyers 19.16a PR St Vincent Pallotti
6. 9 Peter Krimsky 20.12a PR St Pauls
-- 12 Joseph Keys FS St Johns Catholic Prep

Mens Varsity "A" 300m Hurdles

Finals - 36"
1. 12 Garner RAndazzo 40.30a PR Loyola Blakefield
2. 10 Gus Cortezi 40.85a PR Gilman
3. 11 Kahri Barfield 41.59a PR Mount Saint Joseph
4. 10 Sam Mumford 42.33a McDonogh
5. 9 Joseph Brooks 42.87a Mount Saint Joseph
6. 12 Luke Hansen 43.37a PR Mount Saint Joseph
7. 9 Andrew Ray 43.68a PR Loyola Blakefield

Mens Varsity "B" 300m Hurdles

Finals - 36"
1. 11 Everette McDuffie 41.71a St Pauls
2. 11 Glenn Brown 43.22a PR Glenelg Country
3. 12 Ethan Shaffer 44.00a PR St Pauls
4. 12 David Pajerowski 44.49a PR John Carroll
5. 11 Jon Huber 45.99a PR Severn
6. 9 Peter Krimsky 47.47a PR St Pauls
7. 12 Aaron Carter 49.37a PR St Vincent Pallotti

Mens Varsity "A" 4x100 Relay

Finals
1. Calvert Hall College 42.57a
Isaiah Watson, Sean Tucker, Brayden Morris, Chris Lewis
2. Gilman 42.77a
Mamady Dangnokho, Nico Gonzalez-Reed, Khari Jones, Darien Lawson
3. Mount Saint Joseph 42.79a
Donte Thorton, Kahri Barfield, Juan Mendoza, Daniel Sherrod
4. Archbishop Spalding 43.79a
Koby Custodio, Logic Hudgens, Jayon Venerable, DaeSean Winston
5. Loyola Blakefield 44.37a
Sam Madder, Holmes Brodie, Kye Richards, Tyree Williams-Jackson
6. Archbishop Curley 46.14a
Julian Howard, Ron Clark, Kyrian Elecwachi, DaShawn Jones

Mens Varsity "B" 4x100 Relay

Finals
1. St Vincent Pallotti 45.04a
Chris Barnes, Jalen McNair, Jarren Wallace, Jason Scott
2. St Johns Catholic Prep 47.53a
Joseph Keys, Michael Garner, Derek Newton, Brandon Pilgrim
3. John Carroll 47.65a
Ben Florio, Dan Jenkins, Roman Hemby, Malik Scott
4. Severn 55.85a
Nick Angelino, Jimmy Selby, Jimmy Leroux, Ethan Griffin
5. St Pauls 56.81a
Ethan Shaffer, Jordan Steinbach, Everette McDuffie, AJ Sawyers

Mens Varsity "A" 4x200 Relay

Finals
1. Calvert Hall College 1:28.98a
Chris Lewis, Amondo Lemmon, Isaiah Watson, Sean Tucker
2. Archbishop Spalding 1:30.53a
Koby Custodio, Logic Hudgens, Jayon Venerable, DaeSean Winston
3. Loyola Blakefield 1:30.87a
Kye Richards, Brodie Holmes, Tyree Williams-Jackson, Garner Randazzo
4. Gilman 1:31.26a
Mamady Dangnokho, Patrick Okolo, Nico Gonzalez-Reed, Darien Lawson
5. Mount Saint Joseph 1:31.43a
Teddy Wimberly, Daniel Sherrod, Juston Dawkins, Joseph Brooks
6. Archbishop Curley 1:44.61a
Julian Howard, Kyrian Elecwachi, Mossimo Wimbush, Ron Clark

Mens Varsity "B" 4x200 Relay

Finals
1. St Vincent Pallotti 1:32.09a
David Meyers, Evan Ellington, Carl Hicks, Nicholas Eggleston
2. John Carroll 1:36.58a
Chimzi Chuku, Ryan Rosensteel, Roman Hemby, Malik Scott
3. St Pauls 1:36.63a
Trayon Wright, Ethan Shaffer, Adam Walters, AJ Sawyers
4. St. Marys 1:38.91a
Brandon Turner, Chance White, Cole Randolph, Derek Dufoe
5. St Johns Catholic Prep 1:52.39a
Luke Hegarty, Brandon Louis, Michael Garner, Brandon Pilgrim
6. Severn 1:57.83a
Payton Lee, Nick Angelino, Jared Dove, Ethan Griffin

Mens Varsity "A" 4x400 Relay

Finals
1. McDonogh 3:22.46a
De'Angelo Thompson, Will Eisner, Spencer Pett, Jordan Ross
2. Calvert Hall College 3:28.66a
Justin Marrow, Ryan Moore, Christian Connolly, Amondo Lemmon
3. Loyola Blakefield 3:29.45a
Garner Randazzo, Camden Gilmore, Brodie Holmes, Sam Madder
4. Gilman 3:38.29a
Gus Cortezi, Wyatt Hales, Simeon Parker, Nigel Parker
5. Mount Saint Joseph 3:38.52a
Savon Jones, Joey Zietowski, Shawn Gross, Chris Flynn
6. Archbishop Spalding 3:43.18a
Henry Hardart, Koby Custodio, Matt Skipper, Steven Shin
7. Archbishop Curley 3:45.29a
Mossimo Wimbush, Zach Born, Francis Bennett, Will Hanna-Leverett

Mens Varsity "B" 4x400 Relay

Finals
1. St Vincent Pallotti 3:41.78a
Aaron Carter, Chris Barnes, Therry Enoh, Nicholas Eggleston
2. Severn 3:42.40a
Jared Dove, Payton Lee, Jake Van Gieson, Daniel Babalola
3. St. Marys 3:44.67a
Derek Dufoe, Chance White, Cole Randolph, Brandon Turner
4. John Carroll 3:51.05a
Tristan Moran, Nick Lukas, Robert Baranoski, Bryan Stancliff
5. St Pauls 4:22.05a
David Kelly, Adam Walters, Ethan Shaffer, Jordan Steinbach

Mens Varsity "A" 4x800 Relay

Finals
1. Gilman 8:08.35a
Beck Wittstadt, Max Stern, Keith Roberts, Eric Gibson
2. Loyola Blakefield 8:12.67a
Paul Macdonald, Aganze Nkere, Connor Verrett, Camden Gilmore
3. Mount Saint Joseph 8:12.71a
Joey Zietowski, Chris Flynn, Gabe Antone, Andrew Brinker
4. Archbishop Spalding 8:25.55a
Steven Shin, Henry Hardart, Matt Skipper, Grayson Fitzgerald
5. Calvert Hall College 8:36.99a
Christian Connolly, Ryan Moore, Luke Sheridan, Josh Schield
6. Archbishop Curley 8:54.23a
Tyler Harry, Zach Born, Nick Lawry, Matt Lawry

Mens Varsity "B" 4x800 Relay

Finals
1. Severn 8:29.93a
Jake Van Gieson, Rob Dubinski, Daniel Babalola, Tate Taczak
2. St Pauls 8:33.13a
Max Huisman, David Kelly, Timmy Knott, Philip Heflin
3. John Carroll 8:33.96a
Wyatt Moran, Jack Plumer, Michael Chipi, Bryan Stancliff
4. St. Marys 8:54.62a
Brandon Turner, Connor Drucis, Geoffrey Forsyth, Cole Randolph
5. St Vincent Pallotti 9:31.48a
Suliman Lamin, Nicholas Kern, Nate Olsen, Owen Wilson

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity "A"

Finals

1. 12 Thomas Booker 47-04.00 PR Gilman
2. 12 John Snyder 46-02.25 Mount Saint Joseph
3. 10 Samuel Burke 44-05.00 PR Archbishop Curley
4. 11 Luke Whitty 44-00.50 Calvert Hall College
5. 11 Elie Soueid 43-05.50 PR Gilman
6. 10 Alex Clevenger 43-02.50 PR McDonogh
7. 12 Purnell Hill 42-10.75 PR Gilman
8. 11 Matt Kramer 39-08.00 PR Mount Saint Joseph
9. 11 Keith Powers 37-07.50 Calvert Hall College

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity "B"

Finals

1. 12 Malcolm Mayo 40-03.75 St Vincent Pallotti
2. 12 Andrew Van Der Werff 40-00.25 John Carroll
3. 12 Kolby Kesler 39-07.50 PR St Pauls
4. 12 Jamie Romo 37-08.00 SR St. Marys
5. 12 Joseph Keys 37-04.00 St Johns Catholic Prep
6. 11 Michael Haley 37-01.25 St Johns Catholic Prep
7. 12 Dominic Piazza 36-10.50 PR St Pauls
8. 11 Brandon Louis 35-10.75 PR St Johns Catholic Prep
9. 12 Rey Robinson 34-10.00 PR Glenelg Country

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity "A"

Finals

1. 11 Luke Whitty 141-02 PR Calvert Hall College
2. 12 Thomas Booker 134-06 PR Gilman
3. 11 Matt Kramer 133-06 PR Mount Saint Joseph
4. 10 Samuel Burke 124-03 PR Archbishop Curley
5. 11 Elie Soueid 122-09 PR Gilman
6. 12 Purnell Hill 120-09 Gilman
7. 10 Alex Clevenger 116-09 PR McDonogh
8. 12 Alec Fenstermacher 113-08 PR Mount Saint Joseph
9. 12 Hayden Young 107-02 PR Loyola Blakefield
10. 9 Isaac Righter 104-01 PR Mount Saint Joseph
11. 12 Donovan Ewing 101-01 Archbishop Spalding
12. 12 Dante Copertino 92-03 Loyola Blakefield
13. 10 Kyrian Elecwachi 85-01 Archbishop Curley
14. 10 Reagan Karr 80-04 Archbishop Spalding

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity "B"

Finals

1. 12 Dalton Nichols 172-08 PR St Johns Catholic Prep
2. 12 Malcolm Mayo 117-02 PR St Vincent Pallotti
3. 12 Kolby Kesler 115-03 PR St Pauls For Boys
4. 11 Michael Haley 111-10 PR St Johns Catholic Prep
5. 12 Dominic Piazza 107-03 PR St Pauls
6. 12 Rey Robinson 94-00 PR Glenelg Country
-- 12 Andrew Van Der Werff FOUL John Carroll
-- 11 Darius Lloyd FOUL John Carroll

High Jump  Varsity "A"

Finals

1. 12 Mason Freeman 6-00.00 PR Gilman
2. 12 Ciaran Sandy 6-00.00 PR Gilman
3. 12 Colton Harris 5-08.00 PR Calvert Hall College
4. 12 Tyree Williams-Jackson 5-08.00 PR Loyola Blakefield
5. 10 Ian Hoffman 5-04.00 PR Archbishop Curley
6. 11 Marcus Gates 5-04.00 Loyola Blakefield
7. 12 Andrew Black 5-04.00 Mount Saint Joseph
-- 11 Chidi Iwudyke NH Archbishop Curley
-- 9 Donte Thorton NH Mount Saint Joseph
-- 10 Jordan Foster NH Gilman

High Jump  Varsity "B"

Finals

1. 12 Trent Herbert 5-08.00 St Vincent Pallotti
2. 12 Andre Fanning 5-06.00 Glenelg Country
3. 11 Jon Huber 5-04.00 SR Severn
-- 10 Jalen Cherry NH St Pauls
-- 12 Evan Tridone NH John Carroll
-- 9 Daniel Babalola NH Severn
-- 11 Aaron Njoroge NH John Carroll

Pole Vault  Varsity "A"

Finals

1. 12 Dallas Ector 13-06.00 PR Mount Saint Joseph
2. 10 Brandon Shin 13-00.00 Archbishop Spalding
3. 9 Orlando Pacheco 12-06.00 PR Mount Saint Joseph
4. 10 Ian Hoffman 12-00.00 PR Archbishop Curley
5. 11 Sal Ricci 11-06.00 Gilman
6. 10 Jackson Shelby 11-06.00 PR Gilman
7. 11 Gavin Christopher 11-00.00 Calvert Hall College

Pole Vault  Varsity "B"

Finals

1. 12 David Pajerowski 11-00.00 John Carroll
2. 12 Jared Vogel 10-00.00 PR John Carroll
3. 12 Kyle Wedemeyer 10-00.00 John Carroll

Long Jump  Varsity "A"

Finals

1. 12 Mason Freeman 22-05.50 PR Gilman
2. 12 Jordan Ross 22-05.00 PR McDonogh
3. 11 Kye Richards 20-10.50 PR Loyola Blakefield
4. 12 Colton Harris 20-02.00 PR Calvert Hall College
5. 9 Donte Thorton 20-00.50 PR Mount Saint Joseph
6. 10 Jordan Foster 19-10.00 PR Gilman
7. 10 Mamady Dangnokho 19-09.50 PR Gilman

Long Jump  Varsity "B"

Finals

1. 12 Trent Herbert 21-00.00 St Vincent Pallotti
2. 12 AJ Sawyers 20-04.00 PR St Pauls
3. 12 Trayon Wright 19-03.50 PR St Pauls
4. 12 Jarren Wallace 18-10.50 PR St Vincent Pallotti
5. 12 Andre Fanning 18-10.50 PR Glenelg Country
6. 12 David Pajerowski 18-09.00 PR John Carroll
7. 12 Jordan Steinbach 18-07.00 St Pauls

Triple Jump  Varsity "A"

Final

1. 11 Kai Richards 43-09.50 PR Loyola Blakefield
2. 9 Donte Thorton 43-04.00 PR Mount Saint Joseph
3. 10 Jordan Foster 41-04.00 PR Gilman
4. 11 Juston Dawkins 41-00.00 PR Mount Saint Joseph
5. 12 Julian Arrington 40-01.00 Gilman
6. 12 Brendon Dawkins 38-11.00 Mount Saint Joseph
7. 10 Mamady Dangnokho 38-08.00 PR Gilman

Triple Jump  Varsity "B"

Finals

1. 11 Everette McDuffie 40-04.50 St Pauls
2. 11 Jon Huber 39-03.50 PR Severn
3. 12 Trayon Wright 39-03.00 St Pauls
4. 11 Jordan Marshall 38-08.50 PR St Vincent Pallotti
5. 10 Timmy Knott 38-07.00 PR St Pauls
6. 9 Daniel Babalola 36-08.00 PR Severn
7. 12 Ben Florio 35-02.00 PR John Carroll