Category: VSN Basketball

Glen Burnie and Park wield perfect records after three weeks


St. Paul's Summer Basketball League

This week's results

Thursday

Calvert Hall 52, St. Paul's 37

Poly 42, Randallstown 27

Mount Carmel 55, Manchester Valley 31

Gerstell 51, Atholton 50

South Carroll 40, Western Tech 39

Mervo 56, Mount Carmel 49

Manchester Valley 46, St. Paul's No. 2 35

Dulaney 55, Gilman 32

Atholton 52, South Carroll 49

Wednesday 

Glen Burnie 49, Concordia Prep 38

Westminster 37, Marriotts Ridge 26

Loyola 51, Randallstown 30

Chapelgate Christian 56, Park 49

Tuesday 

Mervo 45, St. Paul's 43

Mount Carmel 47, C. Milton Wright 42

Park 58, Chapelgate Christian 49

Dulaney 40, Gerstell 34

Cristo Rey 35, St. Paul's No. 2 34

Marriotts Ridge 49, Mount Carmel 32

Monday 

Hempfield 37, Hereford 36

Park 38, Beth Tfiloh 37

Westminster 53, Western Tech 30

Gerstell 39, Hempfield 34

River Hill 39, Hereford 33

Cristo Rey 44, Chapelgate Christian 34

Westminster 65, Beth Tfiloh 29

 

Standings

Glen Burnie 3-0

Park 3-0

River Hill 5-1

Westminster 4-1

Gilman 3-1

Hempfield (PA) 3-1

Atholton 4-2

South Carroll 4-2

Cristo Rey 2-1

Loyola 2-1

Mount Carmel 3-2

Concordia 2-2

St. Paul's 2-2

Gerstell 2-2

Poly 2-2

Calvert Hall 1-1

Chapelgate 2-3

Hereford 2-3

Manchester Valley 2-4

C. Milton Wright 1-2

Marriotts Ridge 1-3

Jemicy 1-4

Beth Tfiloh 1-5

Western Tech 0-4

St. Paul's No. 2 0-5

Randallstown 0-6

 

Next week's schedule

Monday June 18

Concordia Prep vs. Western Tech, 5 p.m.

Hempfield vs. Calvert Hall, 5 p.m.

OurFamilyvsYourTeam vs. Gerstell, 6 p.m.

Jemicy vs. St. Paul's No. 2, 6 p.m.

Western Tech vs. Beth Tfiloh, 7 p.m.

Marriotts Ridge vs. Hempfield, 7 p.m.

St. Paul's vs. Loyola, 8 p.m.

Randallstown vs. Westminster, 8 p.m.

Chapelgate vs. Beth Tfiloh, 9 p.m.

 

Tuesday June 19

St. Paul's vs. Gilman, 6 p.m.

Chapelgate Christian vs. Jemicy, 6 p.m.

Park vs. Glen Burnie, 7 p.m.

Calvert Hall vs. Atholton, 7 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. OurFamilyvsYourTeam, 8 p.m.

C. Milton Wright vs. Gerstell, 8 p.m.

Loyola vs. Mervo, 9 p.m.

Glen Burnie vs. Atholton, 9 p.m.

 

Wednesday June 20

Calvert Hall vs. OurTeamvsYourTeam, 6 p.m.

Concordia Prep vs. Westminster, 7 p.m.

Loyola vs. C. Milton Wright, 7 p.m.

Gerstell vs. Randallstown, 8 p.m.

Park vs. Cristo Rey, 8 p.m.

 

Thursday June 21

Dulaney vs. St. Paul's, 6 p.m

Glen Burnie vs. Marriotts Ridge, 6 p.m.

South Carroll vs. Cristo Rey, 7 p.m.

Manchester Valley vs. Western Tech, 7 p.m.

Gerstell vs. Gilman, 8 p.m.

Concordia Prep vs. Mount Carmel, 8 p.m.

South Carroll vs. Glen Burnie, 9 p.m.

Cristo Rey vs. Manchester Valley, 9 p.m.