Gilman, St. Paul’s and Glen Burnie lead pack after two weeks of action


St. Paul’s Summer Basketball League

This week’s results

Thursday

Gilman 52, Mervo 43

Manchester Valley 43, Jemicy 35

Concordia Prep 42, South Carroll 36

Chapelgate Christian 52, Manchester Valley 31

South Carroll 63, St. Paul’s No. 2 35

Wednesday

Loyola 64, Dulaney 62

River Hill 47, Beth Tfiloh 19

St. Paul’s 51, Randallstown 32

River Hill 38, Westminster 33

Beth Tfiloh 25, St. Paul’s No. 2 18

Tuesday

Park 34, Jemicy 23

Mervo 46, Marriotts Ridge 37

St. Paul’s 45, Atholton 32

Dulaney 59, Poly 49

Atholton 51, C. Milton Wright 50

Monday

Hempfield 56, Randallstown 43

Hereford 47, Western Tech 42

Hempfield 33, River Hill 24

Hereford 48, Jemicy 30

Poly 50, Loyola 42

C. Milton Wright 50, Marriotts Ridge 38

River Hill 33, St. Paul’s No. 2 8

 

Standings

Gilman 3-0

Glen Burnie 2-0

Hempfield (PA) 2-0

St. Paul’s 2-0

Mount Carmel 1-0

Park 1-0

River Hill 4-1

Atholton 3-1

South Carroll 3-1

Chapelgate 2-1

Concordia 2-1

Hereford 2-1

Dulaney 2-2

Mervo 2-2

C. Milton Wright 1-1

Loyola 1-1

Westminster 1-1

Poly 1-2

Beth Tfiloh 1-3

Manchester Valley 1-3

Jemicy 1-4

Calvert Hall 0-1

Cristo Rey 0-1

Marriotts Ridge 0-2

Western Tech 0-2

St. Paul’s No. 2 0-3

Randallstown 0-4

 

Next week’s schedule

Monday June 11

Hereford vs. Hempfield, 6 p.m.

Park vs. Beth Tfiloh, 7 p.m.

Westminster vs. Western Tech, 7 p.m.

Hempfield vs. Gerstell, 8 p.m.

River Hill vs. Hereford, 8 p.m.

Chapelgate Christian vs. Cristo Rey, 9 p.m.

Beth Tfiloh vs. Westminster, 9 p.m.

 

Tuesday June 12

St. Paul’s vs. Mervo, 6 p.m.

C. Milton Wright vs. Mount Carmel, 7 p.m.

Park vs. Chapelgate Christian, 7 p.m.

Gerstell vs. Dulaney, 8 p.m.

Cristo Rey vs. St. Paul’s No. 2, 8 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. Marriotts Ridge, 9 p.m.

 

Wednesday June 13

Glen Burnie vs. Concordia Prep, 7 p.m.

Calvert Hall vs. C. Milton Wright, 7 p.m.

Marriotts Ridge vs. Westminster, 8 p.m.

Cristo Rey vs. Jemicy, 8 p.m.

Randallstown vs. Loyola, 9 p.m.

Chapelgate Christian vs. Glen Burnie, 9 p.m.

 

Thursday June 14

Calvert Hall vs. St. Paul’s, 5 p.m.

Randallstown vs. Poly, 6 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. Manchester Valley, 6 p.m.

Gerstell vs Atholton, 7 p.m.

Western Tech vs. South Carroll, 7 p.m.

Mervo vs. Mount Carmel, 8 p.m.

St. Paul’s No. 2 vs. Manchester Valley, 8 p.m.

Gilman vs. Dulaney, 9 p.m.

Atholton vs. South Carroll, 9 p.m.